American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Greater Lowell Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, January 19, 2020
Held at Aleppo Temple Shrine Activities Center , 99 Fordham Rd
Wilmington, MA
Web Site:http://GreaterLowellKC.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 1, 2020
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Sandra  Walker
93 KINGLAND RD
STOW, MA 01775-1510
pettimarq@yahoo.com
978-562-2554

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series



Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Lowell Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, January 19, 2020 -
Held at Aleppo Temple Shrine Activities Center
Wilmington, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show B Odagiri
GCHB CH Irvonhill Voignier (D) Wire Fox Terrier     G Herrick/N Herrick/R Carusi
Reserve Best in Show B Odagiri
GCHB CH Lacomtesse Lucifer Morningstar (D) German Shepherd Dog     S Comeau/D Comeau/R Paquette
Best Owner-Handled in Show V A Indeglia
GCH CH Amber Hill Sea Cruiser (D) Shetland Sheepdog     A Lyman/R Lyman
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show V A Indeglia
CH Karasar's Craftsman (D) Whippet     B DUPRAT/K Kuper
Best Junior Handler
Gwen Therrien Beagle (over 13 in.)     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Isabella Eaton Great Dane     
S Polk     (101 Ent - 46d - 55b)
GRP1 GCH CH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love That Dirty Water CD JH AX OAJ NF (B),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCHG CH Sandscape Who's That Girl (B),   Field Spaniel
GRP3 GCHB CH Lydgate Living On The Edge (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP4 GCH CH Bryden N Springfire's Our Song (B),   English Springer Spaniel
OHG1 GCH CH Suzu&Shannon's Gldns Rust Rnr's A Tu Salud   Vizsla
OHG2 GCH CH Wyndfield's Ball Of Fire   Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG3 GCH CH Fairmount N Speedway's I Shot The Sheriff   English Springer Spaniel
OHG4 GCH CH Coyotehill Deerhaven Kaia's Renegade Storm JH   German Shorthaired Pointer
Dr. E Liebes     (56 Ent - 26d - 30b)
GRP1 GCH CH Charteroak Traxx Of Grandeur (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 Shabani's Ringwraith (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP3 GCH CH Celtic Rose's Finnegan Begin Again (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP4 GCH CH Reedly Road Supreme At Hallam (B),   Pharaoh Hound
OHG1 CH Karasar's Craftsman   Whippet
OHG2 GCH CH Celtic Rose's Finnegan Begin Again   Beagle (over 13 in.)
OHG3 GCH CH Somerri Black Pearl's Dory   Norwegian Elkhound
OHG4 Dhu Mohr Ambrose Keeper Of The Light   Scottish Deerhound
Dr. E Liebes     (102 Ent - 54d - 48b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Alpenspirit Blue Suede Shoes (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP2 GCHG CH Jaroe I'M A Frozen Cool Dude (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCHG CH Boom Boom Baby Face Bomb Boogie CGCU (D),   Dogue de Bordeaux
GRP4 GCHS CH Northern Light's Shimmering Moonglade BN RI (B),   Siberian Husky
OHG1 GCHB CH Salt Heirs Hostess With The Mostess   Portuguese Water Dog
OHG2 GCH CH Bolshaya Style Deja Vu All Over Again   Dogue de Bordeaux
OHG3 GCHB CH L' Absolut-Sasdania Magnanimous King Of Hearts RN CGC   Great Dane
OHG4 Steadfast Hans   Bernese Mountain Dog
L L Reece     (25 Ent - 11d - 14b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Irvonhill Voignier (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Fraja Ec Eyes On The Prize (B),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP3 CH Happy Hour Politically Incorrect (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood CGC (B),   Bedlington Terrier
OHG1 Gator's Gamekeeper Of Glencoe   Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG2 Notorious Royal Flash   Colored Bull Terrier
OHG3 GCHS CH Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood CGC   Bedlington Terrier
OHG4 GCHB CH Beric Where's Waldo CGC   Norwich Terrier
Ms. C J Seaberg     (66 Ent - 31d - 35b)
GRP1 CH Speechless In Your Face (D),   Chinese Crested
GRP2 GCHG CH Knockout Never Say Never (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP3 GCHS CH Charchen's Chasing Justice (D),   Pug
GRP4 GCHG CH Fuzzy Farm Devil In Her Heart (B),   Havanese
OHG1 Nero Argento's Calimero Junior   Affenpinscher
OHG2 GCH CH Saglan's Siberia CGC   Pug
Mrs. J L Liebes     (64 Ent - 32d - 32b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Sierra's Summer Celebration (B),   American Eskimo Dog
GRP2 GCHS CH Karma's Star Icon Lunar Eclipse (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP3 GCHG CH Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CA BCAT CGC (D),   Dalmatian
GRP4 GCH CH Diva Gigi Manhattan Jersey's It Girl (B),   Lhasa Apso
OHG1 GCH CH Pressingham Farm's Day Of De Chantal   Boston Terrier
OHG2 GCHB CH Lyrac Autumn's Shining Light CGC TKN   Tibetan Terrier
OHG3 Ramar Dance With Dragon Fire At Fullmoon   Schipperke
OHG4 CH Limestone Zdar Rk's Snowstorm At Twilight   Dalmatian
Ms. K J Hynek     (118 Ent - 62d - 56b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Lacomtesse Lucifer Morningstar (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Amber Hill Sea Cruiser (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 GCH CH Heronsway Kiss From A Rose (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 GCHS CH Alp Angels Faggia Dell'Albera FDC CGC (B),   Bergamasco Sheepdog
OHG1 GCH CH Amber Hill Sea Cruiser   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG2 CH Avatar Bayshore's National Treasure   Border Collie
OHG3 GCH CH Heronsway Kiss From A Rose   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG4 CH Special Arrowstar's Michelangelo   Smooth Collie
Mrs. J L Liebes     (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc Prestige Thakurji Of Kimmark (D),   Lancashire Heeler






Number of Entries: 653    Number of Competitors: 534

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Lowell Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, January 19, 2020 -
Held at Aleppo Temple Shrine Activities Center
Wilmington, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Gwen Therrien Beagle (over 13 in.)     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Isabella Eaton Great Dane     
J Roden (1t)
J Roden (1t)
J Roden (3t)
J Roden (4t)
J Roden (8t)






Number of Entries: 23    Number of Competitors: 18



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Greater Lowell Kennel Club, Inc. BPUP Jan 19, 2020 Jan 1, 2020
Yankee Pug Dog Club SWPC Jan 19, 2020 Jan 1, 2020







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved