American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Colorado Kennel Club
Saturday, February 15, 2020
Held at National Western Complex , 4655 Humbolt St.
Denver, CO
Web Site:http://coloradokennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 29, 2020
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Louise  Leone
PO BOX 992
FRANKTOWN, CO 80116-0992
rightlyso@msn.com
303-618-2008

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Colorado Kennel Club
Saturday, February 15, 2020 -
Held at National Western Complex
Denver, CO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show S S Hedgepath
GCH CH Bugaboo's Courage Of Conviction (D) Old English Sheepdog     C Johnson/H Johnson/D Johnson/M Johnson
Reserve Best in Show S S Hedgepath
GCH CH My Mila V. Tani Kazari (B) Affenpinscher     G Manas/A Pabustan
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. L J Constantine-Amodei
CH Shadowland Kochou Just Jack (D) Japanese Chin     L Rupple/S Rupple
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. L J Constantine-Amodei
GCH CH Madhatter's Achilles' Heel (D) Cardigan Welsh Corgi     S Mikel
Best Junior Handler
Anja Cikara-Gocke Australian Shepherd     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Jade Chase Portuguese Water Dog     
Mr. J R Shoemaker     (246 Ent - 118d - 128b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Wynmoor Interstellar (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCHB CH Winweim Koping Tbird V Nani (D),   Weimaraner
GRP3 GCHB CH Valhallas Commander-In-Chief (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP4 GCHS CH Dochara's Son Of A Gun CD RN JH (D),   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
OHG1 GCHS CH Dochara's Son Of A Gun CD RN JH   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
OHG2 GCH CH Rolyart's Navigator @ Painted Sky Farms   Welsh Springer Spaniel
OHG3 GCHB CH Camelot's Zebulon Herne CD BN SH   Weimaraner
OHG4 Esthete 'N' Pajarito Don't Stop Me Now   English Setter
Mrs. R Kramer     (184 Ent - 88d - 96b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Pun Kotzky Alpenglow A Time To Dream (B),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
GRP2 GCH CH Sidekick's Life Is A Highway (D),   Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP3 GCHS CH Aziza's High Roller By Presidio FDC (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4 GCHS CH Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder (D),   Borzoi
OHG1 CH Carrera Full Force Gale   Whippet
OHG2 CH Greyplume's Raspberry Beret   Norwegian Elkhound
OHG3 CH Nozenears Faithful Trinity Of The Groves   Bloodhound
OHG4 GCHB CH Kuhlbreeze Don'T Hate The Player Hate The Game   Afghan Hound
Mr. B E Voran     (305 Ent - 131d - 174b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Unforgetable Blew By You (B),   Siberian Husky
GRP2 GCH CH Heart Wood's Moon Shadow (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 Kiraly's Dance Of Dragons (B),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP4 GCH CH Olympian-Neet N RkyCrk's Freedoms Rebel Mo Cridhe (D),   Great Dane
OHG1 GCH CH Pine Grove's The Man You Need CD RM HSAs CGCA CGCU TKA   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
OHG2 Kiraly's Dance Of Dragons   Giant Schnauzer
OHG3 CH Adair'N Hug Right On Target CGC   Alaskan Malamute
OHG4 GCH CH Kaktus' Ruff Cut Diamond   Rottweiler
Mr. J Constantine-Amodei     (111 Ent - 46d - 65b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star (B),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH High Mtn Red Red Wine! (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP3 GCHB CH Kallehan Super Power (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP4 CH Anroal Vega Sicilia (B),   Russell Terrier
OHG1 Red Rocks Stormy Night   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Cairncroft Ramble On Rose   Cairn Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Max-Well's Crystal Rain   Norfolk Terrier
OHG4 Caradoc's Wishin' And Hopin' By Abberann   Glen of Imaal Terrier
Mrs. C Meyer     (137 Ent - 70d - 67b)
GRP1 GCH CH My Mila V. Tani Kazari (B),   Affenpinscher
GRP2 GCHG CH Karals Wonâ´T Apologize (D),   Pomeranian
GRP3 GCHG CH Kean Shirmont Christian (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4 GCHG CH Heartland's Rip In Time (D),   Havanese
OHG1 CH Shadowland Kochou Just Jack   Japanese Chin
OHG2 GCHB CH Accolade Highway 61   Toy Fox Terrier
OHG3 GCHS CH Angelina Ruby's Heavenly Dream   Shih Tzu
OHG4 CH Double U's Ace In The Hole   Silky Terrier
Mrs. J A Brown     (177 Ent - 87d - 90b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Dawin Steal My Heart (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCHB CH Sabe's The Sky's The Limit (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP3 GCHP CH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4 GCHB CH Exact Classic Tulsa (D),   Bulldog
OHG1 GCH CH Roki Yama's Dragon House Leonidas   Shiba Inu
OHG2 GCH CH Blue Star's Spirit Of The Wind   American Eskimo Dog
OHG3 GCHS CH Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker   Tibetan Terrier
OHG4 CH Mccullough's Mt Sneffels Ute Arrowhead   Bulldog
Mr. B Meyer     (252 Ent - 126d - 126b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bugaboo's Courage Of Conviction (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 GCH CH Highline's The Messenger (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 GCHG CH Scott's Lady Liberty (B),   Bearded Collie
GRP4 GCH CH Sugarok Field Of Gold (D),   Finnish Lapphund
OHG1 GCH CH Madhatter's Achilles' Heel   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG2 GCH CH Sugarok Field Of Gold   Finnish Lapphund
OHG3 GCHS CH Straight Arrows Feel The Heat With Corral West DJ CGC   Australian Cattle Dog
OHG4 Spring Fevers Alchemy   Australian Shepherd
Mrs. C Meyer     (7 Ent - 2d - 5b)
BestInMisc Lynnea's Tally-H Reynard The Fox (D),   Russian Toy






Number of Entries: 1611    Number of Competitors: 1419

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Colorado Kennel Club
Saturday, February 15, 2020 -
Held at National Western Complex
Denver, CO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Cheyenne Of Sahoma Lake RI OA OAJ CGC All American Dog     S LORBIECKI/N Young
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Elyan Andrews Honor Roll UDX3 OM6 BN RAE Cardigan Welsh Corgi     S O'Brien
R Hornfisher (12t)
R Hornfisher (11t)
R Hornfisher (3t)
R Hornfisher (5t)
Ms. H Olbrich (3t)
Ms. H Olbrich (1t)
Ms. H Olbrich (7t)
Ms. H Olbrich (4t)
R Hornfisher (1t)
Ms. H Olbrich (4t)
R Hornfisher (2t)
R Hornfisher (4t)
R Hornfisher (1t)
R Hornfisher (1t)






Number of Entries: 64    Number of Competitors: 59

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Colorado Kennel Club
Saturday, February 15, 2020 -
Held at National Western Complex
Denver, CO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Anja Cikara-Gocke Australian Shepherd     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Jade Chase Portuguese Water Dog     
Mrs. J Pero (1t)
Mrs. J Pero (2t)
Mrs. J Pero (2t)
Mrs. J Pero (8t)
Mrs. J Pero (13t)
Mrs. J Pero (10t)
Mrs. J Pero (1t)






Number of Entries: 47    Number of Competitors: 37



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Bedlington Terrier Club of Greater Denver DS/SWPC Feb 15, 2020 Jan 29, 2020
Colorado Kennel Club BPUP Feb 15, 2020 Jan 29, 2020
Rocky Mountain Borzoi Club SWPC Feb 15, 2020







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved