American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Thursday, January 30, 2020
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South , 3850 Jonesboro Rd
Atlanta, GA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 15, 2020
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Ms. Jennifer  Brueser
1706 Pineview Rd
Griffin, GA 30223
g8rcreek@gmail.com
770-228-8794

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series



Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Thursday, January 30, 2020 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. J R Cole
GCHP2 CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D) Schipperke     A Halterman/S Middlebrooks/Z Truesdale/W Truesdale
Reserve Best in Show Mr. J R Cole
GCH CH Woodside's Arabella (B) German Shepherd Dog     K Swecker-Thacker
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. J V Daniels
CH Rio's Laters Baby (D) Chow Chow     D Howell/A Young
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. J V Daniels
CH Manestreet's I Contact FDC CGC (D) Australian Shepherd     A Poe/C Nakakura
Best Junior Handler
Haley Coker Irish Setter     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Kiera Karlin Finnish Lapphund     
Mrs. C P Patterson     (169 Ent - 73d - 96b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Cerise Bonanza (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Very Vigie Nobody Is Perfect (D),   Cocker Spaniel Parti
GRP3 GCHG CH Saranac Tipsy Laird (D),   Gordon Setter
GRP4 GCH CH Prism's All About That Rock, No Pebble (D),   Golden Retriever
OHG1 Cobblestone's Liverpool Lad   Golden Retriever
OHG2 GCHS CH Mardebri's Pixie Dust In The Wind JH CA BCAT CGCA   Gordon Setter
OHG3 GCHS CH Skywatcher's Busy Bein' Fabulous JH DJ   Curly-Coated Retriever
OHG4 CH Ocoee Riversong From A Distant Star   English Springer Spaniel
Mr. C L Olvis     (161 Ent - 78d - 83b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCHP CH Brownwood Rt's Peace On Earth Sl CGC (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP3 GCH CH Kiarry My Grass Is Blue (D),   American Foxhound
GRP4 GCHB CH Sidekick's Ice Queen At R-N-B CM (B),   Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
OHG1 GCHB CH Murdoch Of Cill Chuillinn FDC JC CAA BCAT CGC   Irish Wolfhound
OHG2 CH Crooked Creek's Incredible Hulk   Basenji
OHG3 CH Royall T's Mercy Mercy @ Luckydox Sl   Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG4 GCH CH Ocerico Einas CGC   Sloughi
Mr. J E Noe     (155 Ent - 69d - 86b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Oles Ognennij Zver CGCU (D),   Black Russian Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Mephisto Dances With The Devil (B),   Boxer
GRP3 GCH CH Skansen's Duchess Of Kalifornia (B),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP4 GCHB CH Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike (D),   Samoyed
OHG1 GCH CH Fireside's Drums Of Autumn BN NJP   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
OHG2 GCH CH Zolaroza's That's A Rendezvous With Ms Pavlichenko CGC   Black Russian Terrier
OHG3 CH Stardust's King Of Late Night   Great Dane
OHG4 Tollhaus It's Hard To Be Humble   Bernese Mountain Dog
Mr. J E Frederiksen     (111 Ent - 58d - 53b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Brightluck Money Talks (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Mystique's Knock Out (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4 GCHB CH Charthill Shirescot Clan Keith (D),   Scottish Terrier
OHG1 GCHB CH Charthill Shirescot Clan Keith   Scottish Terrier
OHG2 Celtic's Wanted Man-Renegade   American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG3 Bascovail Yellow River Draegonfly   Border Terrier
OHG4 Laffystaff's Ronan The Accuser   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mrs. C P Patterson     (153 Ent - 76d - 77b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From Myangel-Cristall (B),   Chinese Crested
GRP2 GCHG CH Rodells All About Burt (D),   Toy Poodle
GRP3 GCHS CH Marsdon Unstoppable Force (D),   Brussels Griffon
GRP4 Valston's Mambo Number 5 (D),   Shih Tzu
OHG1 CH Sunrise Dragon Javadi   Pekingese
OHG2 CH Vanity Royal Kyss   Pug
OHG3 GCHB CH Kirana Malkanorah   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG4 CH A Nights Shooting Guns Of Springhill   Papillon
D A Johnson     (154 Ent - 73d - 81b)
GRP1 GCHP2 CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),   Schipperke
GRP2 GCHP CH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling (D),   Miniature Poodle
GRP3 GCHS CH Dreamland's Game Changer (D),   Chow Chow
GRP4 GCHG CH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine (D),   Tibetan Terrier
OHG1 CH Rio's Laters Baby   Chow Chow
OHG2 CH Moonligh In Criminal Intent;Hachi   Shiba Inu
OHG3 CH Sullybee Chambord's It Had To Bee Me FDC NSD CGC TKN   French Bulldog
OHG4 CH Stargazer Sorceress Of Legend   Standard Poodle
Mr. R V Filburn JR     (170 Ent - 82d - 88b)
GRP1 GCH CH Woodside's Arabella (B),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 CH Piposegedaf De Los Llanos Del Valle (B),   Spanish Water Dog
GRP3 GCHS CH Isaby De Terra-Blue (B),   Pyrenean Shepherd
GRP4 GCH CH Sporting Fields Aeirs Above FDC CGC TKN ATT (D),   Border Collie
OHG1 CH Manestreet's I Contact FDC CGC   Australian Shepherd
OHG2 GCH CH Wynsilot The World Is Not Enough CD BN RA CGC TKI   Old English Sheepdog
OHG3 GCHB CH Kurpas N Hollow Log Nada Duck To Give BCAT DSA CGC TKA   Australian Cattle Dog
OHG4 CH Ederra's Meant To Be   Pumi






Number of Entries: 1291    Number of Competitors: 1073

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Thursday, January 30, 2020 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Topbrass Guinness On Tap UDX PCDX OM3 BN GN GO Golden Retriever     K Hartsfield
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Topbrass Guinness On Tap UDX PCDX OM3 BN GN GO Golden Retriever     K Hartsfield
Highest Scoring Dog in Preferred Classes
POPN, Clark's Aureate Inverness Quest UD PUDX2 BN GN GO RE NAP NFP CCA CGC Golden Retriever     E Posey/S Waller
Mrs. L Cox (1t)
Mrs. L Cox (1t)
Ms. K J Anderson (1t)
Mrs. L Cox (1t)
Mrs. L Cox (3t)
Mrs. L Cox (6t)
Mrs. L Cox (2t)
Mrs. L Cox (2t)
Ms. K J Anderson (4t)
Ms. K J Anderson (6t)
Ms. K J Anderson (2t)
Mrs. L Cox (2t)






Number of Entries: 34    Number of Competitors: 31

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Thursday, January 30, 2020 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Haley Coker Irish Setter     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Kiera Karlin Finnish Lapphund     
Mr. C L Olvis (3t)
Mr. C L Olvis (4t)
Mr. C L Olvis (4t)






Number of Entries: 12    Number of Competitors: 11



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Griffin Georgia Kennel Club BPUP Jan 30, 2020 Jan 15, 2020







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved