American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

York Kennel Club
Friday, March 13, 2020
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds , Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
York, PA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 26, 2020
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Carol  A  Dotts
343 RIDGE RD
FAWN GROVE, PA 17321-9317
antleridgeaussies@gmail.com
717-862-3443

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898
READING, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








York Kennel Club
Friday, March 13, 2020 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. W P Shelton
CH Foxcliffe Claire Randall Fraser (B) Scottish Deerhound     C Dove/R Dove/A Lloyd
Reserve Best in Show Mr. W P Shelton
GCHB CH Pequest Wasabi (D) Pekingese     S Middlebrooks/I Love/D Fitzpatrick/P Steinman
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. D Vice
Maplewood's Im Sexy And I Know It (D) Italian Greyhound     D Westman
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. D Vice
GCHB CH Tamarisk Diwan Jovial Nairang E Skye (B) Saluki     J Klova/D Rubin
Best Junior Handler
Caden Tibbets Scottish Terrier     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Jacob Waters Polish Lowland Sheepdog     
Mrs. B H Humer     (354 Ent - 168d - 186b)
GRP1 GCHG CH K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP2 GCHG CH Cerise Bonanza (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 GCHG CH Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now (B),   English Setter
GRP4 CH Mountainsides Shining Star Of Baja (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
OHG1 GCH CH Southern Malmason Pheasantly Surprised JH CA BCAT   Pointer
OHG2 GCH CH Powerline The Next Chapter   Vizsla
OHG3 GCH CH Sweetpea's Midsummer Night Magic BCAT TKN   English Springer Spaniel
OHG4 CH J R's Golden Angel's Steer In The Right Direction BN CA DS DJ CGCA CGCU TKN   Golden Retriever
Ms. B L Clarke     (338 Ent - 158d - 180b)
GRP1 CH Foxcliffe Claire Randall Fraser (B),   Scottish Deerhound
GRP2 GCHG CH Bayside's As You Wish TKN (D),   Bloodhound
GRP3 GCHB CH Valencia's Astral Angel Pl SC BCAT (B),   Cirneco dell'Etna
GRP4 Aristaios Queen Bee (B),   Whippet
OHG1 GCHB CH Tamarisk Diwan Jovial Nairang E Skye   Saluki
OHG2 CH Aqua's Leap Of Faith   Afghan Hound
OHG4 CH Priscilla Presley Roan Inish   Irish Wolfhound
H H Schulman     (326 Ent - 148d - 178b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Gold Cup's First In Flight (D),   Newfoundland
GRP2 GCHB CH Jr's Dominga (Mendez) (B),   Boxer
GRP3 GCHG CH Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor TT CGC TKN (D),   Rottweiler
GRP4 GCH CH Rivergroves Miss Dior (B),   Great Pyrenees
OHG1 CH Peyton Place You Better Believe It   Boxer
OHG2 GCHG CH Ellenni's Mahal Kita RN FDC DSA DJ CGCA CGCU TKN   Great Dane
OHG3 CH Jotunheim Hippolyta CGC   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
OHG4 Anthracite Flirtin' With Chaos CGC   Bullmastiff
Mr. R E Hutton     (129 Ent - 57d - 72b)
GRP1 GCH CH Gleanntan's Sure Shot Greyjoy (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH Elite's Mystical Spitfire (B),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Abberann Lament For Owen Roe (D),   Glen of Imaal Terrier
GRP4 GCHB CH Mcalister's Catch Me If You Can (D),   Cairn Terrier
OHG1 GCHS CH Lamz A Dance With Dragons FDC CAA BCAT CGCA TKN   Bedlington Terrier
OHG2 CH EfbeGoodspiceAvalonis Elektra   Sealyham Terrier
OHG3 GCHB CH Riversong's Cold As Ice   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG4 GCH CH Kelwyn's Seabourn Odyssey   Scottish Terrier
Mrs. S Brown     (184 Ent - 83d - 101b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Pequest Wasabi (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCHG CH Smash Jp Copenhagen (B),   Toy Poodle
GRP3 GCHG CH Eagle's The Wolverine (D),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP4 GCHS CH Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle (B),   Affenpinscher
OHG1 Maplewood's Im Sexy And I Know It   Italian Greyhound
OHG2 GCHG CH Angelheart N Adorabull's Moose On The Loose   Havanese
OHG3 GCH CH Aberglen Pop The Cork   Brussels Griffon
OHG4 Dartan I Dream Of Jeannie At Viva   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Ms. D Dean     (194 Ent - 76d - 118b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Liontamer-Pazzazz Rothrock Tradition By Buddakan (D),   Chow Chow
GRP2 GCH CH Hightide Tarquin Venus (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 CH Delamer Suzi Shops And Island Hops (B),   Schipperke
GRP4 GCH CH Chic Choix I Have A Dream (B),   Lhasa Apso
OHG1 GCH CH Chic Choix I Have A Dream   Lhasa Apso
OHG2 CH Keepsake Definition Of Ez For Nightwind   Keeshond
OHG3 GCH CH Mardeck's Iridessa   Schipperke
OHG4 CH Schoolhouse's Karma's A Bee   Chinese Shar-Pei
M Faulkner     (172 Ent - 79d - 93b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Bagatelle Moonlight Drive (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 GCHG CH Applewood's I Will Survive (D),   Miniature American Shepherd
GRP3 GCH CH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered (D),   Puli
GRP4 GCH CH La Chanson's Playing To Win FDC BCAT (B),   Bouvier des Flandres
OHG1 GCH CH La Chanson's Playing To Win FDC BCAT   Bouvier des Flandres
OHG2 GCHG CH Aberlour's Doctor Zhivago   Bearded Collie
OHG3 GCH CH Phurfix Phabulous Fiona From Wisteria Way   Border Collie
OHG4 CH Bridgelady's You'Ll Never Walk Alone RI FCAT CGC TKN   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
M Faulkner     (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
BestInMisc Moore Bowwag Sprinkles Of Hdg (B),   Biewer Terrier






Number of Entries: 2079    Number of Competitors: 1700

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








York Kennel Club
Friday, March 13, 2020 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Caden Tibbets Scottish Terrier     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Jacob Waters Polish Lowland Sheepdog     
Mr. P Boyce (1t)
Mr. P Boyce (7t)
Mr. P Boyce (1t)






Number of Entries: 10    Number of Competitors: 9



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Bloodhound Club SWPC Mar 13, 2020
American Whippet Club, Inc. SWPC Mar 13, 2020 Feb 26, 2020
Delaware Valley Bullmastiff Club DS/SWPC Mar 13, 2020 Feb 26, 2020
Mid-Atlantic Italian Greyhound Club of Central Maryland DS/SWPC Mar 13, 2020 Feb 26, 2020
National Capital English Setter Club SWPC Mar 13, 2020 Feb 26, 2020
Saluki Club of America DS/SWPC Mar 13, 2020 Feb 26, 2020
Schuylkill Valley German Shorthaired Pointer Club DS/SWPC Mar 13, 2020 Feb 26, 2020
Susquehanna Valley English Springer Spaniel Club DS/SWPC Mar 13, 2020 Feb 26, 2020







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved