American Kennel Club - Show Search
Decatur Alabama Kennel Club
Friday, November 6, 2020
Held at Morgan Co Celebration Arena , 67 Horse Center Rd
Decatur, AL Web Site:http://
Entries Close: Wednesday, October 21, 2020, 12:00 p.m.
Entries for this event are limited to: 1200
Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2020458315
Morgan Co Celebration Arena
, 67 Horse Center Rd Decatur, AL
Event Chair
Mr. GARY
Steven
ALLIGOOD
2350 Cherry Tree Rd
Gurley,
AL 35748
alligoodg@gmail.com
734-395-6295
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Foy Trent Dog Shows, Superintendent
Po Box C Sturgeon, MO 65284-0397 (573) 687-2101
info@foytrentdogshows.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Decatur Alabama Kennel Club
Friday, November 6, 2020 -
Held at Morgan Co Celebration Arena
Decatur, AL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mr. W P Shelton
GCHP CH Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon (B)
Whippet
J Smithey/J Descutner/N Shaw/K Latimer/C Smithey
Reserve Best in Show
Mr. W P Shelton
GCHS CH Pequest Wasabi (D)
Pekingese
S Middlebrooks/I Love/D Fitzpatrick/P Steinman
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. J A Moses
GCHB CH Rockyhill's Take A Chance On Me (D)
Miniature Schnauzer
S Fry
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. J A Moses
GCHG CH Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy FDC CA CGCA TKN (D)
American Eskimo Dog
S Caltrider/S Paulsen/L Caltrider
Best Junior Handler
O'Malley McGee
Vizsla
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Jacob Waters
Miniature Pinscher
Ms. K A Meredith
(149 Ent - 59d - 90b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve (B),
English Cocker Spaniel
GRP2
GCHP CH Hollyhunt Not By Chance (D),
Gordon Setter
GRP3
GCHG CH Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH (D),
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP4
CH Tephra Dark Reflections @ Skywatcher (B),
Curly-Coated Retriever
OHG1
GCHS CH Mardebri's Pixie Dust In The Wind JH CA BCAT CGCA
Gordon Setter
OHG2
CH Tephra Dark Reflections @ Skywatcher
Curly-Coated Retriever
OHG3
GCH CH Fantasy's Little Golden Horseshoe
Vizsla
OHG4
CH Rippling Waters Baylee JH
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Ms. N Riggsbee
(143 Ent - 64d - 79b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon (B),
Whippet
GRP2
GCHB CH Southwind Southern Belle (B),
Black and Tan Coonhound
GRP3
CH Camellia Hounds Red Beans And Rice (B),
Otterhound
GRP4
GCHG CH Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man (D),
Bluetick Coonhound
OHG1
GCHS CH CSG Carlin Scoutout Black Caviar
Black and Tan Coonhound
OHG2
CH County Line Tuesday's Legacy
Plott Hound
OHG3
GCH CH River Bottom Divine Intervention SCE SIN SEN TKN
American English Coonhound
OHG4
CH Evenstar-Wesridge Abbey Road
Bluetick Coonhound
Ms. K A Meredith
(142 Ent - 59d - 83b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike (D),
Samoyed
GRP2
GCHB CH Jager's Perfectly Designed For Silhouette (B),
Doberman Pinscher
GRP3
GCHG CH Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor TT CGC TKN (D),
Rottweiler
GRP4
GCHB CH Onan's Passing The Torch (B),
Alaskan Malamute
OHG1
GCH CH Alcher Unforgetable V Aquarius WAC
Doberman Pinscher
OHG2
CH Traxx' Don'T Call Me Angel
Siberian Husky
OHG3
CH De Canquercus The Thirteenth Warrior
Akita
OHG4
CH Stoneridge Off To See The Wizard Of Xmark CD BN RN CGCA CGCU
Rottweiler
Ms. N Riggsbee
(80 Ent - 37d - 43b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Lucia's Dream Some Like It Hot (D),
Scottish Terrier
GRP2
GCHB CH Mystique's Knock Out (D),
Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3
GCH CH Teraz Matrix Quip (D),
Lakeland Terrier
GRP4
GCH CH Springhill Scuttlebutt (B),
Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG1
GCHB CH Rockyhill's Take A Chance On Me
Miniature Schnauzer
OHG2
GCHB CH Jazzman Beyond The Reef
Standard Manchester Terrier
OHG3
GCH CH Sir Winston Of Lightfoot SE CA BCAT SCN RATO CGC TKN
Wire Fox Terrier
OHG4
CH Poise Step'N Out Naughtme Eye Dindu Nuffin
American Hairless Terrier
Ms. K A Meredith
(179 Ent - 91d - 88b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Pequest Wasabi (D),
Pekingese
GRP2
GCHP CH Empee's Cyber Monday (D),
Pomeranian
GRP3
GCHG CH Destiny's To Infinity And Beyond (D),
Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP4
GCHG CH Eagle's The Wolverine (D),
Miniature Pinscher
OHG2
GCH CH Luv Bugs Jewel Of The Sea At Tribeca
Havanese
OHG3
GCHB CH MACH2 Aerilee's Kitto Katsu MXS MJS OF BCAT CGC TKN
Papillon
OHG4
CH Valhasar A Place In The Sun
Italian Greyhound
Dr. S L Keating
(102 Ent - 39d - 63b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Chaselands Mathew Moss (D),
French Bulldog
GRP2
GCHS CH Spotlight Beatrice Shadow Run (B),
Dalmatian
GRP3
GCHG CH Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy FDC CA CGCA TKN (D),
American Eskimo Dog
GRP4
GCH CH Dawin Huffish In Hot Demand (B),
Standard Poodle
OHG1
GCHG CH Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy FDC CA CGCA TKN
American Eskimo Dog
OHG2
GCHB CH Sweet-T-Bulls Rickly's Never Enough Of Bear
French Bulldog
OHG3
CH Magoo's Parker, I'M Just Here For The Party
Chinese Shar-Pei
OHG4
D'Lato & Dixieland's Total Chaos
Chow Chow
Mr. J A Moses
(177 Ent - 91d - 86b)
GRP1
CH Cordmaker Punchinello (D),
Puli
GRP2
CH Blue Heavens Paloma (B),
Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3
GCHP CH Love That Jimmy Fallon CM (D),
Miniature American Shepherd
GRP4
GCHG CH Sporting Fields Winston Churchill (D),
Border Collie
OHG1
GCHS CH Lk Michigan I'M Your'S
Australian Shepherd
OHG2
GCH CH Belmark Kickstart CGC
Shetland Sheepdog
OHG3
Afara Just In Time II
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG4
GCHB CH Elyan Bluefox Rules Of Magic
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Number of Entries: 1179 Number of Competitors: 972
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Decatur Alabama Kennel Club
Friday, November 6, 2020 -
Held at Morgan Co Celebration Arena
Decatur, AL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
O'Malley McGee
Vizsla
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Jacob Waters
Miniature Pinscher
Mr. W P Shelton
(3t)
Mr. W P Shelton
(2t)
Mr. W P Shelton
(2t)
Mr. W P Shelton
(10t)
Number of Entries: 18 Number of Competitors: 17