American Kennel Club - Show Search

Colorado Kennel Club
Event No: 2020041108
National Western Complex
4655 Humbolt St.
Denver, CO
Web Site:http://coloradokennelclub.org
Approved
All AKC-Recognized Breeds
Start Date: Sunday - February 16, 2020    
End Date: Sunday - February 16, 2020    
Closing Date: Wednesday - January 29, 2020
Time Zone: No Time Zone Available

Event Chair
Louise  Leone
PO BOX 992
FRANKTOWN, CO 80116-0992
rightlyso@msn.com
303-618-2008

For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181   
mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


 Get Club Info

Get Map  


All Breed   ( Indoors )

Judge Panel Status: Approved

Group / Breed Judge Competed Last Year    

Best In Show
Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
NOHS Best In Show
Mrs. Louise Leone      
Sporting Group Mrs. Judith A Brown      
NOHS Sporting Group Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath      
   Barbet Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   Brittany Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   Nederlandse Kooikerhondje Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   Pointer Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   German Shorthaired Pointer Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   German Wirehaired Pointer Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   Curly-Coated Retriever Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   Flat-Coated Retriever Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   Golden Retriever Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   Labrador Retriever Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   English Setter Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   Gordon Setter Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath      
   Irish Setter Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath      
   Irish Red and White Setter Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath      
   American Water Spaniel Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath      
   Boykin Spaniel Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath      
   Clumber Spaniel Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath      
   Cocker Spaniel Black Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath      
   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath      
   Cocker Spaniel Parti Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath      
   English Cocker Spaniel Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath      
   English Springer Spaniel Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath      
   Field Spaniel Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath      
   Irish Water Spaniel Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath      
   Sussex Spaniel Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath      
   Welsh Springer Spaniel Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath      
   Spinone Italiano Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath      
   Vizsla Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath      
   Weimaraner Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath      
   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath      
   Wirehaired Vizsla Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath      
Hound Group Pamela S Lambie      
NOHS Hound Group Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   Afghan Hound Pamela S Lambie      
   American English Coonhound Pamela S Lambie      
   American Foxhound Pamela S Lambie      
   Azawakh Pamela S Lambie      
   Basenji Pamela S Lambie      
   Basset Hound Pamela S Lambie      
   Beagle (13 in. and under) Pamela S Lambie      
   Beagle (over 13 in.) Pamela S Lambie      
   Black and Tan Coonhound Pamela S Lambie      
   Bloodhound Pamela S Lambie      
   Bluetick Coonhound Pamela S Lambie      
   Borzoi Pamela S Lambie      
   Cirneco dell'Etna Pamela S Lambie      
   Dachshund (Longhaired) Pamela S Lambie      
   Dachshund (Smooth) Pamela S Lambie      
   Dachshund (Wirehaired) Pamela S Lambie      
   English Foxhound Pamela S Lambie      
   Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Pamela S Lambie      
   Greyhound Pamela S Lambie      
   Harrier Pamela S Lambie      
   Ibizan Hound Pamela S Lambie      
   Irish Wolfhound Pamela S Lambie      
   Norwegian Elkhound Pamela S Lambie      
   Otterhound Pamela S Lambie      
   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Pamela S Lambie      
   Pharaoh Hound Pamela S Lambie      
   Plott Hound Pamela S Lambie      
   Portuguese Podengo Pequeno Pamela S Lambie      
   Redbone Coonhound Pamela S Lambie      
   Rhodesian Ridgeback Pamela S Lambie      
   Saluki Pamela S Lambie      
   Scottish Deerhound Pamela S Lambie      
   Sloughi Pamela S Lambie      
   Treeing Walker Coonhound Pamela S Lambie      
   Whippet Pamela S Lambie      
Working Group Mr. Brian Meyer      
NOHS Working Group Mr. Bruce E Voran      
   Akita Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Alaskan Malamute Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Bernese Mountain Dog Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Black Russian Terrier Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Boerboel Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Boxer Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Bullmastiff Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Cane Corso Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Chinook Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Doberman Pinscher Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Dogo Argentino Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Dogue de Bordeaux Mr. Brian Meyer      
   German Pinscher Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Giant Schnauzer Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Great Dane Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Great Pyrenees Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Komondor Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Kuvasz Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Leonberger Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Mastiff Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Neapolitan Mastiff Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Newfoundland Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Portuguese Water Dog Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Rottweiler Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   St. Bernard Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Samoyed Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Siberian Husky Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Standard Schnauzer Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Tibetan Mastiff Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
Terrier Group Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
NOHS Terrier Group Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Airedale Terrier Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   American Hairless Terrier Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Australian Terrier Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Bedlington Terrier Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Border Terrier Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Colored Bull Terrier Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   White Bull Terrier Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Cairn Terrier Mr. Lloyd J Constantine-Amodei (p)      
   Cesky Terrier Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Smooth Fox Terrier Mr. Lloyd J Constantine-Amodei (p)      
   Wire Fox Terrier Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr. Lloyd J Constantine-Amodei (p)      
   Irish Terrier Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Lakeland Terrier Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Standard Manchester Terrier Mr. Lloyd J Constantine-Amodei (p)      
   Miniature Bull Terrier Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Miniature Schnauzer Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Norfolk Terrier Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Norwich Terrier Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Parson Russell Terrier Mr. Lloyd J Constantine-Amodei (p)      
   Rat Terrier Mr. Lloyd J Constantine-Amodei (p)      
   Russell Terrier Mr. Lloyd J Constantine-Amodei (p)      
   Scottish Terrier Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Sealyham Terrier Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Skye Terrier Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Welsh Terrier Mr. Lloyd J Constantine-Amodei (p)      
   West Highland White Terrier Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
Toy Group Cindy C Lane      
NOHS Toy Group Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Affenpinscher Cindy C Lane      
   Brussels Griffon Cindy C Lane      
   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Cindy C Lane      
   Long Coat Chihuahua Cindy C Lane      
   Smooth Coat Chihuahua Cindy C Lane      
   Chinese Crested Cindy C Lane      
   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel Cindy C Lane      
   King Charles & Ruby English Toy Spaniel Cindy C Lane      
   Havanese Cindy C Lane      
   Italian Greyhound Cindy C Lane      
   Japanese Chin Cindy C Lane      
   Maltese Cindy C Lane      
   Toy Manchester Terrier Mr. Lloyd J Constantine-Amodei (p)      
   Miniature Pinscher Cindy C Lane      
   Papillon Cindy C Lane      
   Pekingese Cindy C Lane      
   Pomeranian Cindy C Lane      
   Toy Poodle Cindy C Lane      
   Pug Cindy C Lane      
   Shih Tzu Cindy C Lane      
   Silky Terrier Cindy C Lane      
   Toy Fox Terrier Cindy C Lane      
   Yorkshire Terrier Cindy C Lane      
Non-Sporting Group Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
NOHS Non-Sporting Group Pamela S Lambie      
   American Eskimo Dog Cindy C Lane (p)      
   Bichon Frise Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Boston Terrier Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Bulldog Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Chinese Shar-Pei Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Chow Chow Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Coton de Tulear Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Dalmatian Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Finnish Spitz Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   French Bulldog Cindy C Lane (p)      
   Keeshond Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Lhasa Apso Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Lowchen Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Norwegian Lundehund Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Miniature Poodle Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Standard Poodle Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Schipperke Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Shiba Inu Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Tibetan Spaniel Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Tibetan Terrier Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Xoloitzcuintli Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
Herding Group Mr. Bruce E Voran      
NOHS Herding Group Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath      
   Australian Cattle Dog Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Australian Shepherd Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Bearded Collie Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Beauceron Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Belgian Malinois Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Belgian Sheepdog Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Belgian Tervuren Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Bergamasco Sheepdog Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Berger Picard Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Border Collie Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Bouvier des Flandres Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Briard Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Canaan Dog Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Cardigan Welsh Corgi Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Rough Collie Mr. Bruce E Voran      
   Smooth Collie Mr. Bruce E Voran      
   Entlebucher Mountain Dog Mr. Bruce E Voran      
   Finnish Lapphund Mr. Bruce E Voran      
   German Shepherd Dog Mr. Bruce E Voran      
   Icelandic Sheepdog Mr. Bruce E Voran      
   Miniature American Shepherd Mr. Bruce E Voran      
   Norwegian Buhund Mr. Bruce E Voran      
   Old English Sheepdog Mr. Bruce E Voran      
   Pembroke Welsh Corgi Mr. Bruce E Voran      
   Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr. Bruce E Voran      
   Puli Mr. Bruce E Voran      
   Pumi Mr. Bruce E Voran      
   Pyrenean Shepherd Mr. Bruce E Voran      
   Shetland Sheepdog Mr. Bruce E Voran      
   Spanish Water Dog Mr. Bruce E Voran      
   Swedish Vallhund Mr. Bruce E Voran      
Miscellaneous Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Belgian Laekenois Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Biewer Terrier Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Bracco Italiano Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Dutch Shepherd Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Lancashire Heeler Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Mudi Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Norrbottenspets Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Peruvian Inca Orchid Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Portuguese Podengo Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Russian Toy Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Teddy Roosevelt Terrier Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      



(p) Permit Status - Conformation - Provisional Status - All Other Competitions.


Junior Showmanship   ( Indoors )

Start Date: Sunday - February 16, 2020       End Date: Sunday - February 16, 2020

Opening Date: No Date Available
Opening Time: No Time Available
Closing Date: Wednesday - January 29, 2020

Time Zone: No Time Zone Available

Judge Panel Status: Approved

Class Judge      

JS Novice
Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
JS Open
Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
JS Master
Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
JS Best Junior
Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      



(p) Permit Status - Conformation - Provisional Status - All Other Competitions.


Obedience   ( Indoors )

Start Date: Sunday - February 16, 2020       End Date: Sunday - February 16, 2020

Opening Date: No Date Available
Opening Time: No Time Available
Closing Date: Wednesday - January 29, 2020

Time Zone: No Time Zone Available

Judge Panel Status: Approved Entry Fees:$30.00  / $25.00

Class Judge     Entry Limits

Obedience Novice A
Ms. Hazel Olbrich      
Obedience Novice B
Ms. Hazel Olbrich      
Obedience Beginner Novice A
Ms. Hazel Olbrich      
Obedience Beginner Novice B
Ms. Hazel Olbrich      
Obedience Preferred Novice
Russell Hornfisher      
Obedience Graduate Novice
Russell Hornfisher      
Obedience Open A
Russell Hornfisher      
Obedience Open B
Russell Hornfisher      
Obedience Graduate Open
Ms. Hazel Olbrich      
Obedience Preferred Open
Russell Hornfisher      
Obedience Utility A
Ms. Hazel Olbrich      
Obedience Utility B
Ms. Hazel Olbrich      
Obedience Preferred Utility
Ms. Hazel Olbrich      
Obedience Versatility
Ms. Hazel Olbrich      



(p) Permit Status - Conformation - Provisional Status - All Other Competitions.

Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Colorado Kennel Club BPUP Feb 16, 2020 Jan 29, 2020
Rocky Mountain Borzoi Club DS/SWPC Feb 16, 2020 Jan 29, 2020






(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved