American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Seattle Kennel Club, Inc.
Monday, January 13, 2020
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds , 110 9th Ave SW
Puyallup, WA
Web Site:http://www.seattledogshow.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, December 25, 2019, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Barb  Corbett
11927 350th Place NE
Carnation, WA 98014
showchairskc@gmail.com
206-300-5701

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
   dogshows@barayevents.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series



Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Seattle Kennel Club, Inc.
Monday, January 13, 2020 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. P Wong
GCHP CH Syringa - Akadia The Corsair (D) Shetland Sheepdog     T Crady/K Rickard/D Sirdofsky
Reserve Best in Show Mr. P Wong
GCHP CH Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision (D) Newfoundland     K Wortham/C Bergmann/M Price
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. R Gschwender
GCHB CH Teulu's Broadway's Mobilizing Imagination CGC TKN (D) Great Dane     T Lewellen/J Lewellen/B Lewellen
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. R Gschwender
GCH CH Stagedoor It Amazes Me (D) English Setter     N Stankovic-Brown
Best Junior Handler
Emma Gallaway Maltese     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alaina C House Australian Shepherd     
Ms. A H Roth     (208 Ent - 100d - 108b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Mi Jean's You Mad Bro? (D),   Irish Setter
GRP2 GCH CH Wingfield 'N Chebaco Bucket List (D),   English Setter
GRP3 GCHG CH Artic Sun's Pursuing The Dream JH (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP4 GCHB CH Solivia's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After (B),   Pointer
OHG1 GCH CH Stagedoor It Amazes Me   English Setter
OHG2 GCH CH Brekkon's First Mark CGC   Irish Water Spaniel
OHG3 Black River's Dirty Deeds   Brittany
Mr. D J Smyth ESQ     (103 Ent - 42d - 61b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder (D),   Borzoi
GRP2 GCHS CH Castlehill's Snoline Man In Black (D),   Basset Hound
GRP3 GCH CH Soletrader Right Said Fred (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP4 GCHB CH Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales (B),   Harrier
OHG1 GCH CH Pikes Peak's Keywest At Tru-Luv   Bloodhound
OHG2 GCH CH Kushiel's Freespirit Reign Of Fire JC   Saluki
OHG3 Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River   Irish Wolfhound
OHG4 CH Nefer-Temu Final Fantasy For Galadrial JC   Pharaoh Hound
Ms. M Brocious     (204 Ent - 92d - 112b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision (D),   Newfoundland
GRP2 Paradise's Raiden God Of Thunder (D),   Akita
GRP3 GCHB CH Timaru Tallulah (B),   Anatolian Shepherd Dog
GRP4 GCHS CH Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable (D),   Standard Schnauzer
OHG1 GCHB CH Teulu's Broadway's Mobilizing Imagination CGC TKN   Great Dane
OHG2 GCHG CH Vicdory's Unleash The Dark Knight RN CGCA   St. Bernard
OHG3 GCH CH Sundance Karamad's Sage Queen Anne CGC   Siberian Husky
OHG4 CH Marinella's Against The Grain SCN TKN   Portuguese Water Dog
Mr. J R Boozer III     (121 Ent - 63d - 58b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Thunder Road's Little Deuce Coupe (D),   Sealyham Terrier
GRP2 CH Trutina's Tricerahops At Raylynn (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP3 GCHB CH All Jacks Quarterback (D),   Russell Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon (D),   Miniature Bull Terrier
OHG1 GCHB CH Mazeppa Hartwood RATN   Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG2 CH Krisma Kingael's Head Of State   Kerry Blue Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Kilkenny's Love And Happiness SE CAA RATCHX6 CZ8P CGCA TKN   Glen of Imaal Terrier
OHG4 CH White Diamonds Dungeness Little Dipper   Norwich Terrier
Mr. B Jenkins     (104 Ent - 57d - 47b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Oeste's In The Name Of Love (D),   Havanese
GRP2 GCHS CH Touche's Espionage (D),   Japanese Chin
GRP3 GCH CH My Mila V. Tani Kazari (B),   Affenpinscher
GRP4 GCHB CH Cheri-A Wingo Lord Paddington (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
OHG1 GCH CH Lakewood's Picante   Affenpinscher
OHG2 GCHG CH Et's Hot Toddy For Micdic   Papillon
OHG3 CH Touche's Truth Be Told   Japanese Chin
OHG4 GCH CH Blue-Fantasy's Dream Catcher At Topknot   Yorkshire Terrier
Mr. B Meyer     (103 Ent - 53d - 50b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Broken Rd's Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP2 GCHB CH Lakeridge My Daddy's A Big Spender (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCHS CH Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP4 CH Sugar Bay's Dotted Swiss (B),   Coton de Tulear
OHG1 GCH CH Tramac Absolutely Positively   Dalmatian
OHG2 CH R And B's Show Stopper   Tibetan Spaniel
OHG3 Aria's Black Caviar   Schipperke
OHG4 GCH CH Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme   American Eskimo Dog
Mr. R Gschwender     (184 Ent - 93d - 91b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Syringa - Akadia The Corsair (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 GCHB CH Timeless Slice Of Life (B),   Miniature American Shepherd
GRP3 GCHP CH Sky Acres Maximum Altitude (D),   Belgian Tervuren
GRP4 GCHG CH Port Gamble Fjord's Anders PT CGC TKN (D),   Norwegian Buhund
OHG1 GCHG CH Toreth's Tungsten Archer FDC   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG2 Windsong Keeper Of The Stars At Indium   Norwegian Buhund
OHG3 GCHS CH Calm Dushar On A Silver Platter Dajeen FDC   Bouvier des Flandres
OHG4 GCHP CH Sky Acres Maximum Altitude   Belgian Tervuren
Mr. B Meyer     (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
BestInMisc Quelle Aubaine D'Eroudur PT CGC (B),   Belgian Laekenois






Number of Entries: 1468    Number of Competitors: 1028

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Seattle Kennel Club, Inc.
Monday, January 13, 2020 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, MACH Calliope It's All Oboe Me UD RE JH MXG MJG MXF T2B RATS DS TKN Golden Retriever     P Lindquist
Mr. D Rennick (5t)
Mrs. C Pratt (2t)
Mrs. C Pratt (1t)
Mr. D Rennick (2t)
Mrs. C Pratt (2t)
Mrs. C Pratt (3t)
Mr. D Rennick (3t)
Mrs. C Pratt (0t)
Mr. D Rennick (0t)
Mr. D Rennick (4t)
Mrs. C Pratt (3t)
Mrs. C Pratt (1t)






Number of Entries: 47    Number of Competitors: 26

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Seattle Kennel Club, Inc.
Monday, January 13, 2020 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Emma Gallaway Maltese     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alaina C House Australian Shepherd     
D Hanson (1t)
D Hanson (1t)
D Hanson (8t)
D Hanson (8t)
D Hanson (1t)






Number of Entries: 22    Number of Competitors: 19









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved