American Kennel Club - Show Search
Cyclone Country Kennel Club of Ames
Sunday, February 20, 2022
Held at Iowa State Fairgrounds , E 30th & Grand Ave.
Des Moines, IA Web Site:http://www.cckc-ames.com/
Entries Close: Wednesday, February 2, 2022 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2022218905
Iowa State Fairgrounds
, E 30th & Grand Ave. Des Moines, IA
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Foy Trent Dog Shows, Superintendent
Po Box C Sturgeon, MO 65284-0397 (573) 687-2101
info@foytrentdogshows.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Cyclone Country Kennel Club of Ames
Sunday, February 20, 2022 -
Held at Iowa State Fairgrounds
Des Moines, IA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mrs. S A Redmer
GCHS CH Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me (D)
Lhasa Apso
Xeralane Knl/B Prato/E Takamoto
Reserve Best in Show
Mrs. S A Redmer
GCHG CH Kismet Legendary (D)
Shetland Sheepdog
J French/G Mauldin/M Miller/T Hegarty
Best Junior Handler
Tara Crowley
Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Averi Grier
Kerry Blue Terrier
Mr. S L Marx
(235 Ent - 117d - 118b)
GRP1
GCH CH Next Generation's Have Mercy MH (D),
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP2
GCHS CH Quattro Zampe Cosabella (B),
Spinone Italiano
GRP3
GCHB CH Wiscoys The Godfather (D),
Labrador Retriever
GRP4
GCHS CH Riverwatch Blazin Hot Mac And Cheese BN CGC (D),
Curly-Coated Retriever
J P Wade
(109 Ent - 39d - 70b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Southwind's Man O' War With M&M CGC TKN (D),
Bloodhound
GRP2
GCHP CH Starline Windborn Classique (B),
Whippet
GRP3
GCHB CH Lane's The Best Never Rest SC (B),
Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4
GCH CH Aspen's Turn The Page (B),
Norwegian Elkhound
Mr. D A Meyer
(112 Ent - 46d - 66b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Kp-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now (B),
Boxer
GRP2
GCH CH Daneacre Ellenni's Whsky A Go Go (B),
Great Dane
GRP3
GCHB CH Van Orman's N Suntana's A Kind Of Magic (B),
Doberman Pinscher
GRP4
CH Nuvo Odin's Nowiki Progressive Panda (D),
Newfoundland
Mr. S L Marx
(72 Ent - 37d - 35b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Tolyn's Han Solo (D),
Lakeland Terrier
GRP2
GCH CH Posey Canyon Classic Gidget Wears Shalimar BCAT RATN (B),
Parson Russell Terrier
GRP3
GCH CH Don Vito Corleone (D),
Russell Terrier
GRP4
CH Temora Sir Can-A-Lot (D),
Australian Terrier
Mrs. E J Lessig
(159 Ent - 81d - 78b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Ringo Star Ot Nevskogo Hobbita (D),
Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP2
GCHB CH Wishing Well Bobcat's Peace, Love & Pixie Dust (D),
Brussels Griffon
GRP3
GCHB CH Greyport Endeavour (D),
Pekingese
GRP4
CH Marbils Daddy I Have To Move To Another Galaxy (B),
Toy Manchester Terrier
J P Wade
(87 Ent - 41d - 46b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me (D),
Lhasa Apso
GRP2
GCHG CH Bosarts And Giljas Royal Commander (D),
Boston Terrier
GRP3
GCHB CH Paceaway Eye Liner (B),
Dalmatian
GRP4
GCHB CH Bare Tracks Comin' In Hot (D),
Lowchen
K Hansen
(173 Ent - 75d - 98b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Kismet Legendary (D),
Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2
GCH CH Tapestry Reminiscing (B),
Rough Collie
GRP3
CH Meadowlawn Callaway Well Played (D),
Australian Shepherd
GRP4
GCH CH Energies Fridays For Future (B),
Miniature American Shepherd
Mr. D A Meyer
(10 Ent - 5d - 5b)
BestInMisc
Double G's Olga's Playboy (D),
Danish-Swedish Farmdog
Number of Entries: 1167 Number of Competitors: 957
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Cyclone Country Kennel Club of Ames
Sunday, February 20, 2022 -
Held at Iowa State Fairgrounds
Des Moines, IA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Tara Crowley
Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Averi Grier
Kerry Blue Terrier
Mr. D A Meyer
(5t)
Mr. D A Meyer
(4t)
Mr. D A Meyer
(5t)
Mr. D A Meyer
(9t)
Mr. D A Meyer
(4t)
Number of Entries: 36 Number of Competitors: 27
Associated Events