American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Mid-Kentucky Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, March 12, 2020
Held at Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center , 937 Phillips Ln
Louisville, KY
Web Site:http://www.midkykennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 26, 2020
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Ms. Deborah  Hibberd
3805 Benje Way
Louisville, KY 40241
keepyr@rocketmail.com
270-272-2799

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Mid-Kentucky Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, March 12, 2020 -
Held at Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
Louisville, KY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. K C Wilson
GCHG CH Brightluck Money Talks (D) Welsh Terrier     K Bailey/J McBrien
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. K C Wilson
GCHP CH Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel (D) Siberian Husky     H Tang
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. V Seiler-Cushman
GCHB CH Summer Hill King Mai Tai (D) Dachshund (Wirehaired)     J Rankin/J Fabelo/D Fabelo/J Rankin
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. V Seiler-Cushman
GCHB CH Bear N Mind's I'M Meant For Something Special CGC (D) Newfoundland     L Schlagel/M Schlagel
Best Junior Handler
Mattie Lively English Springer Spaniel     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
O'Malley McGee Pointer     
Mrs. D Ernst     (396 Ent - 188d - 208b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve (B),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP2 GCHG CH Foley's Frat Party CGC (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP3 GCHP CH Silhouette's Spellbound (D),   Weimaraner
GRP4 GCHP CH Tradewind's Ida Bomb JH CA (D),   Vizsla
OHG1 GCH CH Wyld Wynd's Into The Woods   Welsh Springer Spaniel
OHG2 CH Pegasus Winning Colors   Clumber Spaniel
OHG3 CH Hillside Proof Of Perch-Ase   Golden Retriever
OHG4 GCH CH Nautica's Book 'Em At High Tide BN RI NA OAP OJP OF XFP RATS DS DJ   Field Spaniel
Mr. J R Cole     (373 Ent - 174d - 199b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCH CH Monocacy Bend's Waterford (D),   English Foxhound
GRP3 GCHS CH Conestoga Aberdeens Addicted To Love (D),   Otterhound
GRP4 GCHB CH First Class Toast To Empress Sisi (B),   Basset Hound
OHG1 GCHB CH Summer Hill King Mai Tai   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG2 Jazzman Armoured Vehicle   Black and Tan Coonhound
OHG3 GCH CH Grand-Voile's Wild Blackberry CGC TKN   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
OHG4 GCH CH Altnamara's Are We There Yet   Scottish Deerhound
Mr. J R Cole     (401 Ent - 194d - 207b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP2 GCHG CH Onak'Stouch Of Gold (D),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP3 GCHS CH Far Away Black Star CGC TKI (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP4 GCHS CH Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike (D),   Samoyed
OHG1 GCHB CH Bear N Mind's I'M Meant For Something Special CGC   Newfoundland
OHG2 GCH CH Quartet's Paint The Town Red V Arete RA   Doberman Pinscher
OHG3 Felicia Gloria Yablunevi Tsvit   Black Russian Terrier
OHG4 Kansa You Make Me Feel Like Dancing   Siberian Husky
Mrs. P D Smith     (334 Ent - 158d - 176b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Brightluck Money Talks (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Irvonhill Voignier (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Zackshine Boy De La Pomme (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP4 GCHB CH Blaesing Sharob's Divine Destiny (B),   Irish Terrier
OHG1 GCHB CH My "Absolute" Defender BCAT SCN RATO   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Fishback's Commodore Perry   Norwich Terrier
OHG3 CH Raging Moon Ice On Fire   American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Raintree's National Velvet   Standard Manchester Terrier
Mrs. L Boutwell     (385 Ent - 202d - 183b)
GRP1 GCHG CH New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch (D),   Brussels Griffon
GRP2 GCHS CH Tamarin Tattoo (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP3 GCHB CH Teenage Dream Of Hangaram (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 GCHS CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff (D),   Maltese
OHG1 GCH CH MACH Aerilee's Kitto Katsu MXS MJS NF BCAT CGC TKN   Papillon
OHG2 GCH CH Bre-Z Manor Poco Kngz Babalu   Pug
OHG3 GCHB CH Karmas Broadway Bound   Brussels Griffon
OHG4 GCHB CH Palmridge's Maximum Potential   Yorkshire Terrier
Mrs. L Hurlebaus     (279 Ent - 143d - 136b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling (D),   Miniature Poodle
GRP2 GCHG CH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls (D),   Bulldog
GRP3 GCHP CH Dawin Steal My Heart (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 GCHS CH Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge (D),   Bichon Frise
OHG1 GCH CH Litilann's My Way   Standard Poodle
OHG2 GCH CH Something's Afoot   Bulldog
OHG3 GCHB CH Allante's Ladies Love Country Boys   Keeshond
OHG4 CH Roman Reign Nasa Silver Snoopy   Lowchen
Mrs. P Hastings     (390 Ent - 180d - 210b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Emanuell Wavelet (D),   Spanish Water Dog
GRP2 GCHB CH Woodside's Arabella (B),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 GCHS CH Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10 FDC (B),   Berger Picard
OHG1 GCHB CH Wyncrest's You'll Be In My Heart HT CA BCAT SCN SIN SEN RATCHX CZ8P CGC TKN   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG2 CH Rare Mettle's Maximus   Pyrenean Shepherd
OHG3 GCHB CH Kingscrest Star Of The New Year FDC CGC   Swedish Vallhund
OHG4 GCHB CH Icon's War Cry De L'Aurore CA   Belgian Tervuren
Ms. M Brocious     (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
BestInMisc Twisted Acres Life Is A Highway (D),   Mudi






Number of Entries: 3072    Number of Competitors: 2561

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Mid-Kentucky Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, March 12, 2020 -
Held at Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
Louisville, KY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, Powderhorn Tieho You Lightup My Life CDX Golden Retriever     M Brannen
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
RACH Oceania Von Der Tetiaroa UDX2 OM2 VER RM2 RAE4 AX OAJ MXP2 MJP OF MFP CA SWA SCAE SIAE SEAE SHDA CGCU TKP German Shepherd Dog     P Schneiderjohn
Mrs. D L Allen (2t)
Mrs. D L Allen (6t)
Mrs. D L Allen (4t)
Mrs. D L Allen (4t)
Mr. J J Ham (3t)
Mr. J J Ham (5t)
Mr. J J Ham (12t)
Ms. K J Anderson (1t)
Ms. K J Anderson (0t)
Ms. K J Anderson (12t)






Number of Entries: 67    Number of Competitors: 49

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Mid-Kentucky Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, March 12, 2020 -
Held at Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
Louisville, KY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Mattie Lively English Springer Spaniel     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
O'Malley McGee Pointer     
Ms. M C Murphy-East (1t)
Ms. M C Murphy-East (1t)
Ms. M C Murphy-East (1t)
Ms. M C Murphy-East (1t)
Ms. M C Murphy-East (8t)
Ms. M C Murphy-East (18t)
Ms. M C Murphy-East (1t)






Number of Entries: 42    Number of Competitors: 31



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Pomeranian Club, Inc. DS Mar 12, 2020 Feb 26, 2020
Mid-Kentucky Kennel Club, Inc. BPUP Mar 12, 2020 Feb 26, 2020
Otterhound Club of America DS Mar 12, 2020 Feb 26, 2020







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved