American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Greater Lowell Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, January 18, 2020
Held at Aleppo Temple Shrine Activities Center , 99 Fordham Rd
Wilmington, MA
Web Site:http://GreaterLowellKC.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 1, 2020
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
SANDRA  A  WALKER
93 KINGLAND RD
STOW, MA 01775
pettimarq@yahoo.com
978-562-2554

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series



Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Lowell Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, January 18, 2020 -
Held at Aleppo Temple Shrine Activities Center
Wilmington, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. K J Hynek
GCHB CH Irvonhill Voignier (D) Wire Fox Terrier     G Herrick/N Herrick/R Carusi
Reserve Best in Show Ms. K J Hynek
GCHB CH Lacomtesse Lucifer Morningstar (D) German Shepherd Dog     S Comeau/D Comeau/R Paquette
Best Owner-Handled in Show B Odagiri
GCHB CH Cressida Noteworthy (D) Golden Retriever     H Donnelly
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show B Odagiri
CH Alias' Some Like It Hot (D) Australian Shepherd     F Guerra/K Menches
Best Junior Handler
Julia Green Field Spaniel     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Lauren Costa Pembroke Welsh Corgi     
Dr. E Liebes     (123 Ent - 57d - 66b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Lydgate Living On The Edge (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP2 GCHG CH Sandscape Who's That Girl (B),   Field Spaniel
GRP3 GCHG CH Rancho's Coast To Coast @ Willcare (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP4 Wingra's Indy-Go! (D),   Brittany
OHG1 GCHB CH Cressida Noteworthy   Golden Retriever
OHG2 GCHB CH Wingmaster Splendid Prince Hairy JH CGC   Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG3 GCH CH New England's Jack Of Diamonds   Cocker Spaniel Black
OHG4 GCH CH Rainbow's Over High Road   Brittany
S Sakson     (63 Ent - 30d - 33b)
GRP1 Merci Isle Sing Me To Sleep (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCHS CH Saranan's Reflections With Cranston Hill (B),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP3 Valkyrie's Voice Of Reason (B),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
GRP4 GCHS CH Lacey's Not My Circus (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
OHG1 GCH CH Somerri Black Pearl's Dory   Norwegian Elkhound
OHG2 CH Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod SC   Pharaoh Hound
OHG3 Valkyrie's Voice Of Reason   Beagle (13 in. and under)
OHG4 CH County Line's It Is Written In The Stars   Rhodesian Ridgeback
Mrs. J L Liebes     (109 Ent - 54d - 55b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Jaroe I'M A Frozen Cool Dude (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Sweet's Against All Odds (D),   Great Dane
GRP3 GCHG CH Alpenspirit Blue Suede Shoes (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP4 CH Polar Mist A Force To Be Reckoned With (D),   Samoyed
OHG1 Allettare Royal Khaleesi   Doberman Pinscher
OHG2 GCHB CH Salt Heirs Hostess With The Mostess   Portuguese Water Dog
OHG3 GCHB CH Maitau Cosmic Balor Believe Intheeyesoftheprophecy RN CGC TKN   Great Dane
OHG4 GCH CH Snowhaven's Eamus Catuli Kilyka CD BN RI THD TKA   Newfoundland
Ms. C J Seaberg     (22 Ent - 8d - 14b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Irvonhill Voignier (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Fraja Ec Eyes On The Prize (B),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Stonebridge Upper Crust (B),   Cairn Terrier
GRP4 Happy Hour Foxjar Tropical Impression (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG1 GCHB CH Elsinore Perfect Game   West Highland White Terrier
OHG2 GCHB CH Beric Where's Waldo CGC   Norwich Terrier
OHG3 CH Kaiser's Kelly's Steele Rock   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG4 GCH CH Aka Inu Witchblade Red Sonya RN BCAT CGC   Australian Terrier
B Odagiri     (61 Ent - 28d - 33b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Angelheart N Adorabull's Moose On The Loose (D),   Havanese
GRP2 GCHG CH Knockout Never Say Never (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP3 GCHB CH Charchen's You Can Never Tell At Guardian (D),   Pug
GRP4 Thai Silk Winchester Horizont (D),   Pomeranian
OHG1 GCHG CH Angelheart N Adorabull's Moose On The Loose   Havanese
OHG2 GCH CH Maplewood's I Want You To Want Me   Italian Greyhound
OHG3 GCH CH Cedarwood's Aka Henry Mccarty CGC   Pug
OHG4 Nero Argento's Calimero Junior   Affenpinscher
Ms. C J Seaberg     (70 Ent - 35d - 35b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Sprookje N Sherwood Special Blendz (D),   Keeshond
GRP2 GCHG CH Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CA BCAT CGC (D),   Dalmatian
GRP3 GCH CH Lyrac's Hot & Spicy NAJ CGC TKN (B),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Diva Gigi Manhattan Jersey's It Girl (B),   Lhasa Apso
OHG1 GCH CH Riverside's Steady Betty CGC   Dalmatian
OHG2 Senorio De Carthago King Of The Dawn @Shady Harbor   French Bulldog
OHG3 GCHB CH Lyrac Autumn's Shining Light CGC TKN   Tibetan Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Theory Victor   Standard Poodle
S Polk     (116 Ent - 59d - 57b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Lacomtesse Lucifer Morningstar (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered (D),   Puli
GRP3 GCH CH One By One Zlota Elita (D),   Briard
GRP4 GCHB CH Tri-Star Hroi Hottur Roy FDC NAP (D),   Icelandic Sheepdog
OHG1 CH Alias' Some Like It Hot   Australian Shepherd
OHG2 CH Avatar Bayshore's National Treasure   Border Collie
OHG3 GCH CH Shumaker Hills Romancing The Stone Of Forest House CD BN RI BCAT CGC   Belgian Tervuren
OHG4 GCH CH Peikkovuoren Lumikide THD CGC TKI   Finnish Lapphund






Number of Entries: 655    Number of Competitors: 564

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Lowell Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, January 18, 2020 -
Held at Aleppo Temple Shrine Activities Center
Wilmington, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Julia Green Field Spaniel     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Lauren Costa Pembroke Welsh Corgi     
Ms. K Abeshaus (1t)
Ms. K Abeshaus (1t)
Ms. K Abeshaus (1t)
Ms. K Abeshaus (2t)
Ms. K Abeshaus (5t)
Ms. K Abeshaus (7t)






Number of Entries: 21    Number of Competitors: 17



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Greater Lowell Kennel Club, Inc. BPUP Jan 18, 2020 Jan 1, 2020
Yankee Pug Dog Club SWPC Jan 18, 2020 Jan 1, 2020







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved