American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Central Indiana Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, February 8, 2020
Held at Indiana State Fairgrounds , 1202 East 38th Street
Indianapolis, IN
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 22, 2020
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Sara  Name
1585 BRIDGEWATER DR
AVON, IN 46123-7321
iwcshowchairman@gmail.com
317-522-6212

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series



Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Central Indiana Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, February 8, 2020 -
Held at Indiana State Fairgrounds
Indianapolis, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. B D Alderman
GCHP CH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling (D) Miniature Poodle     N Munneke/B Bird
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. B D Alderman
GCHB CH Gleann Damn Daisy (B) Glen of Imaal Terrier     S Savilahti/M McDaniel/B Wright-Osment
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. R R Frost
Highlander's Snow Pilot (D) Siberian Husky     A Palmer/B Palmer
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. R R Frost
GCHB CH Summer Hill King Mai Tai (D) Dachshund (Wirehaired)     J Rankin/J Fabelo/D Fabelo/J Rankin
Best Junior Handler
Bryant Janetzke Doberman Pinscher     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Quinton Rolli Golden Retriever     
Mr. J R Cole     (234 Ent - 107d - 127b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Cerise Bonanza (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCHS CH Aladdin's Twist Of Fate Tastic (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3 CH Vanity's The Wait Is Over (B),   Weimaraner
GRP4 GCHS CH Pointsetter Tri-Sett After Midnight (D),   Gordon Setter
OHG1 CH Ocoee Riversong From A Distant Star   English Springer Spaniel
OHG2 GCH CH Echoic Xtra Toppings MX MXB MXJ MJS DM   Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG3 CH Sunnyside's Journey Of Discovery CGCA TKI   Golden Retriever
OHG4 CH Monarch Laurent's I'M Bringin' Sexy Back   Pointer
Mr. L F Sosa     (147 Ent - 73d - 74b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Kiarry's Happy (D),   American Foxhound
GRP2 CH Rima Siham Sahara (B),   Sloughi
GRP3 GCHB CH Bayaway Kalan's The Powers That Be (D),   Black and Tan Coonhound
GRP4 GCH CH Karasar's Remaster (B),   Whippet
OHG1 GCHB CH Summer Hill King Mai Tai   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG2 GCH CH Jorogz' Party Patrol   Afghan Hound
OHG3 CH Skipton's A Win For Winter DS DJ TKA   Bloodhound
OHG4 Jaren's American Scandal   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mr. J E Frederiksen     (324 Ent - 150d - 174b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty (B),   Great Dane
GRP2 GCHP CH Rummer Run Maximus Command In Chief (D),   Boxer
GRP3 GCHB CH Sno Ridge's Ty On Another Wild Won (D),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP4 GCH CH Quartet's Paint The Town Red V Arete RA (B),   Doberman Pinscher
OHG1 Highlander's Snow Pilot   Siberian Husky
OHG2 Enforcer's Moore To Do At Cedarwind   Rottweiler
OHG3 CH Redwood Trail Goliath's Mount Evans   Leonberger
OHG4 GCHS CH Kareaboo's Circle Of Life CA   Samoyed
D P Cline     (90 Ent - 37d - 53b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Gleann Damn Daisy (B),   Glen of Imaal Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Misty Hollow's Light It Up (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP3 CH Kebulak Wear My Kiss (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Plk's Going For The Gold BCAT (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Cc Ava Catori Muraco   American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Halcar Alphaloup Spilled Ink   Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG3 GCHS CH Cumbria's Ready's Image   Scottish Terrier
OHG4 GCHB CH Camio's Charred Oak   Norwich Terrier
Mrs. G Geringer     (192 Ent - 90d - 102b)
GRP1 GCHG CH New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch (D),   Brussels Griffon
GRP2 GCH CH Southdown Ready Set Reign (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP3 GCHP2 CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),   Pug
GRP4 CH Bonitos Companeros Reingold (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG1 GCHS CH Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN   Papillon
OHG2 GCH CH Bre-Z Manor Poco Kngz Babalu   Pug
OHG3 By Angel Wings Sherrick's Dressed To Impress   Chinese Crested
OHG4 Danny Devito Of Kolari   Pekingese
P A Sosa     (189 Ent - 91d - 98b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling (D),   Miniature Poodle
GRP2 GCHB CH Ashbrook Just' A Truckin' (D),   Keeshond
GRP3 CH Imperiale's Channing Tatum Of Ironwood (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 GCH CH Bare Tracks Comin' In Hot (D),   Lowchen
OHG1 CH Litilann's My Way   Standard Poodle
OHG2 GCHB CH Allante's Ladies Love Country Boys   Keeshond
OHG3 GCH CH Bolteroy Ride The Tide To Chatelet   Schipperke
OHG4 GCH CH Renaissance Serenade Magic In The Moonlight   Miniature Poodle
Mr. J E Noe     (209 Ent - 94d - 115b)
GRP1 CH Airam Bayberry Wild Feather (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCH CH Celebra's Never Bambam At Bear Manor (D),   Briard
GRP3 Calibre's Cash For Gold (D),   Rough Collie
GRP4 GCHB CH La Brise Soleil Classique (B),   Pyrenean Shepherd
OHG1 GCH CH Wyncrest's You'll Be In My Heart HT CA BCAT SCN SIN SEN RATCHX CZ8P CGC TKN   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG2 GCH CH Littleflock Tougher Than Nails   Australian Cattle Dog
OHG3 CH Aurvandil's To Boldly Go Kola Iskristal   Icelandic Sheepdog
OHG4 GCHB CH Woodridge Hit Me Like A Hurricane   Miniature American Shepherd






Number of Entries: 1640    Number of Competitors: 1385

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Central Indiana Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, February 8, 2020 -
Held at Indiana State Fairgrounds
Indianapolis, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Bryant Janetzke Doberman Pinscher     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Quinton Rolli Golden Retriever     
Mr. J S Albrecht (4t)
Mr. J S Albrecht (4t)
Mr. J S Albrecht (3t)
Mr. J S Albrecht (5t)
Mr. J S Albrecht (5t)
Mr. J S Albrecht (8t)






Number of Entries: 38    Number of Competitors: 29



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Alaskan Malamute Club of America, Inc. DS/SWPC Feb 8, 2020 Jan 22, 2020
Central Indiana Pug Club DS/SWPC Feb 8, 2020 Jan 22, 2020
Doberman Pinscher Club of Indiana DS Feb 8, 2020 Jan 22, 2020
Hoosier State Chinese Shar-Pei Club DS Feb 8, 2020 Jan 22, 2020
Pomeranian Club of Central Indiana DS Feb 8, 2020 Jan 22, 2020







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved