American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Arrowhead Kennel Club
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Held at Rawhide , 5700 W. North Loop Road
Chandler, AZ
Web Site:http://www.fiestadogshows.com

Entries Open: Sunday, September 1, 2019
Entries Close: Wednesday, November 6, 2019, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Dr. Dawn  Schroeder
8309 w Behrend Drive
Peoria, AZ 85382
drdcs@cox.net
623-572-8799

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series



Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Arrowhead Kennel Club
Sunday, November 24, 2019 -
Held at Rawhide
Chandler, AZ


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. L Boutwell
GCHP CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D) Schipperke     A Halterman/S Middlebrooks/Z Truesdale/W Truesdale
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. L Boutwell
GCHP CH Oeste's In The Name Of Love (D) Havanese     P Odette/M King/B Odette/R Schindler/T McFadden/J Vogel
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. B H Humer
GCHB CH Pun Kotzky Alpenglow A Time To Dream (B) Beagle (13 in. and under)     E Friedlander/B Friedlander/O Voloshin/O Gavrilova
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. B H Humer
GCHB CH Triumphant's Flying Circus RA FDC CA CGCA CGCU TKN (D) Brittany     J Nicol/P Jessen
Best Junior Handler
Fenric Towell Lakeland Terrier     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alaina C House Australian Shepherd     
N Liebes     (176 Ent - 73d - 103b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Whiskeytown Genesee On Tap MH (B),   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
GRP2 GCH CH Clussexx Got The Go Ahead From Stonecroft (B),   Welsh Springer Spaniel
GRP3 GCHB CH Firewater's Vacation From Bella Mare (B),   Labrador Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Three D Clussexx Legends Of The Fall (D),   Sussex Spaniel
OHG1 GCHB CH Triumphant's Flying Circus RA FDC CA CGCA CGCU TKN   Brittany
OHG2 CH Russet Leather Choctaw Legend   Vizsla
OHG3 GCHB CH Barrister Rainmaker   English Cocker Spaniel
OHG4 GCH CH Heirborn Rock Eyecon   Flat-Coated Retriever
D P Cline     (198 Ent - 84d - 114b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales (B),   Harrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Republik's Murder She Wrote (B),   Norwegian Elkhound
GRP3 GCHS CH Sura Fabelhaft Candy Crush (B),   Afghan Hound
GRP4 GCH CH Pramada Koradox Impossible Dream Alii Sl (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG1 GCHB CH Pun Kotzky Alpenglow A Time To Dream   Beagle (13 in. and under)
OHG2 GCHB CH Rivercity Man Of Steel   Basset Hound
OHG3 GCH CH Nordic Sea Von Mullewapp At Starline DE   Whippet
OHG4 CH Singing Her Song For Desert Bloom And Kakily TKN   Rhodesian Ridgeback
Mr. J Horswell     (169 Ent - 81d - 88b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Ederra's Dodger Blue Of Glacier Creek (D),   Kuvasz
GRP3 GCHB CH Timaru Tallulah (B),   Anatolian Shepherd Dog
GRP4 GCHG CH Hanlon's Hurrican Captain Chaos (D),   Standard Schnauzer
OHG1 Braun Bronson Von Vicaral   Doberman Pinscher
OHG2 GCH CH Pine Grove's The Man You Need CD RM HSAs CGCA CGCU TKA   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
OHG3 GCHS CH La Pawz Omg Look At Me   Boxer
OHG4 GCH CH Cetah's Mustang Sally   Standard Schnauzer
Mr. J Machado     (99 Ent - 40d - 59b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Roserock's My Eyes Adored You (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle (B),   Sealyham Terrier
GRP3 GCHG CH Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star (B),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4 GCHS CH Tujay's N Hampton Courts Is A Belle Of The Ball (B),   Cairn Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Zoozooz Secret Spell   Colored Bull Terrier
OHG2 CH Dancy's Rough Cut   Norwich Terrier
OHG3 CH Max-Well's Crystal Rain   Norfolk Terrier
OHG4 CH Redsky's Rangel's Remembrance   Welsh Terrier
D P Cline     (204 Ent - 90d - 114b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Oeste's In The Name Of Love (D),   Havanese
GRP2 GCHG CH Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP3 GCHG CH Nirvana's Skittles (D),   Pug
GRP4 GCHS CH Shorepointe's Moonwalker (B),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG1 GCHG CH Pomhaven's Chase The Dream   Pomeranian
OHG2 GCH CH Just White Daylight   Maltese
OHG3 GCHS CH Alura National Treasure Of Micci BCAT   Italian Greyhound
OHG4 CH Tapestrys Feet Of A Dancer By Paragons CGCA CGCU   Brussels Griffon
Mr. D A Johnson     (156 Ent - 80d - 76b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),   Schipperke
GRP2 GCHG CH Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3 GCHS CH Musicbox Got Your Six At Roman Reign (D),   Lowchen
GRP4 GCHP CH Sabe's Simply Bulletproof (D),   Boston Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Livier's Wherefore Art Thou Romeo   Tibetan Spaniel
OHG2 GCHS CH Musicbox Got Your Six At Roman Reign   Lowchen
OHG3 GCH CH Summerwinds Burn Baby Burn   Keeshond
OHG4 GCHB CH Rivendel's Catching Fire   Schipperke
Mrs. B H Humer     (179 Ent - 82d - 97b)
GRP1 Northbays Dreams Are Made 2 Xsell (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCH CH Coventry A Million Reasons (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCHP CH Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP4 GCH CH Mistybrooks Super Natural (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG1 CH Deja Vu Popsakadoo I Was Worth The Wait HT FDC CGC TKN   Briard
OHG2 CH Mckenzie Xena Warrior Princess Of Godiva HSAs   Border Collie
OHG3 GCH CH Mistybrooks Super Natural   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG4 GCH CH Vistas Witching Hour At Mgk   Australian Cattle Dog
Ms. M A Falconer     (15 Ent - 6d - 9b)
BestInMisc Rus De Viaro Giotto (D),   Bracco Italiano






Number of Entries: 1428    Number of Competitors: 1194

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Arrowhead Kennel Club
Sunday, November 24, 2019 -
Held at Rawhide
Chandler, AZ


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Wildfire's Music Man UDX OM2 RE CGC TKI Border Collie     M Masch
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Jazz'D Red Hot Intentions UDX3 PCDX OM5 Flat-Coated Retriever     L Kruse
Ms. S Osburn (2t)
Ms. S Osburn (8t)
Ms. S Osburn (2t)
Ms. S Osburn (4t)
Ms. S Osburn (3t)
Ms. S Osburn (11t)
Ms. S Osburn (1t)
Ms. S Osburn (1t)
Ms. S Osburn (2t)
Ms. S Osburn (8t)
Ms. S Osburn (1t)






Number of Entries: 59    Number of Competitors: 43

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Arrowhead Kennel Club
Sunday, November 24, 2019 -
Held at Rawhide
Chandler, AZ


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Fenric Towell Lakeland Terrier     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alaina C House Australian Shepherd     
C Hutt (2t)
C Hutt (4t)
C Hutt (13t)
C Hutt (9t)
C Hutt (1t)






Number of Entries: 37    Number of Competitors: 29



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Arrowhead Kennel Club BPUP Nov 24, 2019 Nov 6, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved