American Kennel Club - Show Search

Colorado Kennel Club
Event No: 2020041104
National Western Complex
4655 Humbolt St.
Denver, CO
Web Site:http://coloradokennelclub.org
Approved
All AKC-Recognized Breeds
Start Date: Friday - February 14, 2020    
End Date: Friday - February 14, 2020    
Closing Date: Wednesday - January 29, 2020
Time Zone: No Time Zone Available

Event Chair
Louise  Leone
PO BOX 992
FRANKTOWN, CO 80116-0992
rightlyso@msn.com
303-618-2008

For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181   
mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


 Get Club Info

Get Map  


All Breed   ( Indoors )

Judge Panel Status: Approved

Group / Breed Judge Competed Last Year    

Best In Show
Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
NOHS Best In Show
Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
Sporting Group Cindy C Lane      
NOHS Sporting Group Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Barbet Cindy C Lane      
   Brittany Cindy C Lane      
   Lagotto Romagnolo Cindy C Lane      
   Nederlandse Kooikerhondje Cindy C Lane      
   Pointer Cindy C Lane      
   German Shorthaired Pointer Cindy C Lane      
   German Wirehaired Pointer Cindy C Lane      
   Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cindy C Lane      
   Curly-Coated Retriever Cindy C Lane      
   Flat-Coated Retriever Cindy C Lane      
   Golden Retriever Cindy C Lane      
   Labrador Retriever Cindy C Lane      
   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Cindy C Lane      
   English Setter Cindy C Lane      
   Gordon Setter Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Irish Setter Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Irish Red and White Setter Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   American Water Spaniel Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Boykin Spaniel Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Clumber Spaniel Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Cocker Spaniel Black Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Cocker Spaniel Parti Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   English Cocker Spaniel Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   English Springer Spaniel Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Field Spaniel Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Irish Water Spaniel Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Sussex Spaniel Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Welsh Springer Spaniel Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Spinone Italiano Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Vizsla Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Weimaraner Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
   Wirehaired Vizsla Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker      
Hound Group Ms. Christine Erickson      
NOHS Hound Group Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Afghan Hound Ms. Christine Erickson      
   American English Coonhound Ms. Christine Erickson      
   American Foxhound Ms. Christine Erickson      
   Azawakh Ms. Christine Erickson      
   Basenji Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker (p)      
   Basset Hound Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker (p)      
   Beagle (13 in. and under) Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker (p)      
   Beagle (over 13 in.) Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker (p)      
   Black and Tan Coonhound Ms. Christine Erickson      
   Bloodhound Ms. Christine Erickson      
   Bluetick Coonhound Ms. Christine Erickson      
   Borzoi Ms. Christine Erickson      
   Cirneco dell'Etna Ms. Christine Erickson      
   Dachshund (Longhaired) Ms. Christine Erickson      
   Dachshund (Smooth) Ms. Christine Erickson      
   Dachshund (Wirehaired) Ms. Christine Erickson      
   English Foxhound Ms. Christine Erickson      
   Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms. Christine Erickson      
   Greyhound Ms. Christine Erickson      
   Harrier Ms. Christine Erickson      
   Ibizan Hound Ms. Christine Erickson      
   Irish Wolfhound Ms. Christine Erickson      
   Norwegian Elkhound Ms. Christine Erickson      
   Otterhound Ms. Christine Erickson      
   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms. Christine Erickson      
   Pharaoh Hound Ms. Christine Erickson      
   Plott Hound Ms. Christine Erickson      
   Portuguese Podengo Pequeno Ms. Christine Erickson      
   Redbone Coonhound Ms. Christine Erickson      
   Rhodesian Ridgeback Ms. Christine Erickson      
   Saluki Ms. Christine Erickson      
   Scottish Deerhound Ms. Christine Erickson      
   Sloughi Ms. Christine Erickson      
   Treeing Walker Coonhound Ms. Christine Erickson      
   Whippet Ms. Christine Erickson      
Working Group Mr. Lloyd J Constantine-Amodei      
NOHS Working Group Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Akita Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Alaskan Malamute Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Bernese Mountain Dog Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Black Russian Terrier Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Boerboel Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Boxer Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Bullmastiff Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Cane Corso Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Chinook Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Doberman Pinscher Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Dogo Argentino Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Dogue de Bordeaux Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   German Pinscher Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Giant Schnauzer Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Great Dane Mr. John Constantine-Amodei      
   Great Pyrenees Mr. Lloyd J Constantine-Amodei      
   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog Mr. Lloyd J Constantine-Amodei      
   Komondor Mr. Lloyd J Constantine-Amodei      
   Kuvasz Mr. Lloyd J Constantine-Amodei      
   Leonberger Mr. Lloyd J Constantine-Amodei      
   Mastiff Mr. Lloyd J Constantine-Amodei      
   Neapolitan Mastiff Mr. Lloyd J Constantine-Amodei      
   Newfoundland Mr. Lloyd J Constantine-Amodei      
   Portuguese Water Dog Mr. Lloyd J Constantine-Amodei      
   Rottweiler Mr. Lloyd J Constantine-Amodei      
   St. Bernard Mr. Lloyd J Constantine-Amodei      
   Samoyed Mr. Lloyd J Constantine-Amodei      
   Siberian Husky Mr. Lloyd J Constantine-Amodei      
   Standard Schnauzer Mr. Lloyd J Constantine-Amodei      
   Tibetan Mastiff Mr. Lloyd J Constantine-Amodei      
Terrier Group Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
NOHS Terrier Group Mr. Lloyd J Constantine-Amodei      
   Airedale Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   American Hairless Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Australian Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Bedlington Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Border Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Colored Bull Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   White Bull Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Cairn Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Cesky Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Smooth Fox Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Wire Fox Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Irish Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Lakeland Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Standard Manchester Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Miniature Bull Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Miniature Schnauzer Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Norfolk Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Norwich Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Parson Russell Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Rat Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Russell Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Scottish Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Sealyham Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Skye Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   Welsh Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
   West Highland White Terrier Mrs. Cindy Meyer      
Toy Group Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
NOHS Toy Group Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Affenpinscher Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Brussels Griffon Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Long Coat Chihuahua Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Smooth Coat Chihuahua Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Chinese Crested Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   King Charles & Ruby English Toy Spaniel Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Havanese Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Italian Greyhound Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Japanese Chin Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Maltese Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Toy Manchester Terrier Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Miniature Pinscher Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Papillon Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Pekingese Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Pomeranian Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Toy Poodle Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Pug Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Shih Tzu Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Silky Terrier Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Toy Fox Terrier Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
   Yorkshire Terrier Mrs. Rosalind Kramer      
Non-Sporting Group Gayle M Denman      
NOHS Non-Sporting Group Cindy C Lane      
   American Eskimo Dog Gayle M Denman      
   Bichon Frise Gayle M Denman      
   Boston Terrier Cindy C Lane (p)      
   Bulldog Gayle M Denman      
   Chinese Shar-Pei Cindy C Lane (p)      
   Chow Chow Cindy C Lane (p)      
   Coton de Tulear Gayle M Denman      
   Dalmatian Cindy C Lane (p)      
   Finnish Spitz Gayle M Denman      
   French Bulldog Gayle M Denman      
   Keeshond Gayle M Denman      
   Lhasa Apso Gayle M Denman      
   Lowchen Gayle M Denman      
   Norwegian Lundehund Gayle M Denman      
   Miniature Poodle Gayle M Denman      
   Standard Poodle Gayle M Denman      
   Schipperke Gayle M Denman      
   Shiba Inu Gayle M Denman      
   Tibetan Spaniel Gayle M Denman      
   Tibetan Terrier Gayle M Denman      
   Xoloitzcuintli Gayle M Denman      
Herding Group Mrs. Judith A Brown      
NOHS Herding Group Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Australian Cattle Dog Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   Australian Shepherd Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   Bearded Collie Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   Beauceron Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   Belgian Malinois Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   Belgian Sheepdog Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   Belgian Tervuren Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   Bergamasco Sheepdog Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   Berger Picard Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   Border Collie Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   Bouvier des Flandres Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   Briard Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   Canaan Dog Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   Cardigan Welsh Corgi Mrs. Judith A Brown      
   Rough Collie Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Smooth Collie Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Entlebucher Mountain Dog Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Finnish Lapphund Mr. Brian Meyer      
   German Shepherd Dog Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Icelandic Sheepdog Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Miniature American Shepherd Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Norwegian Buhund Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Old English Sheepdog Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Pembroke Welsh Corgi Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Puli Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Pumi Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Pyrenean Shepherd Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Shetland Sheepdog Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Spanish Water Dog Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Swedish Vallhund Mr. Brian Meyer      
Miscellaneous Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Belgian Laekenois Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Biewer Terrier Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Bracco Italiano Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Dutch Shepherd Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Lancashire Heeler Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Mudi Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Norrbottenspets Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Peruvian Inca Orchid Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Portuguese Podengo Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Russian Toy Mr. Brian Meyer      
   Teddy Roosevelt Terrier Mr. Brian Meyer      



(p) Permit Status - Conformation - Provisional Status - All Other Competitions.


Junior Showmanship   ( Indoors )

Start Date: Friday - February 14, 2020       End Date: Friday - February 14, 2020

Opening Date: No Date Available
Opening Time: No Time Available
Closing Date: Wednesday - January 29, 2020

Time Zone: No Time Zone Available

Judge Panel Status: Approved

Class Judge      

JS Novice
Miss Maci Hass (p)      
JS Open
Miss Maci Hass (p)      
JS Master
Miss Maci Hass (p)      
JS Best Junior
Miss Maci Hass (p)      



(p) Permit Status - Conformation - Provisional Status - All Other Competitions.


Obedience   ( Indoors )

Start Date: Friday - February 14, 2020       End Date: Friday - February 14, 2020

Opening Date: No Date Available
Opening Time: No Time Available
Closing Date: Wednesday - January 29, 2020

Time Zone: No Time Zone Available

Judge Panel Status: Approved Entry Fees:$30.00  / $25.00

Class Judge     Entry Limits

Obedience Novice A
Ms. Hazel Olbrich      
Obedience Novice B
Ms. Hazel Olbrich      
Obedience Beginner Novice A
Ms. Hazel Olbrich      
Obedience Beginner Novice B
Ms. Hazel Olbrich      
Obedience Preferred Novice
Russell Hornfisher      
Obedience Graduate Novice
Russell Hornfisher      
Obedience Open A
Russell Hornfisher      
Obedience Open B
Ms. Hazel Olbrich      
Obedience Graduate Open
Ms. Hazel Olbrich      
Obedience Preferred Open
Ms. Hazel Olbrich      
Obedience Utility A
Ms. Hazel Olbrich      
Obedience Utility B
Ms. Hazel Olbrich      
Obedience Preferred Utility
Ms. Hazel Olbrich      
Obedience Versatility
Ms. Hazel Olbrich      



(p) Permit Status - Conformation - Provisional Status - All Other Competitions.

Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Colorado Kennel Club BPUP Feb 14, 2020 Jan 29, 2020






(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved