American Kennel Club - Show Search
Tuscaloosa Kennel Club
Thursday, April 8, 2021
Held at Shelby County Exhibition Center , 86 Argo Road
Columbiana, AL Web Site:http://Tuscaloosakennelclub.com
Entries Open: Sunday, March 7, 2021
Entries Close: Wednesday, March 24, 2021 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2021083801
Shelby County Exhibition Center
, 86 Argo Road Columbiana, AL
Event Chair
Daniel
R
Bacon
167 SOMMERSBY CIR
PELHAM,
AL 35124-1584
radar4604@aol.com
205-982-7552
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764 (405) 427-8181
mail@onofrio.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Tuscaloosa Kennel Club
Thursday, April 8, 2021 -
Held at Shelby County Exhibition Center
Columbiana, AL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Ms. M A Falconer
GCHB CH Livanda Del Potro (D)
Pekingese
D Jenkins
Reserve Best in Show
Ms. M A Falconer
GCHP CH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls (D)
Bulldog
K Gordon/J Fisher/J Flores/N Chavez
Best Owner-Handled in Show
P R Briasco
DC Baha Bahrain Storm SC (D)
Saluki
C Coile
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
P R Briasco
Jasms Cornus Mama Tried (B)
Bouvier des Flandres
C Dreyfus/F Dreyfus/J Vaughn/D Johnson
Best Junior Handler
Taylor Blankenship
Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Haley Coker
Irish Setter
Mr. J M Watson
(70 Ent - 30d - 40b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Laurelwood's True Bearing BN RN SH CGC TKN (B),
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP2
GCHP CH Hollyhunt Not By Chance (D),
Gordon Setter
GRP3
GCHS CH Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars (D),
Brittany
GRP4
GCH CH Boca Gold's Lil Peace Of Heaven (B),
Golden Retriever
OHG1
GCH CH Tephra Dark Reflections @ Skywatcher
Curly-Coated Retriever
OHG2
GCHB CH Laurelwood's True Bearing BN RN SH CGC TKN
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
OHG3
CH Stonehills Misery Business JH DM DS TKN
German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG4
GCH CH Ginkgo De Ellis Lexington CM2 BN RI CGC TKN
Barbet
Mr. J M Watson
(97 Ent - 41d - 56b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool Mw (D),
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP2
GCH CH Kazuri's All I Want For Christmas (D),
Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP3
GCHS CH Excelsior Sundara Time Is A River (D),
Saluki
GRP4
GCHS CH Hilltop's Enchanting Circe of Dykumos (B),
Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG1
DC Baha Bahrain Storm SC
Saluki
OHG2
Ableaim Malachite Flowing Energy
Whippet
OHG3
Hundeleben Quarantini At Smoke Rise
Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG4
GCH CH Laurjosh's Paperback Writer
Beagle (over 13 in.)
Ms. M A Falconer
(84 Ent - 42d - 42b)
GRP1
GCH CH Vykon's I Got Chills RI CGC TKN (D),
Alaskan Malamute
GRP2
GCHG CH Castleguard Spiritridge Magical Sebec FDC TT RATS CGCA CGCU (D),
Cane Corso
GRP3
GCHP CH Rummer Run Maximus Command In Chief (D),
Boxer
GRP4
CH Highlander's Snow Pilot (D),
Siberian Husky
OHG1
GCH CH Alcher Unforgetable V Aquarius WAC
Doberman Pinscher
OHG2
GCHB CH Chanoz Easy On The Eyes CGC TKI
Great Dane
OHG3
CH Highlander's Snow Pilot
Siberian Husky
OHG4
Crossway's Allaboutme
Akita
P R Briasco
(41 Ent - 19d - 22b)
GRP1
GCHB CH King's Mtn. Henry Higgins (D),
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
GRP2
GCHS CH Adako Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (D),
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
GRP3
GCH CH Top Gun Wingman (D),
Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4
CH Aiyana-Csb's I Shot You Down Bang Bang (D),
American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG1
GCHS CH Thunder Hill Daydream Believer BCAT CGC TKN
Parson Russell Terrier
OHG2
CH The Farm's Fire Breathing Dragonfly
Australian Terrier
OHG3
GCHB CH Bellastaff I Did It My Way
American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG4
GCHB CH Cheltenham Lord Of Rings BCAT RATN CGC
Smooth Fox Terrier
D P Cline
(109 Ent - 56d - 53b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Livanda Del Potro (D),
Pekingese
GRP2
GCHG CH Point Dexter V. Tani Kazari (D),
Affenpinscher
GRP3
GCHS CH Seabreeze That One Particular Harbor (D),
Maltese
GRP4
GCHS CH Fenice Boo-Dah In The Starz (D),
Papillon
OHG1
GCHS CH Dazzles - Benaha's They Call Me The Streak
Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG2
Jacob's Pebbles In The Sand
Maltese
OHG3
CH Sunkissed Wild & Free
Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG4
GCH CH Double D's Iris Carmel Cluster
Pug
Mr. M E Moore
(65 Ent - 35d - 30b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls (D),
Bulldog
GRP2
GCHP CH Chaselands Mathew Moss (D),
French Bulldog
GRP3
Ashbrook's Rock On (D),
Keeshond
GRP4
GCHG CH Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing (D),
Tibetan Spaniel
OHG1
CH Iron City's Bits Of Lightning
Bulldog
OHG2
GCH CH B&G This Is The Way
Chinese Shar-Pei
OHG3
GCH CH Padow's Luck Be A Lady Gone South
Chow Chow
OHG4
GCHS CH Moonlight Indiana Jones The Last Crusade CA
Shiba Inu
Mr. J M Watson
(64 Ent - 31d - 33b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Sassapine Sanctus PT (B),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2
GCHS CH Woodside's Arabella (B),
German Shepherd Dog
GRP3
GCHG CH Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce (B),
Australian Shepherd
GRP4
GCHS CH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary (D),
Bearded Collie
OHG1
Jasms Cornus Mama Tried
Bouvier des Flandres
OHG2
GCHB CH Blue Denim's Sophisticated Design CA BCAT ACT1 CGC TKN
Old English Sheepdog
OHG3
CH Sunriver Bi-Loved Memories
Shetland Sheepdog
OHG4
CH Sunkissed Fashion Sense At Jenellen CGC TKN
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
D P Cline
(4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
BestInMisc
Fullmoon Piece By Piece (D),
Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
Number of Entries: 657 Number of Competitors: 534
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Tuscaloosa Kennel Club
Thursday, April 8, 2021 -
Held at Shelby County Exhibition Center
Columbiana, AL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Taylor Blankenship
Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Haley Coker
Irish Setter
Ms. A Brotherhood
(2t)
Ms. A Brotherhood
(4t)
Ms. A Brotherhood
(5t)
Ms. A Brotherhood
(1t)
Number of Entries: 13 Number of Competitors: 12
Associated Events