American Kennel Club - Show Search
Oak Ridge Kennel Club
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
Held at Wilson County Fairgrounds , 945 E. Baddour Parkway
Lebanon, TN Web Site:http://www.orkc.org/
Entries Open: Wednesday, August 12, 2020 12:00 p.m.
Entries Close: Wednesday, September 16, 2020 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2020025113
Wilson County Fairgrounds
, 945 E. Baddour Parkway Lebanon, TN
Judging Panel Status: Pended For additional information contact:
Foy Trent Dog Shows, Superintendent
Po Box C Sturgeon, MO 65284-0397 (573) 687-2101
info@foytrentdogshows.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Pended
Oak Ridge Kennel Club
Wednesday, October 7, 2020 -
Held at Wilson County Fairgrounds
Lebanon, TN
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
D A Johnson
GCHG CH Foley's Frat Party CGC (D)
Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
N Foley/S Carter/E Duggan
Reserve Best in Show
D A Johnson
GCHG CH Brightluck Money Talks (D)
Welsh Terrier
K Bailey/J McBrien
Best Owner-Handled in Show
G Sinibaldi
GCH CH Quartet's Paint The Town Red V Arete RA CGC (B)
Doberman Pinscher
V Hitzfield/W Call
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
G Sinibaldi
GCHG CH Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy FDC CA CGCA TKN (D)
American Eskimo Dog
S Caltrider/S Paulsen/L Caltrider
Best Junior Handler
Taylor Blankenship
Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alaina C House
Australian Shepherd
C C Lane
(183 Ent - 85d - 98b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Foley's Frat Party CGC (D),
Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP2
GCHB CH Telltale Kinky Boots (B),
English Springer Spaniel
GRP3
GCHG CH Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve (B),
English Cocker Spaniel
GRP4
GCH CH Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars (D),
Brittany
OHG1
GCHB CH Southern Malmason Pheasantly Surprised JH CA BCAT
Pointer
OHG2
CH Tephra Dark Reflections @ Skywatcher
Curly-Coated Retriever
OHG3
CH Fantasy's Little Golden Horseshoe
Vizsla
OHG4
GCHS CH OTCH4 Voyager's Perfect Partner VCD1 UDX5 OM8 BN GN GO RE JH OA NF CGC TKA
German Shorthaired Pointer
Mr. J R Cole
(177 Ent - 85d - 92b)
GRP1
GCH CH Grandcru Le Pin II (B),
Greyhound
GRP2
GCHP CH Brownwood Rt's Peace On Earth Sl CGC (D),
Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP3
GCHB CH Agape & Adili's Prim & Proper (B),
Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4
GCHG CH Sura Tell Me Lies Zanza (B),
Afghan Hound
OHG1
Cody's American Sheriff
Redbone Coonhound
OHG2
GCH CH Crepu Visage Aged To Perfection At Stonehouse PCJH CGCA CGCU TKN
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
OHG3
GCHB CH Lockshire's Someday I May Sl
Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG4
CH Dark Moon's God Of Thunder
Basenji
Mr. W J Sommerfelt
(197 Ent - 78d - 119b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike (D),
Samoyed
GRP2
GCHP CH Oles Ognennij Zver CGCU (D),
Black Russian Terrier
GRP3
GCHP2 CH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell (B),
Boxer
GRP4
GCH CH Jager's Perfectly Designed For Silhouette (B),
Doberman Pinscher
OHG1
GCH CH Quartet's Paint The Town Red V Arete RA CGC
Doberman Pinscher
OHG2
GCH CH North Node's Evening To Remember
Siberian Husky
OHG3
CH Fanta C's The Great Expedition CGCA
Giant Schnauzer
OHG4
Maharaja's Purple Reign
Bernese Mountain Dog
Ms. M L Lyon
(131 Ent - 61d - 70b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Brightluck Money Talks (D),
Welsh Terrier
GRP2
GCH CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived (B),
Lakeland Terrier
GRP3
GCHS CH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do (D),
Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4
GCHP CH Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera (B),
Scottish Terrier
OHG1
GCH CH Foxbriar's High Roller Winner DCAT
Miniature Bull Terrier
OHG2
Starwyre Mercury
Wire Fox Terrier
OHG3
GCHB CH Pinnacle Eternal Flame
Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG4
Spectre's Special Branch
Border Terrier
Mrs. N Hafner
(184 Ent - 93d - 91b)
GRP1
GCH CH Livanda Del Potro (D),
Pekingese
GRP2
CH Belleterre Walkin After Midnight (B),
Brussels Griffon
GRP3
GCHG CH Kbpride Dawn With Field Lane Elliott (D),
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4
GCHS CH Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From Myangel-Cristall (B),
Chinese Crested
OHG1
GCH CH Rustic Lane Across The 8th Dimension @Fwaggle
Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG2
GCHB CH MACH Aerilee's Kitto Katsu MXS MJS NF BCAT CGC TKN
Papillon
OHG3
CH Alura Va Va Voom
Italian Greyhound
OHG4
GCHS CH Valcopy Ter-Lee Chivas Regal
Toy Fox Terrier
C C Lane
(142 Ent - 72d - 70b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Chaselands Mathew Moss (D),
French Bulldog
GRP2
GCHP CH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls (D),
Bulldog
GRP3
GCHP CH Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel (B),
Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4
GCHS CH Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing (D),
Tibetan Spaniel
OHG1
GCHG CH Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy FDC CA CGCA TKN
American Eskimo Dog
OHG2
GCH CH Something's Afoot
Bulldog
OHG3
GCH CH Kountrytyme Unleash The Magic In Me
Xoloitzcuintli
OHG4
GCHS CH Xu-Fei Platinum Strait To Dah-Lei-Woo Blondie
Chinese Shar-Pei
Mrs. C C Sommerfelt
(218 Ent - 108d - 110b)
GRP1
CH Cordmaker Punchinello (D),
Puli
GRP2
GCH CH Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC (D),
German Shepherd Dog
GRP3
GCHB CH Luckbag's What A Beatiful Jasmine Flower (B),
Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4
GCHG CH Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10 FDC (B),
Berger Picard
OHG1
GCH CH Blue Denim's Sophisticated Design CA BCAT ACT1 CGC TKN
Old English Sheepdog
OHG2
GCHB CH Kingscrest Star Of The New Year FDC CGC
Swedish Vallhund
OHG3
GCHS CH Starr Creek 'N Bijou Luisants Fire Hawk De Vie CD BN RA CAA BCAT DS TKN
Belgian Tervuren
OHG4
GCH CH Copperridge's Wortha Risk On Riverlook FDC BCAT
Australian Shepherd
C C Lane
(4 Ent - 1d - 3b)
BestInMisc
Forevr The Notorious One (D),
Russian Toy
Number of Entries: 1560 Number of Competitors: 1236
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Oak Ridge Kennel Club
Wednesday, October 7, 2020 -
Held at Wilson County Fairgrounds
Lebanon, TN
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Taylor Blankenship
Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alaina C House
Australian Shepherd
H H Schulman
(1t)
H H Schulman
(1t)
H H Schulman
(1t)
H H Schulman
(3t)
H H Schulman
(2t)
H H Schulman
(10t)
H H Schulman
(3t)
Number of Entries: 26 Number of Competitors: 21
Associated Events