American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Lancaster Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, March 12, 2020
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds , Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
York, PA
Web Site:http://www.lancasterkennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 26, 2020
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Deborah  L  Eckert
217 N PRESIDENT AVE
LANCASTER, PA 17603-3124
dleckert217@gmail.com
717-330-3393

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898
READING, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lancaster Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, March 12, 2020 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. R E Hutton
GCHB CH Pequest Wasabi (D) Pekingese     S Middlebrooks/I Love/D Fitzpatrick/P Steinman
Reserve Best in Show Mr. R E Hutton
GCHG CH Bagatelle Moonlight Drive (B) Old English Sheepdog     R Corbett/B Charest/J Charest
Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. K A Meredith
GCHG CH Angelheart N Adorabull's Moose On The Loose (D) Havanese     B Frazier/P Frazier/K Duprat/J Chavez
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. K A Meredith
GCHB CH Tamarisk Diwan Jovial Nairang E Skye (B) Saluki     J Klova/D Rubin
Best Junior Handler
Cullen Leck Golden Retriever     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alexandra Lorenti Vizsla     
Ms. K A Meredith     (310 Ent - 157d - 153b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Hillock's Jack Daniel'S RA JH CA RATN CGC (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 GCHG CH Cerise Bonanza (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 GCHS CH Bran Linn Amulet (B),   Gordon Setter
GRP4 GCHG CH Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now (B),   English Setter
OHG1 GCHS DC Chindi's Mischief Maker RA MH JHR   German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG2 GCH CH Southern Malmason Pheasantly Surprised JH CA BCAT   Pointer
OHG3 Solaris Scenic Byway   Vizsla
OHG4 GCHS CH Ania's Celebrity Profile   Cocker Spaniel Black
Mr. D R Miller     (219 Ent - 98d - 121b)
GRP1 CH Foxcliffe Claire Randall Fraser (B),   Scottish Deerhound
GRP2 GCHS DC Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions CD MC LCX DS AM TKI (B),   Whippet
GRP3 GCHB CH Top Shelfs Ultimat AX AXJ OF CA BCAT DN (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP4 GCH CH Charteroak Traxx Of Grandeur (D),   Afghan Hound
OHG1 GCHB CH Tamarisk Diwan Jovial Nairang E Skye   Saluki
OHG2 CH Aqua's Leap Of Faith   Afghan Hound
OHG3 Huntersrun Starkeeper Bellina   Irish Wolfhound
OHG4 GCH DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron MC   Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ms. B L Clarke     (262 Ent - 114d - 148b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Drakyi Dreamland's Big Red Dog (D),   Tibetan Mastiff
GRP2 GCHB CH Jr's Dominga (Mendez) (B),   Boxer
GRP3 GCHP CH Elba's Aristo Presto BN RN CGCA (D),   St. Bernard
GRP4 GCHS CH Seabury's Made To Measure (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
OHG1 GCHS CH Trailbound & Azures American Ride   Bernese Mountain Dog
OHG2 CH Longship's Pitcher Perfect For Starbound CGC   Newfoundland
OHG3 GCHB CH Kalaska Southern Cross At Seadog CA CGC TKN   Samoyed
OHG4 GCH CH Ste-Lor's Fallen Angel At Anthracite   Bullmastiff
Mr. K J Murray     (105 Ent - 51d - 54b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kebulak Wear My Kiss (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH Abberann Lament For Owen Roe (D),   Glen of Imaal Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra (D),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Elite's Mystical Spitfire (B),   Lakeland Terrier
OHG1 GCHB CH Riversong's Cold As Ice   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG2 CH EfbeGoodspiceAvalonis Elektra   Sealyham Terrier
OHG3 GCHG CH River Ridge's Level Of Intrigue FDC MX MXJ MJS NJP XF T2B2 TKN   Rat Terrier
OHG4 GCHG CH Monamour My Favorite   Russell Terrier
Mr. A J Ferruggiaro     (154 Ent - 73d - 81b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Pequest Wasabi (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCHG CH Ferazi Gdm Titania At Jaros (B),   Italian Greyhound
GRP3 GCHG CH Smash Jp Copenhagen (B),   Toy Poodle
GRP4 GCHG CH Eagle's The Wolverine (D),   Miniature Pinscher
OHG1 GCHG CH Angelheart N Adorabull's Moose On The Loose   Havanese
OHG3 GCHB CH Piccadil's The Greatest Showman Come Alive   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG4 Vaiden's Gaga Lover "Cooper" At Shoreland   Shih Tzu
Ms. K A Meredith     (155 Ent - 60d - 95b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft (B),   French Bulldog
GRP2 GCHS CH Ikon's To The Moon And Back CGC (D),   Keeshond
GRP3 GCHS CH Liontamer-Pazzazz Rothrock Tradition By Buddakan (D),   Chow Chow
GRP4 GCHS CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy BCAT DM DS (D),   Schipperke
OHG1 GCHS CH Skyline's Path To The Highest Peak AX MXJ OF T2B BCAT TKI   Keeshond
OHG2 GCH CH Chic Choix I Have A Dream   Lhasa Apso
OHG3 GCHG CH Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy FDC CA CGCA TKN   American Eskimo Dog
OHG4 CH Fair Hill Promises Fulfilled   Standard Poodle
Mrs. B H Humer     (173 Ent - 85d - 88b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Bagatelle Moonlight Drive (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 GCHS CH Luc Picard Amour RI FDC CA BCAT CGCA TKN ATT (D),   Berger Picard
GRP3 GCHG CH Applewood's I Will Survive (D),   Miniature American Shepherd
GRP4 GCHS CH Vision Allure Love (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG1 GCH CH Signature's With One Look   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG2 CH Abiqua Larmas BCAT   Pumi
OHG3 GCHB CH Shumaker Hills Romancing The Stone Of Forest House CD BN RI BCAT CGC   Belgian Tervuren
OHG4 CH Belmark Mic Drop   Shetland Sheepdog
Ms. S C Way     (6 Ent - 4d - 2b)
BestInMisc Galileo Venator D'Ursus (D),   Bracco Italiano






Number of Entries: 1600    Number of Competitors: 1384

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lancaster Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, March 12, 2020 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Cullen Leck Golden Retriever     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alexandra Lorenti Vizsla     
Mrs. B H Humer (2t)
Mrs. B H Humer (1t)






Number of Entries: 5    Number of Competitors: 3



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Empire Italian Greyhound Club DS Mar 12, 2020 Feb 26, 2020
Lancaster Kennel Club, Inc. BPUP Mar 12, 2020 Feb 26, 2020
Schuylkill Valley German Shorthaired Pointer Club SWPC Mar 12, 2020 Feb 26, 2020







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved