American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia
Saturday, February 1, 2020
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South , 3850 Jonesboro Rd
Atlanta, GA
Web Site:http://www.conyerskennelclub.org/

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 15, 2020, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Don  Watson
4610 HIGHWAY 138
OXFORD, GA 30054
rjdwatson@aol.com
770-851-1957

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia
Saturday, February 1, 2020 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. L Boutwell
GCHG CH Brightluck Money Talks (D) Welsh Terrier     K Bailey/J McBrien
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. L Boutwell
GCHB CH Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike (D) Samoyed     J Elford/B Elford/M Ralsky/C Pacht-Ralsky
Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. E Muthard
GCHG CH Baha Persian Of Interest CD RN SC OA MXJ NF TKA (D) Saluki     C Coile
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. E Muthard
CH Sunrise Dragon Javadi (D) Pekingese     K Canaan
Best Junior Handler
Madison Wertz Dachshund (Wirehaired)     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Kiera Karlin Finnish Lapphund     
*****     (236 Ent - 108d - 128b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Saranac Tipsy Laird (D),   Gordon Setter
GRP2 GCH CH Very Vigie Nobody Is Perfect (D),   Cocker Spaniel Parti
GRP3 Loretta Labs Andy Warhol (Trujillo/Guerrero) (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Tevershall Dreamboat (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
OHG1 GCHS CH Mardebri's Pixie Dust In The Wind JH CA BCAT CGCA   Gordon Setter
OHG2 CH Farmtribe Magic City's Do You Believe In Magic CGC   Golden Retriever
OHG3 CH Palmetto Heavens Blessing   German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG4 GCH CH Legacy's Sharp Shooter JH   Irish Setter
Mrs. T M DePietro     (220 Ent - 108d - 112b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCHG CH Talus Stonehouse I'M A Travelin' Man (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP3 GCH CH Kiarry My Grass Is Blue (D),   American Foxhound
GRP4 GCH CH Glade Mill Goddess Of The Night (B),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
OHG1 GCHG CH Baha Persian Of Interest CD RN SC OA MXJ NF TKA   Saluki
OHG2 CH Kingsbury A Supernatural Desperado   English Foxhound
OHG3 CH Vschwalbes River Street Sweets Mw   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG4 GCH CH Ocerico Einas CGC   Sloughi
Mr. J E Frederiksen     (228 Ent - 100d - 128b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike (D),   Samoyed
GRP2 GCH CH Mephisto Dances With The Devil (B),   Boxer
GRP3 GCHS CH Sharjets Catch A Hero WAC RATN CGCA TKN (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 GCH CH Drakyi Dreamland's Big Red Dog (D),   Tibetan Mastiff
OHG1 GCH CH Fireside's Drums Of Autumn BN NJP   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
OHG2 CH Rebel Ridge-Taliszman Heart Of The South FDC CGC TKI   Kuvasz
OHG3 GCH CH Framboise Triumph Over Time   Great Pyrenees
OHG4 Nando'N Myla's Spiked Cider   Siberian Husky
Mrs. J V Daniels     (140 Ent - 71d - 69b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Brightluck Money Talks (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP2 CH Blade Of Taita's Ushabti (D),   Sealyham Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Carmichael's Gigi Hadid (B),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP4 Schwarzenhof's Les Bon Temps Rouler (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG1 GCH CH Centary Sugar The Last Sweetheart By Chance   Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG2 Bascovail Yellow River Draegonfly   Border Terrier
OHG3 CH Sunrock's Believe It Or Not   Parson Russell Terrier
OHG4 Antaris Goldenskye Faris   Skye Terrier
Mr. J R Cole     (225 Ent - 103d - 122b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From Myangel-Cristall (B),   Chinese Crested
GRP2 GCHS CH Marsdon Unstoppable Force (D),   Brussels Griffon
GRP3 GCHG CH Mountain Crest O'quinn & Canton (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 GCH CH Lordsett Banana Foster (D),   Pug
OHG1 CH Sunrise Dragon Javadi   Pekingese
OHG2 GCHB CH Valcopy Ter-Lee Chivas Regal   Toy Fox Terrier
OHG3 GCHB CH Azure Chace N The Limelight   Papillon
OHG4 GCH CH Legendcrest Finnickyskye Dream Catcher   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Mr. R Stein     (205 Ent - 105d - 100b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Dreamland's Game Changer (D),   Chow Chow
GRP2 GCHP2 CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),   Schipperke
GRP3 GCHG CH Dawin Steal My Heart (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 GCHS CH Chaselands Mathew Moss (D),   French Bulldog
OHG1 GCH CH Carnevale's Legato   Chow Chow
OHG2 Eagle Crest Ranton Harry Potter   Tibetan Spaniel
OHG3 GCH CH Rocky Creek's Creature Of House Black   French Bulldog
OHG4 CH Rexann's Total Eclipse Of The Heart FDC BCAT   Shiba Inu
Ms. E Muthard     (215 Ent - 100d - 115b)
GRP1 GCH CH Woodside's Arabella (B),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCHS CH Empyrean Copperridge Paint By Numbers (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 GCHS CH Cornus One In A Row RI SEA SCN SIN CGC TKN (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP4 GCHB CH Szentmihalyi-Szabo Trefa (D),   Puli
OHG1 GCH CH Sketchbook Move On Down The Road FDC CGC TKN   Berger Picard
OHG2 CH Manestreet's I Contact FDC CGC   Australian Shepherd
OHG3 GCH CH Windsong Partyman At Valhasar   Norwegian Buhund
OHG4 GCHB CH Mello-D's Shadows And Light   Smooth Collie
Mr. R V Filburn JR     (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
BestInMisc Barnett's Shadow Dancer CM (D),   Teddy Roosevelt Terrier






Number of Entries: 1750    Number of Competitors: 1472

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia
Saturday, February 1, 2020 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, CH Holther's Gold Mine UDX OM2 GO RE Border Collie     K Smalley/H Grooms
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH Holther's Gold Mine UDX OM2 GO RE Border Collie     K Smalley/H Grooms
Highest Scoring Dog in Preferred Classes
PUTL, Clark's Aureate Inverness Quest UD PUDX2 BN GN GO RE NAP NFP CCA CGC Golden Retriever     E Posey/S Waller
Mrs. L Cox (2t)
Mrs. L Cox (0t)
Ms. K J Anderson (1t)
Ms. K J Anderson (3t)
Mrs. L Cox (2t)
Mrs. L Cox (8t)
Mrs. L Cox (2t)
Mrs. L Cox (1t)
Ms. K J Anderson (4t)
Ms. K J Anderson (8t)
Ms. K J Anderson (2t)
Ms. K J Anderson (2t)






Number of Entries: 40    Number of Competitors: 35

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia
Saturday, February 1, 2020 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Madison Wertz Dachshund (Wirehaired)     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Kiera Karlin Finnish Lapphund     
***** (5t)
***** (5t)
***** (5t)
***** (7t)






Number of Entries: 25    Number of Competitors: 22



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Chow Chow Fanciers of Atlanta SWPC Feb 1, 2020 Jan 15, 2020







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved