American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

York Kennel Club
Wednesday, March 11, 2020
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds , Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
York, PA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 26, 2020
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mrs. Carol  A  Dotts
343 RIDGE RD
FAWN GROVE, PA 17321-9317
Antleridgeaussies@gmail.com
717-862-3443

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898
READING, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








York Kennel Club
Wednesday, March 11, 2020 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. A J Ferruggiaro
GCHG CH Aurora's Rhythm Of My Heart (D) Saluki     J Mueller
Reserve Best in Show Mr. A J Ferruggiaro
GCHB CH Pequest Wasabi (D) Pekingese     S Middlebrooks/I Love/D Fitzpatrick/P Steinman
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. R T Jackson
GCHS CH Ania's Celebrity Profile (D) Cocker Spaniel Black     A Bak/S Bak
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. R T Jackson
GCHG CH Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy FDC CA CGCA TKN (D) American Eskimo Dog     S Caltrider/S Paulsen/L Caltrider
Best Junior Handler
Jacob Waters Miniature Pinscher     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alexandra Lorenti Vizsla     
Dr. S D Herman     (246 Ent - 128d - 118b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Hollyhunt Not By Chance (D),   Gordon Setter
GRP2 GCHG CH Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now (B),   English Setter
GRP3 GCHG CH Cerise Bonanza (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 GCHG CH Windy Hill Royal Darling JH (B),   Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG1 GCHS CH Ania's Celebrity Profile   Cocker Spaniel Black
OHG2 GCH CH Southern Malmason Pheasantly Surprised JH CA BCAT   Pointer
OHG3 GCHS CH Sapphire N Twin Oaks Sweet Charlotte ACT2   English Springer Spaniel
OHG4 CH J R's Golden Angel's Steer In The Right Direction BN CA DS DJ CGCA CGCU TKN   Golden Retriever
Mr. K J Murray     (188 Ent - 85d - 103b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Aurora's Rhythm Of My Heart (D),   Saluki
GRP2 GCH CH Charteroak Traxx Of Grandeur (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP3 GCHS CH Dun Myrica Grainne Of Eagle (B),   Irish Wolfhound
GRP4 GCHG CH Talus Stonehouse I'M A Travelin' Man (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
OHG1 GCH CH Cornerstone's Wyatt Earp CGC   Bloodhound
OHG2 DC Surrey Hill's Padcrasher Of Mariner SC BCAT   Whippet
OHG3 GCHB CH Raynbo's Seabiscuit At Shalomar   Borzoi
OHG4 CH Minidogland Diamanta   Dachshund (Smooth)
G M Fritz     (236 Ent - 111d - 125b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Jr's Dominga (Mendez) (B),   Boxer
GRP2 GCH CH Rivergroves Miss Dior (B),   Great Pyrenees
GRP3 GCHG CH Boom Boom Baby Face Bomb Boogie CGCU (D),   Dogue de Bordeaux
GRP4 GCHB CH Pebbles' Run Prince Louis With Sammantic (D),   Samoyed
OHG1 GCH CH Mountain View Farms Steak N Ale   Bernese Mountain Dog
OHG2 GCHB CH Old Mission's As You Like It CGC   Great Dane
OHG3 Snocrest's Airbourne   Siberian Husky
OHG4 Mistic's Early Rizor   Standard Schnauzer
Ms. S C Way     (105 Ent - 54d - 51b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Abberann Lament For Owen Roe (D),   Glen of Imaal Terrier
GRP2 GCHG CH Crescent V Raynaire V Emerick's Triple Crown (D),   Airedale Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Cheltenham Harewood Tainted Apple (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Rosemont's High Society's Haven TKN (D),   Sealyham Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Rosemont's High Society's Haven TKN   Sealyham Terrier
OHG2 GCHB CH Riversong's Cold As Ice   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG3 CH Bull Run's Next Step Forward CGC TKA   Cairn Terrier
OHG4 Kahmins Starz And Stripes   Miniature Bull Terrier
Mr. R E Hutton     (140 Ent - 71d - 69b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Pequest Wasabi (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCH CH Foxmore Fendi (B),   Toy Poodle
GRP3 GCHG CH Eagle's The Wolverine (D),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP4 GCHB CH Integra's High Fashion (B),   Italian Greyhound
OHG1 GCHG CH Angelheart N Adorabull's Moose On The Loose   Havanese
OHG2 GCH CH Aberglen Pop The Cork   Brussels Griffon
OHG3 GCHB CH Piccadil's The Greatest Showman Come Alive   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG4 GCHS CH Pennwood Kinetta Coachie's Pride And Joy   Pug
Mr. D R Miller     (143 Ent - 55d - 88b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft (B),   French Bulldog
GRP2 GCH CH Hightide Tarquin Venus (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCHS CH Liontamer-Pazzazz Rothrock Tradition By Buddakan (D),   Chow Chow
GRP4 GCHS CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy BCAT DM DS (D),   Schipperke
OHG1 GCHG CH Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy FDC CA CGCA TKN   American Eskimo Dog
OHG2 GCH CH Heartbeats Gandalf   Boston Terrier
OHG3 CH Bluvali Vita Vivet Tinker CGC   Tibetan Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Pandora Seven Horses In The Sky   Keeshond
Ms. D Dean     (144 Ent - 77d - 67b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Bagatelle Moonlight Drive (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 GCHS CH Luc Picard Amour RI FDC CA BCAT CGCA TKN ATT (D),   Berger Picard
GRP3 GCHS CH Snowhill's Zygmund Marley CDX RAE CGCA CGCU TKA (D),   Polish Lowland Sheepdog
GRP4 GCHG CH Foothills Knight Moves At Clover Hill (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG1 GCH CH Signature's With One Look   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG2 GCH CH La Chanson's Playing To Win FDC BCAT   Bouvier des Flandres
OHG3 Mardan's My Heart Will Go On At Bedroc CGC   German Shepherd Dog
OHG4 CH Abiqua Larmas BCAT   Pumi
Mr. A J Ferruggiaro     (6 Ent - 4d - 2b)
BestInMisc Galileo Venator D'Ursus (D),   Bracco Italiano






Number of Entries: 1402    Number of Competitors: 1208

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








York Kennel Club
Wednesday, March 11, 2020 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Jacob Waters Miniature Pinscher     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alexandra Lorenti Vizsla     
Mr. R T Jackson (1t)
Mr. R T Jackson (2t)
Mr. R T Jackson (1t)






Number of Entries: 4    Number of Competitors: 4



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
York Kennel Club BPUP Mar 11, 2020 Feb 26, 2020







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved