American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Park Shore Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Held at Lake County Fair-Grnds , 1060 E. Peterson Road
Grayslake, IL
Web Site:http://www.parkshorekennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 8, 2020
Entries for this event are limited to: 1500 
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Ray  J  Spivey
3404 N. RT.71
MARSEILLES, IL 61341
spiveysbulldogs@hotmail.com
815-600-2233

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series



Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Park Shore Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, January 25, 2020 -
Held at Lake County Fair-Grnds
Grayslake, IL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. K S McFarlane
GCHG CH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls (D) Bulldog     K Gordon/J Fisher/J Flores/N Chavez
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. K S McFarlane
GCH CH Pequest Wasabi (D) Pekingese     S Middlebrooks/I Love/D Fitzpatrick/P Steinman
Best Owner-Handled in Show P J Green
GCHS CH Coventry Music Of The Night (B) Pembroke Welsh Corgi     J Geerlings/B Williams/S Leyerly/B Shelton
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show P J Green
GCHB CH Sapphire Barricade (D) English Cocker Spaniel     S Loritz/M Wilson
Best Junior Handler
Jacob Waters Miniature Pinscher     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Cassidy Hayes Pug     
P V Trotter     (276 Ent - 133d - 143b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Lakesydes Dancing In My Underwear At Misty Meadows CGC (B),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 GCHG CH Foley's Frat Party CGC (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP3 GCHB CH Seasyde Play Misty For Me With Chesterhope (B),   Pointer
GRP4 GCHG CH Harlequin That Thing You Do (B),   Labrador Retriever
OHG1 GCHB CH Sapphire Barricade   English Cocker Spaniel
OHG2 CH Riverwatch Blazin Hot Mac And Cheese CGC   Curly-Coated Retriever
OHG3 CH Waterbound First Pitch To Lambent   Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
OHG4 CH Forever Archies Party Goes On   Golden Retriever
Mr. T Alexander     (130 Ent - 56d - 74b)
GRP1 GCH CH Monocacy Bend's Waterford (D),   English Foxhound
GRP2 GCHS CH Fetch & Smell Me,Myself&I (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP3 GCH CH Daybreak's Frozen Assets W (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP4 CH Rima Siham Sahara (B),   Sloughi
OHG1 Topnotch Adventures Of Huckleberry   Bluetick Coonhound
OHG2 GCH CH Willowmoor Play With Silver Lining Of Kaihorn   Afghan Hound
OHG3 GCHG CH Foxglen Takin It To The House   Basset Hound
OHG4 CH Cmr You Better Hide The Wine Carly   Treeing Walker Coonhound
Mr. C E Trotter     (270 Ent - 127d - 143b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Rummer Run Maximus Command In Chief (D),   Boxer
GRP2 GCHP CH Millenniums Ain'T No Stopping Us Now RN FDC TT CGCA (D),   Mastiff
GRP3 GCHB CH Nashems Quicksilver CD BN RI CGC (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP4 GCHB CH Cypress Bay's Deal Me In At Darbydale (D),   Newfoundland
OHG1 Magazu N Danemark's Let Them Eat Cake V Legado   Great Dane
OHG2 CH Ziggy Stardust At Hl   Boxer
OHG3 CH Karolaska Elegance By Moonlight   Great Pyrenees
OHG4 GCH CH Quartet's Paint The Town Red V Arete RA CGC   Doberman Pinscher
P J Green     (133 Ent - 66d - 67b)
GRP1 GCH CH Longvue Buonaire Daredevil With Tailsup (D),   Airedale Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Abbeyrose Captain Morgan (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Well-Red Clifftops Empress (B),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH First Class Harrah's Graybeard Player   Bedlington Terrier
OHG2 CH Meadowlake Pay The Piper BCAT   Border Terrier
OHG3 GCHS CH Kenron's Beachin CA   Miniature Bull Terrier
OHG4 Stirling's Celebrating Saber With Guinness   Irish Terrier
G Milutinovich     (90 Ent - 44d - 46b)
GRP1 GCH CH Pequest Wasabi (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCHG CH Eagle's The Wolverine (D),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP3 GCHB CH Hilltop's Mr. Lucky (D),   Brussels Griffon
GRP4 GCHG CH Kean Shirmont Christian (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG1 GCH CH Fly'N Fox Too Hot To Handle   Toy Fox Terrier
OHG2 GCHS CH Castle Danger Walking On Sunshine   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG3 Cottage Lake's Lillys Coppertop   Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Lowrie's Always Stay Humble And Kind   Pug
Mr. T Catterson     (122 Ent - 63d - 59b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls (D),   Bulldog
GRP2 GCH CH Cross B Calvin (D),   Chow Chow
GRP3 GCHG CH Dawin Steal My Heart (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 GCHS CH Chaselands Mathew Moss (D),   French Bulldog
OHG1 GCHS CH Kj's What About Bob RI CGC TKN   Keeshond
OHG2 GCH CH Crespi's Archduke Armand Of Bergamasca   Coton de Tulear
OHG3 CH Gargouille's Trip With The Brew Crew CGC   French Bulldog
OHG4 GCH CH Safari's Surreptitious   Standard Poodle
Mrs. C Meyer     (135 Ent - 66d - 69b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kencherry's Z Of My Last (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 GCHB CH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune (D),   Briard
GRP3 GCHS CH Ragtyme Call Off The Search (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP4 GCH CH Coventry A Million Reasons (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG1 GCHS CH Coventry Music Of The Night   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG2 CH Kindred Hakuna Matata CGC TKN   Belgian Sheepdog
OHG3 CH Stokk-Sels Perla RN   Icelandic Sheepdog
OHG4 Rivermist Big Deal CGC TKN   Australian Shepherd






Number of Entries: 1398    Number of Competitors: 1156

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Park Shore Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, January 25, 2020 -
Held at Lake County Fair-Grnds
Grayslake, IL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Jacob Waters Miniature Pinscher     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Cassidy Hayes Pug     
Mrs. K S McFarlane (2t)
Mrs. K S McFarlane (1t)
Mrs. K S McFarlane (1t)
Mrs. K S McFarlane (6t)
Mrs. K S McFarlane (11t)






Number of Entries: 30    Number of Competitors: 21



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Irish Terrier Club of Chicago DS/SWPC Jan 25, 2020 Jan 8, 2020
Weimaraner Club of Northern Illinois DS/SWPC Jan 25, 2020 Jan 8, 2020







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved