American Kennel Club - Show Search
Greater Naples Dog Club
Sunday, October 15, 2017
Held at Turner Agri-Civic Center , 2250 N.E. Roan Street
Arcadia, FL Web Site:http://
Entries Close: Wednesday, September 27, 2017, 12:00 p.m. Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2017094702
Turner Agri-Civic Center
, 2250 N.E. Roan Street Arcadia, FL
Event Chair
Lisa
Schisler
2795 DAVIS BLVD STE F
NAPLES,
FL 34104-4360
mschisler@aol.com
239-272-2466
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Greater Naples Dog Club
Sunday, October 15, 2017 -
Held at Turner Agri-Civic Center
Arcadia, FL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
D P Cline
GCH CH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling (D)
Miniature Poodle
N Munneke/B Bird
Reserve Best in Show
D P Cline
GCHS CH Shaireab's Bayleigh Daenerys Stormborn (B)
Welsh Terrier
S Abmeyer/K Bailey
Best Junior Handler
Hope Peavey
Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Kiera Karlin
Alaskan Malamute
D P Cline
(139 Ent - 65d - 74b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Beachstone's Blacklist (D),
Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2
GCHG CH Starwood's Reinhard V Dietz CGC (D),
Weimaraner
GRP3
GCHS CH Boca Gold's Better With Butter (B),
Golden Retriever
GRP4
GCHS CH Seafarer's Myles Of Style (B),
Irish Setter
Mr. J E Frederiksen
(87 Ent - 36d - 51b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey (D),
Whippet
GRP2
GCHS CH Svengali's What's Not To Love Of Zindika JC CA (D),
Basenji
GRP3
Shorlyne's Va-Va-Va Voom Mw (B),
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP4
GCHG CH Rosend Dunwich Loverboy @ Marblehill CA (D),
Beagle (13 in. and under)
A Bradford MD
(95 Ent - 38d - 57b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Raintree Erinwood Dixie's Pin Up Girl V Elan (B),
Great Dane
GRP2
GCH CH Aspen Leaf's Jacqueline Kennedy (B),
Giant Schnauzer
GRP3
GCHB CH Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN (D),
Great Pyrenees
GRP4
GCHP CH Palazzo's All By Himself Blue Ridge CGC (D),
Cane Corso
Mr. D J Kirkland
(33 Ent - 17d - 16b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Shaireab's Bayleigh Daenerys Stormborn (B),
Welsh Terrier
GRP2
GCHG CH Ainle Something To Talk About (D),
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
GRP3
GCH CH Vip's I Know You Know At Albion (B),
Miniature Bull Terrier
GRP4
GCHB CH Finnabair Double D Friend Of A Friend (D),
Glen of Imaal Terrier
Ms. A A Czech
(93 Ent - 42d - 51b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Zona Rosa's I'll Take Manhattan (B),
Havanese
GRP2
GCHG CH Kaylen's General Kai Panda (D),
Chinese Crested
GRP3
GCHB CH Marlex Sunsprite Rose (B),
Miniature Pinscher
GRP4
CH Wildfire Tilted Halo (B),
Papillon
Mr. J E Frederiksen
(69 Ent - 40d - 29b)
GRP1
GCH CH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling (D),
Miniature Poodle
GRP2
GCHG CH Frerose Good Time Charlie (D),
Shiba Inu
GRP3
GCHS CH Danicrest Bullets Lil' Boy Caught My Eye@Taylwagon (D),
Boston Terrier
GRP4
GCH CH Fierces Mission Critical For Tx Star (D),
French Bulldog
Mr. J E Noe
(74 Ent - 34d - 40b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Quiche's Madness Full Throttle (D),
Bouvier des Flandres
GRP2
GCHG CH Classical's Magical Meemie CGCA (B),
Bearded Collie
GRP3
GCHB CH Vaquera's Waltzing Blue Matilda (B),
Miniature American Shepherd
GRP4
Lorianna's Game Changer From Jumping River (B),
Border Collie
A Bradford MD
(1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
BestInMisc
Southern Legacy's Rtic (B),
Dogo Argentino
Number of Entries: 740 Number of Competitors: 591
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Greater Naples Dog Club
Sunday, October 15, 2017 -
Held at Turner Agri-Civic Center
Arcadia, FL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Hope Peavey
Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Kiera Karlin
Alaskan Malamute
A Bradford MD
(1t)
A Bradford MD
(2t)
A Bradford MD
(8t)
A Bradford MD
(7t)
Number of Entries: 19 Number of Competitors: 18