American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds , 10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
Ocala, FL
Web Site:http://www.ggdfa.org

Entries Open: Friday, November 1, 2019 8:00 a.m.
Entries Close: Wednesday, January 8, 2020, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mr. Arvind  DeBraganca
P.O. BOX 623
BELL, FL 32619
jarvyce@aol.com
321-262-7601

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, January 25, 2020 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. L Hurlebaus
GCHG CH Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now (B) English Setter     P Coller/D Coller/E Hackett
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. L Hurlebaus
GCHP CH Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel (D) Siberian Husky     H Tang
Best Owner-Handled in Show P S Lambie
GCHG CH Baha Persian Of Interest CD RN SC OA MXJ NF TKA (D) Saluki     C Coile
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show P S Lambie
GCH CH Legacy's Sharp Shooter JH (D) Irish Setter     G Askins/P Nagel
Best Junior Handler
Jessica Braatz Vizsla     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Richard Milam German Shepherd Dog     
M J Doheny     (181 Ent - 92d - 89b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now (B),   English Setter
GRP2 GCHG CH Cerise Bonanza (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Chappell's Worth Every Penny! (B),   Irish Setter
GRP4 GCH CH Very Vigie Nobody Is Perfect (D),   Cocker Spaniel Parti
OHG1 GCH CH Legacy's Sharp Shooter JH   Irish Setter
OHG2 CH Bluewater's Maximus Son Of Journey   Labrador Retriever
OHG3 Nyastar's Rise From The Embers   Irish Red and White Setter
OHG4 GCH CH Moonstone The King's Rock 'N' Roll Magic   Weimaraner
Mrs. G Geringer     (98 Ent - 53d - 45b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Kiarry's Happy (D),   American Foxhound
GRP2 GCHB CH Kokoblue's Phoenix (D),   Basenji
GRP3 GCH CH Light Night Cheerful Red Girl (B),   Basset Hound
GRP4 GCHS CH Abbaio Yogurt Affairs (B),   Ibizan Hound
OHG1 GCHG CH Baha Persian Of Interest CD RN SC OA MXJ NF TKA   Saluki
OHG2 Sylvan Elance Terra Cotta SC   Borzoi
OHG3 GCH CH Light Night Cheerful Red Girl   Basset Hound
OHG4 GCHB CH Mcrob's The One And Only   Dachshund (Longhaired)
Mrs. G Geringer     (173 Ent - 72d - 101b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP2 GCHG CH Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron RN CGCA TKN (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 GCH CH Drakyi Dreamland's Big Red Dog (D),   Tibetan Mastiff
GRP4 GCHS CH Sharjets Catch A Hero WAC RATN CGCA TKN (D),   Doberman Pinscher
OHG1 Mileka's Chantilly Lace   Siberian Husky
OHG2 GCH CH Big Beach's Powered By Star Bucks   Rottweiler
OHG3 GCH CH Caledonia Mastini Claudius   Neapolitan Mastiff
OHG4 GCHG CH El-Al's Lord Of Thunder CA CGC TKI   Samoyed
P R Briasco     (80 Ent - 45d - 35b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Zrules Panache (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP2 GCHB CH Bluecrush Freedom And Whiskey! (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra (D),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP4 GCHB CH Bravo Red Devil At Shadowland (D),   Irish Terrier
OHG1 CH Krisma's Catch Finnegan's Pot O Gold   Kerry Blue Terrier
OHG2 Black Country's I Wanna Be Your Lover TKN   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG3 GCHS CH Nicairn Fearghas Dolaidh Hjo Got The Spirit FDC CAA FCAT2 DJX2 CGCA CGCU TKI   Cairn Terrier
OHG4 Blumombos House Of The Rising Sun   American Staffordshire Terrier
Mrs. L Hurlebaus     (111 Ent - 54d - 57b)
GRP1 GCH CH Southdown Ready Set Reign (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP2 GCHP2 CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCH CH Teenage Dream Of Hangaram (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 GCHS CH Lamplighter Bendill Tail Wind (B),   Silky Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Toltec Last Call S C   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG2 Blue Hill's Adrenalin Delight   Maltese
OHG3 Southshore's Ballyhoo   Affenpinscher
OHG4 GCHS CH Darksides Walker Stalker BCAT   Toy Manchester Terrier
Mrs. A Pickett     (126 Ent - 70d - 56b)
GRP1 GCHP2 CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),   Schipperke
GRP2 GCHG CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach (D),   Dalmatian
GRP3 GCHS CH Blanch-O's El Toro (D),   Xoloitzcuintli
GRP4 GCHS CH Dreamland's Game Changer (D),   Chow Chow
OHG1 GCH CH Pandora The Magnificent Seven   Keeshond
OHG2 CH Honilee's Seneca Princess At Tribeca   Boston Terrier
OHG3 GCHG CH Wassong's Riva Ridge RN FDC BCAT CGCA TKN   Tibetan Spaniel
OHG4 GCHS CH Nspir'D's Bayside I Scream Special   Dalmatian
Dr. C White-Moser     (127 Ent - 66d - 61b)
GRP1 Sunaire Suntime Walking On Sunshine (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 GCHS CH Isaby De Terra-Blue (B),   Pyrenean Shepherd
GRP3 GCHG CH Cadnoclun's Trippy Little Hippie (B),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP4 GCH CH Woodside's Arabella (B),   German Shepherd Dog
OHG1 GCH CH Forevr Farm Chispa's Lookin For Love   Australian Shepherd
OHG2 GCH CH Bossis Kimik's Hot Daam At Showntail RN PT FDC OAP NJP NFP RATS CGCA TKN   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG3 GCH CH Kennaree's Claiming The Spotlight RN SCN   Belgian Sheepdog
OHG4 GCH CH Riverside Me'N My Shadow   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Mrs. G Geringer     (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
BestInMisc Naughty & Nice Da Casa Mont'Alves FDC DN CGC TKI (B),   Belgian Laekenois






Number of Entries: 1120    Number of Competitors: 899

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, January 25, 2020 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Topiary Last Spike CD Poodle     L Kozicki
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH4 Rival's Meant 2b Jenny UDX6 PUTD OM9 GN GO VER RM2 RAE2 PT OA OAJ OF Border Collie     M Eslinger/A Bower
R Hornfisher (1t)
R Hornfisher (0t)
R Hornfisher (2t)
R Hornfisher (1t)
R Hornfisher (5t)
R Hornfisher (2t)
R Hornfisher (3t)
R Hornfisher (1t)






Number of Entries: 19    Number of Competitors: 15

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, January 25, 2020 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Jessica Braatz Vizsla     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Richard Milam German Shepherd Dog     
Miss L Grinels (3t)
Miss L Grinels (1t)
Miss L Grinels (2t)
Miss L Grinels (6t)
Miss L Grinels (9t)






Number of Entries: 24    Number of Competitors: 21









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved