American Kennel Club - Show Search
Tri-Star Kennel Club of Williamson County, Tennessee
Saturday, October 10, 2020
Held at Wilson County Fairgrounds , 945 E. Baddour Parkway
Lebanon, TN Web Site:http://www.tristarkennelclub.org
Entries Open: Monday, August 3, 2020 8:00 a.m.
Entries Close: Wednesday, September 23, 2020, 12:00 p.m. Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2020607002
Wilson County Fairgrounds
, 945 E. Baddour Parkway Lebanon, TN
Event Chair
Mr. Thomas
D.
Wright
8024 Bill Moss Rd
White House,
TN 37188
tomjo43@aol.com
615-477-7044
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Foy Trent Dog Shows, Superintendent
Po Box C Sturgeon, MO 65284-0397 (573) 687-2101
info@foytrentdogshows.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Tri-Star Kennel Club of Williamson County, Tennessee
Saturday, October 10, 2020 -
Held at Wilson County Fairgrounds
Lebanon, TN
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mr. D J Gallant
GCHG CH Brightluck Money Talks (D)
Welsh Terrier
K Bailey/J McBrien
Reserve Best in Show
Mr. D J Gallant
GCHS CH Pequest Wasabi (D)
Pekingese
S Middlebrooks/I Love/D Fitzpatrick/P Steinman
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. J V Johnson
CH Dark Moon's God Of Thunder (D)
Basenji
H Galford/V Nagy/J Galford
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. J V Johnson
GCH CH Stardust's King Of Late Night (D)
Great Dane
D Pitts/B O'Donnell/W O'Donnell
Best Junior Handler
Taylor Blankenship
Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Cody Wright
Redbone Coonhound
Mr. S L Marx
(252 Ent - 104d - 148b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Cerise Bonanza (D),
English Springer Spaniel
GRP2
GCHS CH Very Vigie Nobody Is Perfect (D),
Cocker Spaniel Parti
GRP3
GCHS CH Kurly Kreek Copperhead Road DJ DN (D),
Curly-Coated Retriever
GRP4
GCHS CH Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle CGCU (D),
Clumber Spaniel
OHG1
CH D&D Hill Country's Gator Bite At Show'Ntail
Cocker Spaniel Black
OHG2
GCH CH Wyld Wynd's Into The Woods
Welsh Springer Spaniel
OHG3
GCHB CH Valhallas Brf The Man In Black SH
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
OHG4
GCH CH Riverwatch Blazin Hot Mac And Cheese CGC
Curly-Coated Retriever
Mrs. C Bell
(295 Ent - 135d - 160b)
GRP1
CH Grandcru Clos Beylesse (B),
Greyhound
GRP2
GCHG CH Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man (D),
Bluetick Coonhound
GRP3
GCH CH Kiarry My Grass Is Blue (D),
American Foxhound
GRP4
GCHG CH Colleen's Nancy At Carowynd (B),
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG1
CH Dark Moon's God Of Thunder
Basenji
OHG2
CH Shasei's Rum Daiquiri
Saluki
OHG3
GCH CH Cu Liath Vanguard SC
Scottish Deerhound
OHG4
Kaiah Catori Shima
Redbone Coonhound
Mrs. C Bell
(254 Ent - 102d - 152b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike (D),
Samoyed
GRP2
GCHP2 CH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell (B),
Boxer
GRP3
GCHG CH Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor TT CGC TKN (D),
Rottweiler
GRP4
GCHP CH Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN (B),
Portuguese Water Dog
OHG1
GCH CH Stardust's King Of Late Night
Great Dane
OHG2
GCHS CH Myla's Dancing By The Book
Siberian Husky
OHG3
GCHS CH Liberty Run's Follow Me To 270 With Suma FDC BCAT CGC TKN
Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
OHG4
GCH CH Armata's I Got Your Six
Rottweiler
Mr. S L Marx
(139 Ent - 65d - 74b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Brightluck Money Talks (D),
Welsh Terrier
GRP2
GCHP CH Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera (B),
Scottish Terrier
GRP3
Jetstaff's I Won'T Back Down (D),
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP4
GCH CH King's Mtn. Henry Higgins (D),
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
OHG1
GCHB CH Raintree's Black Leather Jacket At Rof
Standard Manchester Terrier
OHG2
GCH CH Windswept Fast Times At Ardsley Run
Parson Russell Terrier
OHG3
Ambers Have Faith With Warwick
Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG4
GCH CH Day O Joy's Buzzy Bee CGCA CGCU TKN
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
J P Wade
(238 Ent - 118d - 120b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Pequest Wasabi (D),
Pekingese
GRP2
Dan Su N Wenrick Cash Money In Fancy Pants (D),
Shih Tzu
GRP3
CH Mountain Crest James Dean (D),
Pomeranian
GRP4
GCHS CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff (D),
Maltese
OHG1
GCH CH Cuore Isn't She Lovely
Italian Greyhound
OHG2
GCH CH Shijo N'Mar-J's Play It Again Sam
Pug
OHG3
GCHG CH Orenda Viva Jumpin' Little Juke Joint CA DCAT
Chinese Crested
OHG4
GCHS CH Valcopy Ter-Lee Chivas Regal
Toy Fox Terrier
Mr. R E Hutton
(182 Ent - 87d - 95b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls (D),
Bulldog
GRP2
GCHS CH Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing (D),
Tibetan Spaniel
GRP3
GCHS CH Brushfire's Sweetest Dream (B),
Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4
GCHS CH QB And Hickory Hill's Grand Tradition (D),
Boston Terrier
OHG1
GCHS CH Xu-Fei Platinum Strait To Dah-Lei-Woo Blondie
Chinese Shar-Pei
OHG2
GCH CH Pandora Thor
Keeshond
OHG3
GCHS CH Chase Jovial En Vogue
Standard Poodle
OHG4
GCH CH Timber's Everhart Somebunny Loves Mi CA DCAT CGC
American Eskimo Dog
J P Wade
(255 Ent - 121d - 134b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Isaby De Terra-Blue (B),
Pyrenean Shepherd
GRP2
GCHS CH Emanuell Wavelet DN (D),
Spanish Water Dog
GRP3
GCH CH Blacksheepleaderof The Squadron (D),
Pumi
GRP4
GCHS CH Lionhart's All About Harry (D),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG1
CH Kenlyn Marquis' Vendetta V Seven Hills
German Shepherd Dog
OHG2
GCHB CH Kingscrest Star Of The New Year FDC CGC
Swedish Vallhund
OHG3
CH Springmill Bigcypress Southern Belle
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG4
GCH CH Chrysalis Fantasy On Ice
Smooth Collie
Mrs. S Smith
(4 Ent - 1d - 3b)
BestInMisc
Windsong's Believe (B),
Biewer Terrier
Number of Entries: 1963 Number of Competitors: 1619
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Tri-Star Kennel Club of Williamson County, Tennessee
Saturday, October 10, 2020 -
Held at Wilson County Fairgrounds
Lebanon, TN
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Taylor Blankenship
Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Cody Wright
Redbone Coonhound
Mr. J V Johnson
(1t)
Mr. J V Johnson
(1t)
Mr. J V Johnson
(2t)
Mr. J V Johnson
(5t)
Mr. J V Johnson
(4t)
Mr. J V Johnson
(13t)
Number of Entries: 30 Number of Competitors: 26
Associated Events