American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Kenosha Kennel Club, Inc.
Wednesday, January 22, 2020
Held at Lake County Fair-Grnds , 1060 E. Peterson Road
Grayslake, IL
Web Site:http://www.kenoshakennelclub.org

Entries Close: Friday, January 3, 2020
Entries for this event are limited to: 1500 
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mr. Paul  Lehrke
8120 15th Avenue
Kenosha, WI 53143
plehrke@atctransportation.com
262-358-0463

Judging Panel Status: Pended
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series



Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Pended








Kenosha Kennel Club, Inc.
Wednesday, January 22, 2020 -
Held at Lake County Fair-Grnds
Grayslake, IL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. L Boileau
GCH CH Monocacy Bend's Waterford (D) English Foxhound     T Koerber/S Nordstrom
Reserve Best in Show Mr. L Boileau
GCHG CH Foley's Frat Party CGC (D) Cocker Spaniel ASCOB     N Foley/S Carter/E Duggan
Best Owner-Handled in Show V Murray
GCHS CH Coventry Music Of The Night (B) Pembroke Welsh Corgi     J Geerlings/B Williams/S Leyerly/B Shelton
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show V Murray
GCH CH Dreamville Rolling Thunder (D) Pekingese     D Krautkramer
Best Junior Handler
Mikala N Seymour St. Bernard     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Lillian Brock Dachshund (Longhaired)     
Mr. D R Holloway JR     (175 Ent - 83d - 92b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Foley's Frat Party CGC (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP2 GCH CH Telltale Kinky Boots (B),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 GCHB CH Seasyde Play Misty For Me With Chesterhope (B),   Pointer
GRP4 GCHG CH Saranac Tipsy Laird (D),   Gordon Setter
OHG1 Legends Of Country Creek Oh Happy Day Annie   German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG2 Waterbound First Pitch To Lambent   Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
OHG3 GCHS CH Whiskeytown Bootlegger   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
OHG4 Cruiser's Invasion Of Normandy   Vizsla
Mr. K J Murray     (84 Ent - 46d - 38b)
GRP1 GCH CH Monocacy Bend's Waterford (D),   English Foxhound
GRP2 GCH CH Estet Classic Timofei (D),   Borzoi
GRP3 GCHS CH Conestoga Aberdeens Addicted To Love (D),   Otterhound
GRP4 GCH CH Hillwood's Lexington Queen (B),   American Foxhound
OHG1 GCH CH Mazel Tov Strykes A Special Raider JC   Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG2 CH Rima Siham Sahara   Sloughi
OHG3 GCHB CH Riverrun's Stirring Things Up Ms   Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG4 GCHB CH CCH Anlon's Topnotch This Is My Journey   Bluetick Coonhound
Mrs. C Meyer     (174 Ent - 88d - 86b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Rummer Run Maximus Command In Chief (D),   Boxer
GRP2 GCHG CH Protocol's Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic CAA (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCHP CH Millenniums Ain'T No Stopping Us Now RN FDC TT CGCA (D),   Mastiff
GRP4 GCHB CH Sno Ridge's Ty On Another Wild Won (D),   Alaskan Malamute
OHG1 GCHS CH Deladore's Picture Perfect Bada Bing Bada Boom   Samoyed
OHG2 Numa's Guide To Safe Harbor   Newfoundland
OHG3 GCHS CH Lasquite's Yours Mine And Ours CGC TKN   St. Bernard
OHG4 CH Houha's Really Hits The Spot BN RI CGC TKN   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Mr. K J Murray     (92 Ent - 47d - 45b)
GRP1 CH Kebulak Wear My Kiss (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH High Pointe Earth Angel (B),   Russell Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Abberann Lament For Owen Roe (D),   Glen of Imaal Terrier
OHG1 Heritage Hello Beautiful   American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG2 CH Bay-Lei's Macgryphon CA CGC   Irish Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH First Class Harrah's Graybeard Player   Bedlington Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Goodspice Ebfes St Catherine's Patches Of Blue   Sealyham Terrier
R Holloway     (64 Ent - 41d - 23b)
GRP1 GCHP2 CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Pequest Wasabi (D),   Pekingese
GRP3 GCH CH Kimro's Too Cool For School (D),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP4 GCHS CH Wingssong This Could Be Love (D),   Papillon
OHG1 GCH CH Dreamville Rolling Thunder   Pekingese
OHG2 Cottage Lake's Lillys Coppertop   Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG3 GCHS CH Lillys Double Trouble CGC   Toy Fox Terrier
OHG4 GCHS CH Castle Danger Walking On Sunshine   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Mr. B Meyer     (84 Ent - 44d - 40b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls (D),   Bulldog
GRP2 GCHS CH Chaselands Mathew Moss (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 GCHG CH Dawin Steal My Heart (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 GCHS CH Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City (B),   Bichon Frise
OHG1 CH De Quetzal's Wild Child En Jasez   Standard Poodle
OHG2 GCH CH Crespi's Archduke Armand Of Bergamasca   Coton de Tulear
OHG3 GCH CH K's Note-A-Bul Vernon The Victors   Bulldog
OHG4 GCHS CH Anana's Most Valuable Player CGC   American Eskimo Dog
Mr. T Alexander     (74 Ent - 45d - 29b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Kismet Legendary (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 CH Abingtons Starry Night (D),   Miniature American Shepherd
GRP3 GCHG CH Dunhill Thunderbolt (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP4 GCHS CH Emanuell Wavelet (D),   Spanish Water Dog
OHG1 GCHS CH Coventry Music Of The Night   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG2 GCH CH Margaux's Aim For The Stars   Bouvier des Flandres
OHG3 Just Add Water   Australian Shepherd
OHG4 Arbakki Aleiga   Icelandic Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 903    Number of Competitors: 747

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kenosha Kennel Club, Inc.
Wednesday, January 22, 2020 -
Held at Lake County Fair-Grnds
Grayslake, IL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Mikala N Seymour St. Bernard     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Lillian Brock Dachshund (Longhaired)     
Ms. B C Scherer (1t)
Ms. B C Scherer (1t)
Ms. B C Scherer (6t)






Number of Entries: 10    Number of Competitors: 8









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved