American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Lake Eustis Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, January 23, 2020
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds , 10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
Ocala, FL
Web Site:http://www.lekcdogclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 8, 2020
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Susan  Prickett
3839 CHRISTINA TER
LADY LAKE, FL 32159-3902
sprickettrealtor@gmail.com
352-874-8877

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lake Eustis Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, January 23, 2020 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. W G Willhauck
GCHG CH Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now (B) English Setter     P Coller/D Coller/E Hackett
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. W G Willhauck
GCHG CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach (D) Dalmatian     J Bachey/M Zink/K Tomchek/J Shupp
Best Owner-Handled in Show B Vics
GCHB CH Afpint Homme Singe At Ruzka (D) Affenpinscher     T Mccarthy/R Hitesman
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show B Vics
GCHG CH Baha Persian Of Interest CD RN SC OA MXJ NF TKA (D) Saluki     C Coile
Best Junior Handler
Zoe Keffer Rottweiler     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Richard Milam German Shepherd Dog     
Mrs. G Geringer     (139 Ent - 75d - 64b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now (B),   English Setter
GRP2 GCHG CH Cerise Bonanza (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 GCHS CH Argon's Percival Proctor Baxter CGC (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP4 GCHS CH Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Negroni Sbagliato (D),   Lagotto Romagnolo
OHG1 GCH CH Legacy's Sharp Shooter JH   Irish Setter
OHG2 GCH CH Hotwired's Making Memories Chasing The Sun   German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG3 CH Bluewater's Maximus Son Of Journey   Labrador Retriever
OHG4 Double D's Nottoway Guitars & Tiki Bars At Riptide   German Wirehaired Pointer
Mrs. L Hurlebaus     (59 Ent - 30d - 29b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kingsleah Blue Ice Bullet (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCHP CH Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool Mw (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP3 GCHS CH Abbaio Yogurt Affairs (B),   Ibizan Hound
GRP4 GCHS CH Silhouette's Hope Solo (B),   Norwegian Elkhound
OHG1 GCHG CH Baha Persian Of Interest CD RN SC OA MXJ NF TKA   Saluki
OHG2 GCHB CH Sylvan Elance Summerlane's Limelight   Borzoi
OHG3 Bydesign's Big Brown Hound O' Mine   Harrier
OHG4 CH Rulin's Pride And Joy Srv D'Lea   Cirneco dell'Etna
B Vics     (137 Ent - 54d - 83b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron RN CGCA TKN (D),   Rottweiler
GRP2 GCHP CH Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP3 GCH CH Drakyi Dreamland's Big Red Dog (D),   Tibetan Mastiff
GRP4 GCHG CH Greta Master Of The Night (B),   Bullmastiff
OHG1 GCHG CH El-Al's Lord Of Thunder CA CGC TKI   Samoyed
OHG2 GCH CH Spicerack's Olivia's Secret Potion   Giant Schnauzer
OHG3 GCH CH Big Beach's Powered By Star Bucks   Rottweiler
OHG4 CH Powderkeg's Keda My Heart CD BN RE MXP MJP XFP CA BCAT DD CGCA CGCU   Bernese Mountain Dog
Mrs. G Geringer     (58 Ent - 28d - 30b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Zrules Panache (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP2 GCHP CH Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP3 GCHB CH Bravo Red Devil At Shadowland (D),   Irish Terrier
GRP4 Wmshire's Secret Of Kensington (B),   Bedlington Terrier
OHG1 GCHB CH Tontine's American Brit   Kerry Blue Terrier
OHG2 GCHS CH Nicairn Fearghas Dolaidh Hjo Got The Spirit FDC CAA FCAT2 DJX2 CGCA CGCU TKI   Cairn Terrier
OHG3 Wmshire's Secret Of Kensington   Bedlington Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Day O Joy's Buzzy Bee CGCA CGCU TKN   Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Ms. C J Seaberg     (99 Ent - 51d - 48b)
GRP1 GCH CH Southdown Ready Set Reign (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP2 GCHP2 CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCHP2 CH Sir Newton (D),   Papillon
GRP4 GCHS CH Tamarin Trebeck (D),   Affenpinscher
OHG1 GCHB CH Afpint Homme Singe At Ruzka   Affenpinscher
OHG2 CH Celticfox Dream Catcher   Toy Fox Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Lamplighter Bendill Pony Tail   Silky Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Los Leyendas One In A Million Of Los Perritos   Havanese
Mr. J L Ronald     (82 Ent - 47d - 35b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach (D),   Dalmatian
GRP2 GCHP2 CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),   Schipperke
GRP3 GCH CH Peti Llevr Karpe Diem (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 CH Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
OHG1 GCH CH Grafitti's Three Pound Wolfe   Bulldog
OHG2 GCH CH Pandora The Magnificent Seven   Keeshond
OHG3 GCH CH Snowshoe's All Gussied Up CGC TKN   Tibetan Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Rocky Creek's Creature Of House Black   French Bulldog
Mr. P F Willhauck     (116 Ent - 63d - 53b)
GRP1 GCH CH Woodside's Arabella (B),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCHS CH Isaby De Terra-Blue (B),   Pyrenean Shepherd
GRP3 Marabil's Here Comes The Sun (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 GCHS CH Laureate Who Knew (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG1 GCH CH Broadcreek's Ticket To Ride   Belgian Malinois
OHG2 CH Forevr Farm Beastly Good Looks   Australian Shepherd
OHG3 GCHS CH Sporting Field's Island Breeze   Border Collie
OHG4 GCH CH Bossis Kimik's Hot Daam At Showntail RN PT FDC OAP NJP NFP RATS CGCA TKN   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Mrs. L Hurlebaus     (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
BestInMisc Windsong's When The Thunder Rolls CM2 (D),   Biewer Terrier






Number of Entries: 830    Number of Competitors: 691

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lake Eustis Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, January 23, 2020 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Zoe Keffer Rottweiler     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Richard Milam German Shepherd Dog     
Mr. C Stout (2t)
Mr. C Stout (4t)






Number of Entries: 9    Number of Competitors: 6









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved