American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Sunday, January 12, 2020
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds , 110 9th Ave SW
Puyallup, WA
Web Site:http://www.puyallupvalleydogfanciers.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, December 25, 2019
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Frances  Stephens
7419 146Th Street Ct E
Puyallup, WA 98375-7090
mistihil@comcast.net
253-267-1919

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
   dogshows@barayevents.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series



Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Sunday, January 12, 2020 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. R L Robinson
GCHG CH Broken Rd's Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC (B) Chinese Shar-Pei     M Davis
Reserve Best in Show Mr. R L Robinson
GCHP CH Oeste's In The Name Of Love (D) Havanese     P Odette/M King/B Odette/R Schindler/T McFadden/J Vogel
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. D J Smyth ESQ
GCH CH Belle Vie Just You Wait (D) Papillon     M Brockman/d brockman
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. D J Smyth ESQ
GCH CH Tramac Absolutely Positively (B) Dalmatian     M Callea
Best Junior Handler
Rylee Carlon Australian Shepherd     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alaina C House Australian Shepherd     
Mr. R Gschwender     (350 Ent - 165d - 185b)
GRP1 CH Journey Dartek Eldamar Tweet About It (B),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCHP CH Mi Jean's You Mad Bro? (D),   Irish Setter
GRP3 GCHG CH Artic Sun's Pursuing The Dream JH (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Scifi's Alter Ego (B),   Labrador Retriever
OHG1 Blackpearl's Esspecial Blue Diamond   English Springer Spaniel
OHG2 GCH CH Highpoint's Silver Charm V Belleven BN   Weimaraner
OHG3 GCH CH Brekkon's First Mark CGC   Irish Water Spaniel
OHG4 Himoon Everland West Side Story   Labrador Retriever
Mr. P Wong     (189 Ent - 81d - 108b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Starline Windborn Classique (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCH CH Vin-Melca's Vanguard (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
GRP3 GCH CH Pikes Peak's Keywest At Tru-Luv (D),   Bloodhound
GRP4 GCH CH Soletrader Right Said Fred (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
OHG1 GCH CH Passport Plot Twist Sw   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG2 CH Taji's Fauna Doe Wanna   Basenji
OHG3 GCHS CH Rivercity Man Of Steel   Basset Hound
OHG4 Mckaden Flying Colors   Whippet
Mr. J E Frederiksen     (296 Ent - 130d - 166b)
GRP1 CH Summers' Anastasia Treasured Godiva (B),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP2 GCHG CH Chien D'Eau Feel The Burn De Remis (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP3 GCHG CH B And K Paradise El Patron (D),   Great Dane
GRP4 GCHS CH Kris's Kountry Poker Face CGCA (D),   St. Bernard
OHG1 GCHB CH Teulu's Broadway's Mobilizing Imagination CGC TKN   Great Dane
OHG2 Reigning's Stormstruck Wind'N Snow   Siberian Husky
OHG3 CH Marinella's Against The Grain SCN TKN   Portuguese Water Dog
OHG4 GCHG CH Vicdory's Unleash The Dark Knight RN CGCA   St. Bernard
Ms. A H Roth     (175 Ent - 83d - 92b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH Bravo It's An Industry Term (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH All Jacks Quarterback (D),   Russell Terrier
GRP4 GCHG CH Alpine's Lbk Living On The Road BCAT DS CGC TKN (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG1 GCHB CH Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG2 GCHB CH Classy Staffy Dreams Again CD RI CGCA TKI   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG3 GCHB CH Mazeppa Hartwood RATN   Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG4 CH White Diamonds Dungeness Little Dipper   Norwich Terrier
Mr. J E Frederiksen     (182 Ent - 93d - 89b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Oeste's In The Name Of Love (D),   Havanese
GRP2 Mingchen Sea Breeze (B),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP3 GCHS CH Shorepointe's Moonwalker (B),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP4 GCHB CH Curio Glacier Bay (B),   Italian Greyhound
OHG1 GCH CH Belle Vie Just You Wait   Papillon
OHG2 GCH CH Emerald East-Glorybee Finish Strong   Havanese
OHG4 GCH CH Bayside's Christmas Gift To Go West BN RI NA MXJ XF DCAT TKN   Toy Manchester Terrier
Mr. P Wong     (166 Ent - 67d - 99b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Broken Rd's Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP2 GCHB CH Lakeridge My Daddy's A Big Spender (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCHS CH Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP4 GCH CH Baohuao's Don'T Believe Me? Just Watch! (D),   French Bulldog
OHG1 GCH CH Tramac Absolutely Positively   Dalmatian
OHG2 GCH CH Baohuao's Don'T Believe Me? Just Watch!   French Bulldog
OHG3 GCH CH Serenity's My Fair Lady   Standard Poodle
OHG4 GCH CH Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme   American Eskimo Dog
Ms. M Brocious     (281 Ent - 137d - 144b)
GRP1 GCH CH Timeless Slice Of Life (B),   Miniature American Shepherd
GRP2 CH Mystic Suntime Everclear (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 GCHG CH Pawcific I Walk With The King PT CAA BCAT CGC TKN (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP4 GCHP CH Sky Acres Maximum Altitude (D),   Belgian Tervuren
OHG1 GCHP CH Sky Acres Maximum Altitude   Belgian Tervuren
OHG2 GCH CH Emmy's Simply Orange   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG3 GCH CH Kiji Ain'T No Cowboy   Australian Shepherd
OHG4 GCHG CH Toreth's Tungsten Archer FDC   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Mr. B Jenkins     (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc Quelle Aubaine D'Eroudur PT CGC (B),   Belgian Laekenois






Number of Entries: 1911    Number of Competitors: 1641

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Sunday, January 12, 2020 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, MACH Calliope It's All Oboe Me CDX RE JH MXG MJG MXF T2B RATS DS TKN Golden Retriever     P Lindquist
Mrs. N Grimm (6t)
Mr. D Rennick (15t)
Mr. D Rennick (5t)
Mrs. N Grimm (9t)
Mr. D Rennick (2t)
Mr. D Rennick (11t)
Mrs. N Grimm (7t)
Mrs. N Grimm (1t)
Mrs. N Grimm (5t)
Mr. D Rennick (8t)






Number of Entries: 69    Number of Competitors: 69

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Sunday, January 12, 2020 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Rylee Carlon Australian Shepherd     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alaina C House Australian Shepherd     
Mr. D R Miller (5t)
Mr. D R Miller (2t)
Mr. D R Miller (5t)
Mr. D R Miller (8t)
Mr. D R Miller (12t)
Mr. D R Miller (16t)
Mr. D R Miller (1t)






Number of Entries: 52    Number of Competitors: 49



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Cascade Lhasa Apso Fanciers of Greater Seattle DS Jan 12, 2020 Dec 25, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved