American Kennel Club - Show Search
Chattanooga Kennel Club
Saturday, September 12, 2020
Held at Tri-State Exhibition Center , 200 Nature's Trail SW
McDonald, TN Web Site:http://www.chattanoogakennelclub.org
Entries Open: Saturday, August 1, 2020 8:00 a.m.
Entries Close: Wednesday, August 26, 2020, 12:00 p.m. Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2020005101
Tri-State Exhibition Center
, 200 Nature's Trail SW McDonald, TN
Event Chair
Carlene
Gilstrap
5100 Candies Creek Ridge Road
Cleveland,
TN 37312
dcgilstrap@aol.com
423-987-0265
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Chattanooga Kennel Club
Saturday, September 12, 2020 -
Held at Tri-State Exhibition Center
McDonald, TN
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Ms. P Beisel-McIlwaine
GCHP CH Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon (B)
Whippet
J Smithey/J Descutner/N Shaw/K Latimer/C Smithey
Reserve Best in Show
Ms. P Beisel-McIlwaine
GCHB CH Pequest Wasabi (D)
Pekingese
S Middlebrooks/I Love/D Fitzpatrick/P Steinman
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. B Meyer
GCH CH Copperridge's Wortha Risk On Riverlook BCAT (D)
Australian Shepherd
N Gilland
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. B Meyer
GCHB CH Murdoch Of Cill Chuillinn FDC JC CAA BCAT CGC (D)
Irish Wolfhound
P Berkovitz/C Kilcullen-Steiner
Best Junior Handler
Alec Clark
Vizsla
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Taylor Blankenship
Toy Manchester Terrier
Mrs. L Hurlebaus
(293 Ent - 134d - 159b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Hollyhunt Not By Chance (D),
Gordon Setter
GRP2
GCHP CH Tradewind's Ida Bomb JH CA CGC TKI (D),
Vizsla
GRP3
J R's Golden Angel's Quicker Picker Upper CGCA TKN (B),
Golden Retriever
GRP4
GCHG CH Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve (B),
English Cocker Spaniel
OHG1
CH J R's Golden Angel's Steer In The Right Direction BN CA DS DJ CGCA CGCU TKN
Golden Retriever
OHG2
GCH CH Southern Malmason Pheasantly Surprised JH CA BCAT
Pointer
OHG3
GCHS CH Empress Risky Business JH FDC CA BCAT DJ CGC TKN ATT
Labrador Retriever
OHG4
GCH CH Spellbound's Indiana Jones At O'Eire
Gordon Setter
Mrs. L Hurlebaus
(236 Ent - 107d - 129b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon (B),
Whippet
GRP2
GCHB CH Murdoch Of Cill Chuillinn FDC JC CAA BCAT CGC (D),
Irish Wolfhound
GRP3
GCHS CH Houla's Jerry Loule' TKN (D),
Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
GRP4
CH Grandcru Clos Beylesse (B),
Greyhound
OHG1
GCHB CH Murdoch Of Cill Chuillinn FDC JC CAA BCAT CGC
Irish Wolfhound
OHG2
CH Dark Moon's God Of Thunder
Basenji
OHG3
Gabrielle Rockytop Blossoming Meadow
Black and Tan Coonhound
OHG4
CH Bon-Ton's Lagniappe Zaktarulon BCAT
Borzoi
Mr. B Meyer
(271 Ent - 118d - 153b)
GRP1
GCHP2 CH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell (B),
Boxer
GRP2
GCHG CH Okami's Consider It Done RN CGCA CGCU TKA (D),
Akita
GRP3
GCHG CH Greta Master Of The Night (B),
Bullmastiff
GRP4
GCHS CH Cayuga Jet Setter Of Bonaventura (D),
Newfoundland
OHG1
GCHS CH Trailbound & Azures American Ride
Bernese Mountain Dog
OHG2
GCH CH Droghedas Gold Patina
Great Dane
OHG3
GCH CH Quartet's Paint The Town Red V Arete RA CGC
Doberman Pinscher
OHG4
GCH CH Mff Madison Par Dundee TKN
Standard Schnauzer
Mrs. C Meyer
(218 Ent - 101d - 117b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Brightluck Money Talks (D),
Welsh Terrier
GRP2
GCHP CH Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera (B),
Scottish Terrier
GRP3
GCHB CH Kilgawny Total Anarchy Tg (D),
Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP4
GCH CH Adako Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (D),
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
OHG1
GCHB CH Dreamtime's Sweet Treat
Australian Terrier
OHG2
CH Falling Branch Never Ending Story
Russell Terrier
OHG3
GCHB CH Rosemontgoodspice Ez Spellstrouble Onthe Freerange
Sealyham Terrier
OHG4
GCH CH Windswept Fast Times At Ardsley Run
Parson Russell Terrier
Mr. D R Miller
(287 Ent - 137d - 150b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Pequest Wasabi (D),
Pekingese
GRP2
GCH CH Olive's Grove Lord Fitzroy (D),
Shih Tzu
GRP3
GCHS CH Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From Myangel-Cristall (B),
Chinese Crested
GRP4
GCHB CH Southdown Ready Set Reign (D),
Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
OHG1
GCHS CH Valcopy Ter-Lee Chivas Regal
Toy Fox Terrier
OHG2
GCHB CH MACH Aerilee's Kitto Katsu MXS MJS NF BCAT CGC TKN
Papillon
OHG3
GCH CH Shijo N'Mar-J's Play It Again Sam
Pug
OHG4
GCH CH Legendcrest Finnickyskye Dream Catcher
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Mrs. C Meyer
(205 Ent - 93d - 112b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft (B),
French Bulldog
GRP2
GCHG CH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls (D),
Bulldog
GRP3
GCHS CH Brushfire's Sweetest Dream (B),
Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4
CH Kountrytyme Unleash The Magic In Me (B),
Xoloitzcuintli
OHG1
Central Valley's Razzle Dazzle For Sapphire Skies
French Bulldog
OHG2
GCH CH Rockstar's Sunflower CD BN RE
Dalmatian
OHG3
CH Kountrytyme Unleash The Magic In Me
Xoloitzcuintli
OHG4
CH Stargazer Sorceress Of Legend
Standard Poodle
Mr. B Meyer
(268 Ent - 134d - 134b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Sporting Fields Winston Churchill (D),
Border Collie
GRP2
GCHS CH Doerun's Sxong Of Stratham (D),
Belgian Sheepdog
GRP3
GCHG CH Isaby De Terra-Blue (B),
Pyrenean Shepherd
GRP4
GCHB CH Sassapine Sanctus HT (B),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG1
GCH CH Copperridge's Wortha Risk On Riverlook BCAT
Australian Shepherd
OHG2
CH Briarmoor Moonstone
Australian Cattle Dog
OHG3
GCHB CH Mello-D's Shadows And Light
Smooth Collie
OHG4
Wind Dials Wing Maiden
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Mr. M E Moore
(1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
BestInMisc
Ragyognak Csillagok Alkony RN FDC OA OAJ NF BCAT SCN SIN SEN DN CGC TKA (B),
Mudi
Number of Entries: 2094 Number of Competitors: 1778
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Chattanooga Kennel Club
Saturday, September 12, 2020 -
Held at Tri-State Exhibition Center
McDonald, TN
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Alec Clark
Vizsla
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Taylor Blankenship
Toy Manchester Terrier
Mr. M E Moore
(4t)
Mr. M E Moore
(3t)
Mr. M E Moore
(1t)
Mr. M E Moore
(4t)
Mr. M E Moore
(6t)
Mr. M E Moore
(11t)
Mr. M E Moore
(2t)
Number of Entries: 38 Number of Competitors: 31
Associated Events