American Kennel Club - Show Search
Grand Island Kennel Club
Saturday, April 17, 2021
Held at Pinnacle Bank Expo Center , 700 East Stolley Park Rd.
Grand Island, NE Web Site:http://
Entries Open: Friday, January 1, 2021 1:00 a.m.
Entries Close: Wednesday, March 31, 2021, 12:00 p.m.
Entries for this event are limited to: 1800
Dogs
Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2021032904
Pinnacle Bank Expo Center
, 700 East Stolley Park Rd. Grand Island, NE
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Foy Trent Dog Shows, Superintendent
Po Box C Sturgeon, MO 65284-0397 (573) 687-2101
info@foytrentdogshows.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Grand Island Kennel Club
Saturday, April 17, 2021 -
Held at Pinnacle Bank Expo Center
Grand Island, NE
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Ms. E Muthard
CH Chyscott's The Greatest Showman (D)
Scottish Terrier
W Shafer/L Shafer/K Simmons
Reserve Best in Show
Ms. E Muthard
GCHP CH Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC (D)
American Eskimo Dog
K Seymour/C Seymour/D Krautkramer
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mrs. E E Berg
CH Posey Canyon Classic Gidget Wears Shalimar RATN (B)
Parson Russell Terrier
R Stanczyk/J Johnston/J Pavlic
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mrs. E E Berg
CH Cornerstone's Firmly Grounded (D)
Keeshond
N Cameron/J Leiker
Best Junior Handler
Jade Chase
Chinese Crested
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alessandra Wagner
Toy Fox Terrier
Mrs. E E Berg
(81 Ent - 39d - 42b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Seamrog Spitfire (D),
English Setter
GRP2
GCH CH Solivia's Definitely, Maybe (B),
Pointer
GRP3
CH Braith's Triple Crown At Stonewick (B),
Welsh Springer Spaniel
GRP4
GCHG CH Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH (D),
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
OHG1
Mochalabs Wreck It Ralph
Labrador Retriever
OHG2
CH Bela's Swing For The Fences RN
Spinone Italiano
OHG3
Hickory Tavern Carnivale
Barbet
OHG4
Labyrinth Perchance To Dream
Brittany
Mr. C L Olvis
(51 Ent - 22d - 29b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Mirepoix's Dubble Bubble RN FDC BCAT CGCA CGCU TKN (B),
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2
GCHB CH Upper Mountain Violet's Are Blue V Devlynn (B),
Whippet
GRP3
GCHS CH Deluxe Return On Investment (D),
Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP4
GCH CH Passion Ionmhain Norman (B),
Irish Wolfhound
OHG1
CH Youngsong What Happens In Vegas
Beagle (over 13 in.)
OHG2
GCH CH Wyoland's Miss Kitty CGC TKN
Basenji
OHG3
CH Diablo's Back Alley Bombshell From Justiceridge
Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG4
Swan Lake Woodstone Special Time
Beagle (13 in. and under)
Mrs. E E Berg
(75 Ent - 37d - 38b)
GRP1
GCH CH New History At Russian Bears RN TKA (B),
Black Russian Terrier
GRP2
GCHB CH Fireside Lazyd What Would Gary Do CGC (D),
Mastiff
GRP3
GCH CH Twin Creeks It Had To Be You (D),
Rottweiler
GRP4
Mitchell's Sandhills Queen Of Sheba (B),
Bullmastiff
OHG1
GCH CH Aetos Posidons Ocean Kingdon RN
Portuguese Water Dog
OHG2
CH Prairiefire's Double Trap CD BN RA FDC NDD CGCA CGCU TKA
Bernese Mountain Dog
OHG3
GCH CH Sharjet's Heavenly Image At Joric ACT1 CGC TKN
Doberman Pinscher
OHG4
CH Trout Creek's Ladykiller BCAT CGCA TKN
Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Mr. C L Olvis
(58 Ent - 26d - 32b)
GRP1
CH Chyscott's The Greatest Showman (D),
Scottish Terrier
GRP2
GCHG CH Menusha's Pancho Villa (D),
Miniature Bull Terrier
GRP3
GCHB CH Laroh's I Ain'T Kidding (D),
Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4
CH Posey Canyon Classic Gidget Wears Shalimar RATN (B),
Parson Russell Terrier
OHG1
CH Posey Canyon Classic Gidget Wears Shalimar RATN
Parson Russell Terrier
OHG2
Wadas Sky's The Limit
Miniature Schnauzer
OHG3
GCHS CH Nileefox Dirty Outlaw BCAT
Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG4
GCH CH Brownstone's Storybook Love RN CA DCAT RATO CGC TKN
Miniature Bull Terrier
Ms. E Muthard
(92 Ent - 47d - 45b)
GRP1
CH Pruden's High Roller At Geronimo (D),
Pomeranian
GRP2
GCH CH Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi (D),
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP3
GCHP CH Heartland's Rip In Time (D),
Havanese
GRP4
GCH CH Ka-Lynn's Caramel Latte N Cream (B),
Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG1
CH Luxury Gem CM3
Biewer Terrier
OHG2
GCH CH Rydn Hi's Templeton It's Time CGC TKN
Silky Terrier
OHG3
GCHB CH Tnts Mind Your Own Biscuits
Toy Fox Terrier
OHG4
Noble's This Storm Is One To Watch
Pomeranian
Mrs. E E Berg
(85 Ent - 39d - 46b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC (D),
American Eskimo Dog
GRP2
CH Lakeridge Pageantry's Spend All Your Money On Me (B),
Standard Poodle
GRP3
CH Amanda Amber Of Glory Fox (B),
Coton de Tulear
GRP4
GCHB CH Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me (D),
Lhasa Apso
OHG1
CH Cornerstone's Firmly Grounded
Keeshond
OHG2
GCH CH Lin Shan's Bam-Ba-Lam
Chinese Shar-Pei
OHG3
GCH CH Summit And Dals Alley Dragon Dance Of Cimarron
Dalmatian
OHG4
CH Dajean's Dancing In The Rain
Miniature Poodle
Mrs. N D Simmons
(95 Ent - 38d - 57b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Coventry All Rise To Penliath (B),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2
GCHS CH Sportingfields Eclipse I'M A Keeper (D),
Berger Picard
GRP3
GCHS CH Kismet Legendary (D),
Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4
GCHG CH Rdiamond Bar Ice Blue (D),
Australian Cattle Dog
OHG1
CH Wynsilot All That Glitters
Old English Sheepdog
OHG2
Coventry Shaken Not Stirred TKN
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG3
CH Blu Skyy's Paint It Black CGCA
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG4
Saltcity Midnight Mission At Springvalley
Shetland Sheepdog
Ms. E Muthard
(6 Ent - 3d - 3b)
BestInMisc
Rowan (D),
Bracco Italiano
Number of Entries: 659 Number of Competitors: 543
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Number of Entries: 36 Number of Competitors: 33
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Grand Island Kennel Club
Saturday, April 17, 2021 -
Held at Pinnacle Bank Expo Center
Grand Island, NE
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Jade Chase
Chinese Crested
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alessandra Wagner
Toy Fox Terrier
Mr. E Blake
(3t)
Mr. E Blake
(3t)
Mr. E Blake
(3t)
Mr. E Blake
(6t)
Number of Entries: 20 Number of Competitors: 15
Associated Events