American Kennel Club - Show Search
Piedmont Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, July 26, 2018
Held at TD Convention Center , 1 Expositon Ave
Greenville, SC Web Site:http://
Entries Close: Wednesday, July 11, 2018 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2018136304
TD Convention Center
, 1 Expositon Ave Greenville, SC
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Piedmont Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, July 26, 2018 -
Held at TD Convention Center
Greenville, SC
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mrs. S A Redmer
GCHS CH MB Van Gogh (Meza) (D)
Boxer
P Billhardt
Reserve Best in Show
Mrs. S A Redmer
GCHS CH Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain (B)
Irish Setter
M Merlo
Best Owner-Handled in Show
T L Kirstein
Liberty Lionswatch Aged 2 Perfection (B)
Golden Retriever
K Wieser/D Koons
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
T L Kirstein
GCHB CH Joval Opportunity Knocks (B)
Airedale Terrier
N Nykamp/O Nykamp Garner/V Rickard
Best Junior Handler
Katie Wright
English Setter
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Caleb Tolley
Dachshund (Longhaired)
Ms. J M Buehler
(312 Ent - 142d - 170b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain (B),
Irish Setter
GRP2
GCHP CH Foxboro Cristolino (D),
English Springer Spaniel
GRP3
GCHP CH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice (B),
Brittany
GRP4
Squisito's Vincente (D),
Lagotto Romagnolo
OHG1
Liberty Lionswatch Aged 2 Perfection
Golden Retriever
OHG2
GCH CH Tail'Z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane'S JH CGC TKN
Brittany
OHG3
CH Wyld Wynd's Into The Woods
Welsh Springer Spaniel
OHG4
CH Windchime's Shiny Copper Bullet JH
German Shorthaired Pointer
T L Kirstein
(228 Ent - 105d - 123b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool Mw (D),
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP2
GCHS CH Passport's I Kissed A Girl Ss (B),
Dachshund (Smooth)
GRP3
GCHS CH My She Dances Like Uma Thurman (B),
Redbone Coonhound
GRP4
GCHP CH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What JC CGC TKN (D),
Basenji
OHG1
Adili & Mystiko's Fancy This At Simbali
Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG2
GCH CH Erpingham Benvolio
Scottish Deerhound
OHG3
CH Jorogz' Diamonds And Rust
Afghan Hound
OHG4
GCHB CH Lockshire's Walk The Line Splendor Sl
Dachshund (Longhaired)
Mr. A Berrios
(212 Ent - 104d - 108b)
GRP1
GCHS CH MB Van Gogh (Meza) (D),
Boxer
GRP2
GCHS CH Legendary Rockstar CGCA TKN (D),
Rottweiler
GRP3
GCH CH Timberknolls Little Slice Of Heaven CD BN RI THDA CGCA TKN (B),
Newfoundland
GRP4
GCHP CH Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire (B),
Portuguese Water Dog
OHG1
GCHB CH Trillium Blue's Sweetgrass Purple Reign CGC
Siberian Husky
OHG2
GCHB CH Polar Mist N Mishka's Walks N Moonlight CA CGC TKN
Samoyed
OHG3
GCH CH Jerdans Magnolia Of Eden Forest
Great Dane
OHG4
GCH CH Schohaus Walking On Sunshine
Doberman Pinscher
Mr. E B Weiss
(120 Ent - 60d - 60b)
GRP1
GCH CH Brightluck Money Talks (D),
Welsh Terrier
GRP2
GCH CH Lord Whittfield From The House Of Steele Tennpenn (D),
Wire Fox Terrier
GRP3
GCHG CH Destineez Wild Blue Yonder (D),
Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4
GCHS CH Jet Aire's Cosmic Discovery (D),
Airedale Terrier
OHG1
GCHB CH Joval Opportunity Knocks
Airedale Terrier
OHG2
GCH CH Highland Glen's Kiss The Girl
West Highland White Terrier
OHG3
GCH CH Passport's Making Waves
Standard Manchester Terrier
OHG4
GCH CH Fantastic Mbt From Enamorada
Miniature Bull Terrier
Mr. E Blake
(171 Ent - 80d - 91b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Wenrick's N'Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates (D),
Shih Tzu
GRP2
GCHB CH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova (B),
Maltese
GRP3
GCHG CH Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo (B),
Papillon
GRP4
GCHS CH Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity (B),
Havanese
OHG1
GCHB CH Nantam Voyager
Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG2
Pequest All That Glitters
Pekingese
OHG3
GCHB CH Mountain Crest Set Fire To The Rain
Pomeranian
OHG4
Kapers Hollie Wood
Brussels Griffon
Ms. R J Biddle ESQ
(115 Ent - 58d - 57b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Anana's Champagne Wishes (D),
American Eskimo Dog
GRP2
GCHB CH Brighton Aris Ascension (B),
Standard Poodle
GRP3
GCHB CH Kan Sing's Ambrier's Kora La (B),
Tibetan Spaniel
GRP4
CH Royal Red King's Reign (D),
Chow Chow
OHG1
CH Tin-Man Wish Upon A Star
Tibetan Spaniel
OHG2
GCH CH Lyrac's Sweet Meadow Breeze
Tibetan Terrier
OHG3
GCHB CH Willo's Rolls Parked At Magoo's House
Chinese Shar-Pei
OHG4
GCHB CH Phuff's & Kimik's Nothing But Trouble
Lhasa Apso
Mr. C G Liepmann
(188 Ent - 90d - 98b)
GRP1
GCHP2 CH Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT (D),
Border Collie
GRP2
GCH CH Tsarshadows Ragnar Lodbrok (D),
Norwegian Buhund
GRP3
GCHP CH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace (B),
Australian Shepherd
GRP4
GCH CH Cajun Creek's Reveille (D),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG1
GCHS CH Milestones Cool Summer Wind
Shetland Sheepdog
OHG2
GCH CH Mohawks Christmas Armistice CD PCD BN RA NA OAJ XF CA BH ONYX RATN DM AM CGCA CGCU TKA
Belgian Malinois
OHG3
GCH CH Abiqua Jatekos CA BCAT SCN SIN SBN
Pumi
OHG4
CH Trifecta Red Hawk CGC TKP
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Number of Entries: 1583 Number of Competitors: 1346
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Piedmont Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, July 26, 2018 -
Held at TD Convention Center
Greenville, SC
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Katie Wright
English Setter
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Caleb Tolley
Dachshund (Longhaired)
Ms. J M Buehler
(5t)
Ms. J M Buehler
(4t)
Ms. J M Buehler
(9t)
Ms. J M Buehler
(12t)
Ms. J M Buehler
(4t)
Number of Entries: 40 Number of Competitors: 34
Associated Events