American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Colorado Kennel Club
Friday, February 14, 2020
Held at National Western Complex , 4655 Humbolt St.
Denver, CO
Web Site:http://coloradokennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 29, 2020
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Louise  Leone
PO BOX 992
FRANKTOWN, CO 80116-0992
rightlyso@msn.com
303-618-2008

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Colorado Kennel Club
Friday, February 14, 2020 -
Held at National Western Complex
Denver, CO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. J R Shoemaker
GCHG CH Wynmoor Interstellar (D) English Springer Spaniel     E Kerfoot/J Hayes/P Peterson/C Vose/R Parchman/T Lauer
Reserve Best in Show Mr. J R Shoemaker
CH Bugaboo's Courage Of Conviction (D) Old English Sheepdog     C Johnson/H Johnson/D Johnson/M Johnson
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. C Meyer
GCHS CH Sparx Sun Worshipper AXP AJP RATO CGC TKN (D) Miniature Schnauzer     C Henning
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. C Meyer
CH Carrera Full Force Gale (B) Whippet     J Walton
Best Junior Handler
Amaya Rivera Australian Cattle Dog     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Angel Mason-Warren Australian Shepherd     
C C Lane     (217 Ent - 106d - 111b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Wynmoor Interstellar (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCHS CH Dochara's Son Of A Gun CD RN JH (D),   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
GRP3 CH Beachcliff Lenni-Riddle Milles Tweenus JH (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP4 CH Alchemy N Fyrebyrd's Seams We'Re In Luck (D),   Brittany
OHG1 GCHS CH Dochara's Son Of A Gun CD RN JH   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
OHG2 GCHB CH Pagliacci Kizmar Western Winds R Agust Us MH   Vizsla
OHG3 CH The Heartbreaker's American Girl At Foxfire   Weimaraner
OHG4 GCH CH Rolyart's Navigator @ Painted Sky Farms   Welsh Springer Spaniel
Ms. C Erickson     (158 Ent - 78d - 80b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Shylo Brykaar New Moon On Monday (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCHS CH Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder (D),   Borzoi
GRP3 GCHB CH Bo-Bett's No Foolin TKN (B),   Whippet
GRP4 GCHG CH J-Walk's Devil's In Disguise (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG1 CH Carrera Full Force Gale   Whippet
OHG2 GCH CH Corral West She's A Wondaful Kisser   Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
OHG3 CH Kuhlbreezedesignerstrangemagicaiyana   Afghan Hound
OHG4 GCH CH Alpenglow Here For A Good Time   Beagle (over 13 in.)
Mr. L J Constantine-Amodei     (292 Ent - 123d - 169b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kp-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now (B),   Boxer
GRP2 GCHG CH Kris's Kountry Poker Face CGCA (D),   St. Bernard
GRP3 CH Dockside's Buffalo Soldier (D),   Newfoundland
GRP4 GCHS CH Harvest Haze By Unanimous Decision (D),   Mastiff
OHG1 GCHB CH Naissur Trip To The Candy Store   Black Russian Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Pine Grove's The Man You Need CD RM HSAs CGCA CGCU TKA   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
OHG3 GCH CH Takhari's Xero To 60   Siberian Husky
OHG4 Kiraly's Dance Of Dragons   Giant Schnauzer
Mrs. C Meyer     (104 Ent - 49d - 55b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Kallehan Super Power (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP2 GCHG CH Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star (B),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3 CH Wyrlake Foxhollow Knightfall (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Cairndale Argyle Swedish Fusion (D),   Cairn Terrier
OHG1 GCHS CH Sparx Sun Worshipper AXP AJP RATO CGC TKN   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG2 GCHB CH Juggernaut's Chart A Course Sulu   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG3 GCHB CH Blue River Lady Antebellum At Happy Hobbits BCAT   Border Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Cairnloch Ale And A Chaser BCAT CGC   Cairn Terrier
Mrs. R Kramer     (112 Ent - 61d - 51b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Karals Wonâ´T Apologize (D),   Pomeranian
GRP2 GCHG CH Kean Shirmont Christian (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP3 GCHG CH Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss (D),   Brussels Griffon
GRP4 Marlex Sunsprite How Can I Resist You (B),   Miniature Pinscher
OHG1 Bit O'Golds Little Deuce Coupe   Pug
OHG2 CH Involo Tigerlily Country Girl   Havanese
OHG3 CH Double U's Ace In The Hole   Silky Terrier
OHG4 GCHS CH Angelina Ruby's Heavenly Dream   Shih Tzu
G M Denman     (166 Ent - 76d - 90b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Dawin Steal My Heart (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCHB CH Exact Classic Tulsa (D),   Bulldog
GRP3 GCHB CH Sabe's The Sky's The Limit (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP4 GCHP CH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
OHG1 CH Roki Yama's Dragon House Leonidas   Shiba Inu
OHG2 GCHS CH Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker   Tibetan Terrier
OHG3 CH Mapleaf Unspeakable Joy   Dalmatian
OHG4 GCH CH Dv9k9's Alaskan Winter Wilderness   Finnish Spitz
Mrs. J A Brown     (218 Ent - 109d - 109b)
GRP1 CH Bugaboo's Courage Of Conviction (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 GCHG CH Scott's Lady Liberty (B),   Bearded Collie
GRP3 GCH CH Sugarok Field Of Gold (D),   Finnish Lapphund
GRP4 GCH CH Madhatter's Achilles' Heel (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG1 GCH CH Sugarok Field Of Gold   Finnish Lapphund
OHG2 GCH CH 4paws Salt N' Pepper Crush FDC   Miniature American Shepherd
OHG3 Qualteri's Joie De Vivre At Meadowlark CGC   Smooth Collie
OHG4 GCHB CH Prairie Fire's Old West Peep Show Bayshore   Border Collie
Mr. B Meyer     (8 Ent - 3d - 5b)
BestInMisc Querino De Veiros CM3 (D),   Portuguese Podengo






Number of Entries: 1438    Number of Competitors: 1275

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Colorado Kennel Club
Friday, February 14, 2020 -
Held at National Western Complex
Denver, CO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, CH Vinewood's Make Mine A Double CDX RA AX AXJ OF English Springer Spaniel     S Shepherd
Highest Scoring Dog in Preferred Classes
POPN, Sinanju's Bejla Of Quint CM CD PCD BN RM RAE CA DCAT ACT2 RATS CGC Belgian Laekenois     P Bartholomew/V CurrierHonchock
Ms. H Olbrich (4t)
Ms. H Olbrich (5t)
Ms. H Olbrich (3t)
Ms. H Olbrich (4t)
R Hornfisher (2t)
R Hornfisher (1t)
R Hornfisher (4t)
Ms. H Olbrich (4t)
Ms. H Olbrich (2t)
Ms. H Olbrich (4t)
Ms. H Olbrich (2t)
Ms. H Olbrich (2t)
Ms. H Olbrich (1t)
Ms. H Olbrich (1t)






Number of Entries: 48    Number of Competitors: 39

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Colorado Kennel Club
Friday, February 14, 2020 -
Held at National Western Complex
Denver, CO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Amaya Rivera Australian Cattle Dog     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Angel Mason-Warren Australian Shepherd     
Miss M Hass (1t)
Miss M Hass (2t)
Miss M Hass (2t)
Miss M Hass (4t)
Miss M Hass (11t)
Miss M Hass (8t)
Miss M Hass (1t)






Number of Entries: 39    Number of Competitors: 29



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Colorado Kennel Club BPUP Feb 14, 2020 Jan 29, 2020







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved