American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Hoosier Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, February 7, 2020
Held at Indiana State Fairgrounds , 1202 East 38th Street
Indianapolis, IN
Web Site:http://www.hoosierkennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 22, 2020
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Kevin  Allen
638 W 500 S
GREENFIELD, IN 46140-8114
iwcshowchairman@gmail.com
317-508-8129

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series



Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hoosier Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, February 7, 2020 -
Held at Indiana State Fairgrounds
Indianapolis, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. L F Sosa
GCHG CH Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty (B) Great Dane     M Ruppert/S Taylor
Reserve Best in Show Mr. L F Sosa
GCHB CH Gleann Damn Daisy (B) Glen of Imaal Terrier     S Savilahti/M McDaniel/B Wright-Osment
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. G Geringer
Enforcer's Moore To Do At Cedarwind (D) Rottweiler     S Northrup
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. G Geringer
GCHB CH Camelot's Zebulon Herne CD BN SH (D) Weimaraner     G LEITKOWSKI
Best Junior Handler
Jacob Waters Polish Lowland Sheepdog     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Jade Rosenkoetter German Shorthaired Pointer     
Mrs. A S Bolus     (193 Ent - 95d - 98b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Cerise Bonanza (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCHG CH Xotica N Bib "N" Tux One Shining Moment (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3 GCHG CH Foley's Frat Party CGC (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP4 GCHG CH Northaven Sandscape Chances Are (D),   Field Spaniel
OHG1 GCHB CH Camelot's Zebulon Herne CD BN SH   Weimaraner
OHG2 CH Ocoee Riversong From A Distant Star   English Springer Spaniel
OHG3 Hickory Tavern Intl Intrigue CM   Barbet
OHG4 CH Sunnyside's Journey Of Discovery CGCA TKI   Golden Retriever
Mr. R R Frost     (123 Ent - 58d - 65b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Graceridge Butch Cassidy Of Wild Bunch (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP2 GCHB CH Kyrov's Scottish Lilt At Horse And Hound (B),   Borzoi
GRP3 GCH CH Karasar's Remaster (B),   Whippet
GRP4 CH Rima Siham Sahara (B),   Sloughi
OHG1 CH Skipton's A Win For Winter DS DJ TKA   Bloodhound
OHG2 CH Stewarts Good Golly Miss Molly   Treeing Walker Coonhound
OHG3 GCH CH Kalina Ableaim Cloaked In Legend SC   Whippet
OHG4 GCHB CH Summer Hill King Mai Tai   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
D P Cline     (283 Ent - 138d - 145b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty (B),   Great Dane
GRP2 GCHP2 CH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell (B),   Boxer
GRP3 GCHB CH Bearcats First Capital Of The U.S. CGC TKN (B),   Rottweiler
GRP4 GCH CH Bijoux Della Vecchia Roma II (B),   Neapolitan Mastiff
OHG1 Enforcer's Moore To Do At Cedarwind   Rottweiler
OHG2 GCH CH Quartet's Paint The Town Red V Arete RA   Doberman Pinscher
OHG3 CH Redwood Trail Goliath's Mount Evans   Leonberger
OHG4 GCH CH Strong Waters Change My Fate   Alaskan Malamute
Mrs. B D Alderman     (87 Ent - 38d - 49b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Gleann Damn Daisy (B),   Glen of Imaal Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Misty Hollow's Light It Up (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP3 CH Kebulak Wear My Kiss (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Abbeyrose Captain Morgan (D),   Welsh Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Tes Love On Ice V Aljamar   Wire Fox Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Halcar Alphaloup Spilled Ink   Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG3 GCHB CH Novelty Chasing The Dream   Cairn Terrier
OHG4 CH Fishback Kat Burglar   Norwich Terrier
Mr. D Vice     (185 Ent - 88d - 97b)
GRP1 GCHG CH New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch (D),   Brussels Griffon
GRP2 GCHP2 CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCHG CH Empee's Cyber Monday (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 GCHG CH Eagle's The Wolverine (D),   Miniature Pinscher
OHG1 Royal Heirs Made For This   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG2 CH Tommie's Sweet Island Breeze   Havanese
OHG3 GCHS CH Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN   Papillon
OHG4 CH Stolanne's Memory Of Clark   Pomeranian
Mr. J E Frederiksen     (179 Ent - 85d - 94b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Dawin Steal My Heart (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCHG CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach (D),   Dalmatian
GRP3 GCHP CH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling (D),   Miniature Poodle
GRP4 GCH CH Tobishi's Numero Uno (D),   Shiba Inu
OHG1 CH Bigstar Yamada Feel The Impact   French Bulldog
OHG2 GCH CH Hispot's With Great Power   Dalmatian
OHG3 GCH CH Bolteroy Ride The Tide To Chatelet   Schipperke
OHG4 Johnson's Captain Vitruvius   Bichon Frise
Mr. D Bolus     (162 Ent - 74d - 88b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Skidmore's Gone With The Win (D),   Miniature American Shepherd
GRP2 GCHB CH Belmark Scandalous (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 CH Sendero's Mischief And Mayhem CAA (B),   Briard
GRP4 Sua Mah New Day At Fairyfyre (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG1 CH Aurvandil's To Boldly Go Kola Iskristal   Icelandic Sheepdog
OHG2 GCH CH Plumview's Rodeo Romeo   Australian Cattle Dog
OHG3 4 Sail's Won'T You Buy Me A Mercedes Benz   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG4 Beidelyn Candle In The Wind, Lt   Swedish Vallhund
Mr. J E Noe     (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc Windsong's Hoping To Charm (D),   Biewer Terrier






Number of Entries: 1429    Number of Competitors: 1214

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hoosier Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, February 7, 2020 -
Held at Indiana State Fairgrounds
Indianapolis, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Jacob Waters Polish Lowland Sheepdog     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Jade Rosenkoetter German Shorthaired Pointer     
Mrs. A S Bolus (1t)
Mrs. A S Bolus (2t)
Mrs. A S Bolus (3t)
Mrs. A S Bolus (1t)
Mrs. A S Bolus (6t)
Mrs. A S Bolus (5t)






Number of Entries: 19    Number of Competitors: 18



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Alaskan Malamute Club of America, Inc. DS/SWPC Feb 7, 2020 Jan 22, 2020
Hoosier Rottweiler Club DS/SWPC Feb 7, 2020 Jan 22, 2020
Hoosier State Chinese Shar-Pei Club DS Feb 7, 2020 Jan 22, 2020
Poodle Club of Central Indiana DS Feb 7, 2020 Jan 22, 2020







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved