American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Lake Eustis Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, January 24, 2020
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds , 10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
Ocala, FL
Web Site:http://www.lekcdogclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 8, 2020
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Susan  Prickett
3839 CHRISTINA TER
LADY LAKE, FL 32159-3902
sprickettrealtor@gmail.com
352-874-8877

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lake Eustis Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, January 24, 2020 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show B Vics
GCHG CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach (D) Dalmatian     J Bachey/M Zink/K Tomchek/J Shupp
Reserve Best in Show B Vics
GCH CH Mephisto Dances With The Devil (B) Boxer     M Yeadon/P Yeadon/M Pinsker
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. P F Willhauck
GCHB CH Kirana Malkanorah (B) Smooth Coat Chihuahua     L Wolfson/R Maser
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. P F Willhauck
GCHB CH Tontine's American Brit (B) Kerry Blue Terrier     J Agnew/L Cunningham
Best Junior Handler
Noah Milam Chow Chow     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Zoe Keffer Border Terrier     
Mr. P B Averill DVM     (153 Ent - 78d - 75b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Silhouette's Spellbound (D),   Weimaraner
GRP2 GCHG CH Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now (B),   English Setter
GRP3 GCH CH Harley De Hemert (D),   Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
GRP4 GCHG CH Cerise Bonanza (D),   English Springer Spaniel
OHG1 GCH CH Lakesyde Oughtabe You Can'T Handle The Truth   Golden Retriever
OHG2 GCH CH Legacy's Sharp Shooter JH   Irish Setter
OHG3 GCHB CH Trublu You Have The Right JH   Vizsla
OHG4 GCH CH Caib & Downonda Copper Can Handle The Heat   English Cocker Spaniel
Mrs. K B Ashe     (61 Ent - 31d - 30b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Kokoblue's Phoenix (D),   Basenji
GRP2 GCH CH Kingsleah Blue Ice Bullet (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP3 GCHG CH Baha Persian Of Interest CD RN SC OA MXJ NF TKA (D),   Saluki
GRP4 CH Bydesign's Big Brown Hound O' Mine (D),   Harrier
OHG1 CH Bydesign's Big Brown Hound O' Mine   Harrier
OHG2 GCHG CH Baha Persian Of Interest CD RN SC OA MXJ NF TKA   Saluki
OHG3 Sylvan Elance Chickadee   Borzoi
OHG4 CH Rulin's Pride And Joy Srv D'Lea   Cirneco dell'Etna
Mr. J L Ronald     (149 Ent - 63d - 86b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mephisto Dances With The Devil (B),   Boxer
GRP2 GCHP CH Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP3 GCHS CH Sharjets Catch A Hero WAC RATN CGCA TKN (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 GCHG CH El-Al's Lord Of Thunder CA CGC TKI (D),   Samoyed
OHG1 GCH CH Big Beach's Powered By Star Bucks   Rottweiler
OHG2 GCH CH Vztop's Hillside Sweet Child O' Mine   Great Dane
OHG3 CH Holloway's Fantastic Beast CA BCAT   Doberman Pinscher
OHG4 GCHG CH El-Al's Lord Of Thunder CA CGC TKI   Samoyed
Ms. C J Seaberg     (63 Ent - 32d - 31b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Zrules Panache (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP2 GCHB CH Gleann Damn Daisy (B),   Glen of Imaal Terrier
GRP3 GCHP CH Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP4 GCHB CH Bravo Red Devil At Shadowland (D),   Irish Terrier
OHG1 GCHB CH Tontine's American Brit   Kerry Blue Terrier
OHG2 GCHS CH Nicairn Fearghas Dolaidh Hjo Got The Spirit FDC CAA FCAT2 DJX2 CGCA CGCU TKI   Cairn Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Day O Joy's Buzzy Bee CGCA CGCU TKN   Dandie Dinmont Terrier
OHG4 GCHB CH Camio's Charred Oak   Norwich Terrier
Mrs. W G Willhauck     (101 Ent - 48d - 53b)
GRP1 GCHP2 CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Southdown Ready Set Reign (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP3 GCHS CH Tiroloco De Malkanorah (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP4 GCHP2 CH Sir Newton (D),   Papillon
OHG1 GCHB CH Kirana Malkanorah   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG2 CH Celticfox Dream Catcher   Toy Fox Terrier
OHG3 CH A Nights Bad 2 The Bone Of Springhill   Papillon
OHG4 GCH CH Lamplighter Bendill Pony Tail   Silky Terrier
Mrs. K Ronald     (91 Ent - 53d - 38b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach (D),   Dalmatian
GRP2 GCHP2 CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),   Schipperke
GRP3 GCHB CH Kimik's Royal Pursuit (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP4 CH Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
OHG1 GCH CH Pandora The Magnificent Seven   Keeshond
OHG2 GCH CH Grafitti's Three Pound Wolfe   Bulldog
OHG3 GCH CH Rocky Creek's Creature Of House Black   French Bulldog
OHG4 Sassy Sophie Rocks The House   Bichon Frise
Mrs. L Hurlebaus     (110 Ent - 55d - 55b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Isaby De Terra-Blue (B),   Pyrenean Shepherd
GRP2 GCHS CH Laureate Who Knew (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 GCH CH Woodside's Arabella (B),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP4 GCHS CH Desperados You Had Me From Hello At Dawn Heirs (D),   Australian Cattle Dog
OHG1 GCH CH Broadcreek's Ticket To Ride   Belgian Malinois
OHG2 CH Wigglesworth Daybar Our Princess Sari   Bearded Collie
OHG3 CH Quoiceneck Bleu De Montclea BCAT   Beauceron
OHG4 Baymoor Navigation   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
B Vics     (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc Windsong's When The Thunder Rolls CM2 (D),   Biewer Terrier






Number of Entries: 897    Number of Competitors: 730

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lake Eustis Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, January 24, 2020 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Noah Milam Chow Chow     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Zoe Keffer Border Terrier     
Miss S Schafer (3t)
Miss S Schafer (5t)






Number of Entries: 9    Number of Competitors: 8









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved