American Kennel Club - Show Search
Oak Ridge Kennel Club
Thursday, October 8, 2020
Held at Wilson County Fairgrounds , 945 E. Baddour Parkway
Lebanon, TN Web Site:http://www.orkc.org/
Entries Open: Wednesday, August 12, 2020 12:00 p.m.
Entries Close: Wednesday, September 16, 2020 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2020025116
Wilson County Fairgrounds
, 945 E. Baddour Parkway Lebanon, TN
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Foy Trent Dog Shows, Superintendent
Po Box C Sturgeon, MO 65284-0397 (573) 687-2101
info@foytrentdogshows.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Oak Ridge Kennel Club
Thursday, October 8, 2020 -
Held at Wilson County Fairgrounds
Lebanon, TN
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
C C Lane
GCHG CH Foley's Frat Party CGC (D)
Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
N Foley/S Carter/E Duggan
Reserve Best in Show
C C Lane
GCHS CH Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike (D)
Samoyed
J Elford/B Elford/M Ralsky/C Pacht-Ralsky
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Ms. M L Lyon
GCHG CH Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy FDC CA CGCA TKN (D)
American Eskimo Dog
S Caltrider/S Paulsen/L Caltrider
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Ms. M L Lyon
GCH CH North Node's Evening To Remember (D)
Siberian Husky
J Saproni
Best Junior Handler
Alec Clark
Vizsla
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Taylor Blankenship
Toy Manchester Terrier
D A Johnson
(191 Ent - 91d - 100b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Foley's Frat Party CGC (D),
Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP2
GCHB CH Glacier's Star Spangled (B),
Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
GRP3
GCHS CH Very Vigie Nobody Is Perfect (D),
Cocker Spaniel Parti
GRP4
GCHG CH Argon's Percival Proctor Baxter CGC (D),
Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG1
GCHB CH Valhallas Brf The Man In Black SH
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
OHG2
GCHB CH Southern Malmason Pheasantly Surprised JH CA BCAT
Pointer
OHG3
CH Fantasy's Little Golden Horseshoe
Vizsla
OHG4
CH Futura Solasta Whistle Stop Cafe
Golden Retriever
N L Van Camp
(190 Ent - 91d - 99b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend (D),
Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP2
GCH CH Grandcru Le Pin II (B),
Greyhound
GRP3
GCH CH Wildbriar Dance The Night Away (D),
Whippet
GRP4
GCHG CH Fiery Run Rider On The Storm BCAT (D),
Borzoi
OHG1
CH Dark Moon's God Of Thunder
Basenji
OHG2
Tripletime Shojin With One Look
Whippet
OHG3
Cody's American Sheriff
Redbone Coonhound
OHG4
Woodland West's Karaway Icon Of Rare Mettle
Beagle (13 in. and under)
Mr. J R Cole
(193 Ent - 77d - 116b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike (D),
Samoyed
GRP2
GCHG CH Far Away Black Star CGC TKI (D),
Portuguese Water Dog
GRP3
GCHP CH Oles Ognennij Zver CGCU (D),
Black Russian Terrier
GRP4
GCHG CH Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron RN CGCA TKN (D),
Rottweiler
OHG1
GCH CH North Node's Evening To Remember
Siberian Husky
OHG2
CH Schohaus Southern Melody
Doberman Pinscher
OHG3
Dapper's Pushing Limits
Great Dane
OHG4
GCH CH Cold Iron's La Dolce Vita A Glorietta CGC
Portuguese Water Dog
Mrs. N Hafner
(131 Ent - 62d - 69b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera (B),
Scottish Terrier
GRP2
GCHB CH Kilgawny Total Anarchy Tg (D),
Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP3
GCHS CH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do (D),
Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4
GCHG CH Brightluck Money Talks (D),
Welsh Terrier
OHG1
GCH CH Rockyhill's Take A Chance On Me
Miniature Schnauzer
OHG2
GCH CH Foxbriar's High Roller Winner DCAT
Miniature Bull Terrier
OHG3
Blackmore's Sergeant York
Sealyham Terrier
OHG4
GCH CH Day O Joy's Buzzy Bee CGCA CGCU TKN
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Ms. M L Lyon
(183 Ent - 91d - 92b)
GRP1
GCH CH Livanda Del Potro (D),
Pekingese
GRP2
GCHP2 CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),
Pug
GRP3
GCHG CH Kbpride Dawn With Field Lane Elliott (D),
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4
GCHS CH Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From Myangel-Cristall (B),
Chinese Crested
OHG1
CH Valhasar A Place In The Sun
Italian Greyhound
OHG2
GCHS CH Cheristar's I Am Cybill Shepherd
Miniature Pinscher
OHG3
GCHS CH Valcopy Ter-Lee Chivas Regal
Toy Fox Terrier
OHG4
GCH CH Rustic Lane Across The 8th Dimension @Fwaggle
Toy Manchester Terrier
Mrs. N Hafner
(150 Ent - 76d - 74b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Dawin Steal My Heart (D),
Standard Poodle
GRP2
GCHP CH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls (D),
Bulldog
GRP3
GCH CH Cloud Top Parker (D),
Bichon Frise
GRP4
GCHP CH Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel (B),
Chinese Shar-Pei
OHG1
GCHG CH Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy FDC CA CGCA TKN
American Eskimo Dog
OHG2
GCHS CH Chase Jovial En Vogue
Standard Poodle
OHG3
GCHS CH Xu-Fei Platinum Strait To Dah-Lei-Woo Blondie
Chinese Shar-Pei
OHG4
GCH CH Pandora Thor
Keeshond
Mr. W J Sommerfelt
(231 Ent - 112d - 119b)
GRP1
CH Cordmaker Punchinello (D),
Puli
GRP2
GCHG CH Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10 FDC (B),
Berger Picard
GRP3
GCHB CH Luckbag's What A Beatiful Jasmine Flower (B),
Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4
GCHB CH Aprodombi Meresz Mocsok (D),
Pumi
OHG1
CH Twoj's Just An Opportunity
Miniature American Shepherd
OHG2
GCH CH Windsong Partyman At Valhasar
Norwegian Buhund
OHG3
GCHB CH Kingscrest Star Of The New Year FDC CGC
Swedish Vallhund
OHG4
CH Kenlyn Marquis' Vendetta V Seven Hills
German Shepherd Dog
Mrs. C C Sommerfelt
(4 Ent - 1d - 3b)
BestInMisc
Ragyognak Csillagok Alkony RN FDC OA OAJ NF BCAT SWN SEA DN CGC TKA (B),
Mudi
Number of Entries: 1605 Number of Competitors: 1273
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Oak Ridge Kennel Club
Thursday, October 8, 2020 -
Held at Wilson County Fairgrounds
Lebanon, TN
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Alec Clark
Vizsla
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Taylor Blankenship
Toy Manchester Terrier
Mrs. C C Sommerfelt
(1t)
Mrs. C C Sommerfelt
(3t)
Mrs. C C Sommerfelt
(4t)
Mrs. C C Sommerfelt
(12t)
Number of Entries: 24 Number of Competitors: 20