American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds , 10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
Ocala, FL
Web Site:http://www.ggdfa.org

Entries Open: Friday, November 1, 2019 8:00 a.m.
Entries Close: Wednesday, January 8, 2020, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Arvind  DeBraganca
PO BOX 623
BELL, FL 32619-0623
jarvyce@aol.com
321-262-7601

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association
Sunday, January 26, 2020 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show P S Lambie
GCHP2 CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D) Pug     C Koch
Reserve Best in Show P S Lambie
GCHP CH Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel (D) Siberian Husky     H Tang
Best Junior Handler
Richard Milam German Shepherd Dog     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Jessica Braatz Vizsla     
Mrs. C Martinez     (170 Ent - 84d - 86b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now (B),   English Setter
GRP2 GCHG CH Cerise Bonanza (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 GCHG CH Xotica N Bib "N" Tux One Shining Moment (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP4 GCHB CH Wirewick Make Mine A Double (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
Mrs. C Martinez     (79 Ent - 44d - 35b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kingscourt Khan'Z The Chosen One (D),   Saluki
GRP2 GCH CH Kingsleah Blue Ice Bullet (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP3 GCHP CH Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool Mw (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP4 GCHS CH Silhouette's Hope Solo (B),   Norwegian Elkhound
Ms. M A Falconer     (148 Ent - 63d - 85b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP2 GCH CH Mephisto Dances With The Devil (B),   Boxer
GRP3 GCHP CH Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN (B),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP4 GCHS CH Belz Catch My Breath (B),   Doberman Pinscher
Mrs. C Martinez     (71 Ent - 38d - 33b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Cheltenham Love In Paris (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCHP CH Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP3 GCHB CH Country Boy Classic Black Bentley (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra (D),   Norfolk Terrier
Mrs. A Pickett     (109 Ent - 51d - 58b)
GRP1 GCHP2 CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCHS CH Tamarin Trebeck (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Southdown Ready Set Reign (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP4 GCHG CH Mountain Crest O'quinn & Canton (D),   Pomeranian
Dr. C White-Moser     (111 Ent - 61d - 50b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach (D),   Dalmatian
GRP2 GCH CH Brighton Notorious (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 CH Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP4 GCHG CH Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes CGC TKN (D),   American Eskimo Dog
Mrs. L R James     (125 Ent - 65d - 60b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Cadnoclun's Trippy Little Hippie (B),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP2 Eclipse I Shall Return (D),   Berger Picard
GRP3 GCH CH Sandollar's There Is No Substitute CGC (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 GCHS CH Isaby De Terra-Blue (B),   Pyrenean Shepherd
Dr. C White-Moser     (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
BestInMisc Naughty & Nice Da Casa Mont'Alves FDC DN CGC TKI (B),   Belgian Laekenois






Number of Entries: 1079    Number of Competitors: 817

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association
Sunday, January 26, 2020 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH4 Rival's Meant 2b Jenny UDX6 PUTD OM9 GN GO VER RM2 RAE2 PT OA OAJ OF Border Collie     M Eslinger/A Bower
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH4 Rival's Meant 2b Jenny UDX6 PUTD OM9 GN GO VER RM2 RAE2 PT OA OAJ OF Border Collie     M Eslinger/A Bower
B Hornfisher (2t)
B Hornfisher (1t)
B Hornfisher (1t)
B Hornfisher (4t)
B Hornfisher (1t)
B Hornfisher (2t)
B Hornfisher (1t)






Number of Entries: 19    Number of Competitors: 12

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association
Sunday, January 26, 2020 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Richard Milam German Shepherd Dog     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Jessica Braatz Vizsla     
Miss K N Dahlberg (3t)
Miss K N Dahlberg (1t)
Miss K N Dahlberg (3t)
Miss K N Dahlberg (6t)
Miss K N Dahlberg (11t)






Number of Entries: 27    Number of Competitors: 24









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved