American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Singing River Kennel Club of Mississippi
Friday, September 6, 2019
Held at Greater Gulf States Fairgrounds , 1035 Cody Rd.
Mobile, AL
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, August 21, 2019, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Brian  Carberry
6701 PINETUCKY RD S
MOBILE, AL 36618
lapoguy@comcast.net
251-654-3799

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series



Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Singing River Kennel Club of Mississippi
Friday, September 6, 2019 -
Held at Greater Gulf States Fairgrounds
Mobile, AL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show P V Trotter
GCHG CH Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon (B) Whippet     K Latimer/J Descutner/N Shaw/J Smithey/C Smithey
Reserve Best in Show P V Trotter
GCHG CH Greta Master Of The Night (B) Bullmastiff     A Donovan/D Royce/J Donovan
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. P D Smith
CH Reann Will.I.Am Two (D) Toy Poodle     D Holy/R Abshire/D Thomas
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. P D Smith
GCHS CH Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC NAJ BCAT CGC TKA (D) Saluki     C Coile
Best Junior Handler
Jessica Braatz Vizsla     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Richard Milam German Shepherd Dog     
Mrs. K C Wilson     (103 Ent - 44d - 59b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Silhouette's Spellbound (D),   Weimaraner
GRP2 GCH CH Shamrock's Just Like Fire (B),   Brittany
GRP3 GCHS CH Skywatcher's Busy Bein' Fabulous JH DJ (B),   Curly-Coated Retriever
GRP4 GCHS CH Sovran's La Rejouissance (B),   Cocker Spaniel Black
OHG1 GCHS CH Skywatcher's Busy Bein' Fabulous JH DJ   Curly-Coated Retriever
OHG2 CH Lorac's Little Rey Of Sunshine TKN   Vizsla
OHG3 GCHS CH Goodlife's A Dozen Reasons To Love RN   Golden Retriever
OHG4 GCHB CH Yr Lagniappe Down In The Boondocks CGC   Boykin Spaniel
Mr. C L Olvis     (82 Ent - 39d - 43b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCHS CH Fetch & Smell Wolfrun Wolverine (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP3 GCHS CH Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman (B),   Afghan Hound
GRP4 GCH CH Korsakov Love A Mystery At Lost Key BCAT CGC TKP (D),   Borzoi
OHG1 GCHS CH Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC NAJ BCAT CGC TKA   Saluki
OHG2 CH Crickhollow's Jordan V Robinhaus   Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG3 GCH CH Korsakov Love A Mystery At Lost Key BCAT CGC TKP   Borzoi
OHG4 CH Countyline Sidearm Krazy Karter   Plott Hound
Mr. C E Trotter     (100 Ent - 48d - 52b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Greta Master Of The Night (B),   Bullmastiff
GRP2 GCH CH Jr's Dominga (Mendez) (B),   Boxer
GRP3 CH Protocol-Liberator Pagani Without Compromise (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 GCH CH La Serene's I Got This Of Ikon (B),   Portuguese Water Dog
OHG1 CH Cedarwood's Weapon Ex   Siberian Husky
OHG2 CH Karon's Caffe' Americano At Deerview   Boxer
OHG3 GCHB CH Hierarchy Ali'I Nui RN FDC CA DS DJ CGCA TKI   Cane Corso
OHG4 GCH CH Mikiros Grizzly Bear At V-Platinum   Akita
Ms. E Muthard     (32 Ent - 11d - 21b)
GRP1 GCH CH Gleann Damn Daisy (B),   Glen of Imaal Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Absolute Massie Whiskey Tango Foxtrot (B),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Nicairn Aurelia Hjo Got The Spirit CAA FCAT CGCA CGCU TKN (B),   Cairn Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Bascovail Floatin' Purple Draegonfly (D),   Border Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Jewelbox Bonnie Blue Belle Of Sangeo BN RN CA BCAT RATN CGCA CGCU TKN   Bedlington Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Bascovail Floatin' Purple Draegonfly   Border Terrier
OHG3 Croix Lac Capt L-J Da-Vi   Miniature Schnauzer
D P Cline     (129 Ent - 60d - 69b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Eagle's The Wolverine (D),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 GCHB CH Tiroloco De Malkanorah (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP3 GCH CH Southdown Ready Set Reign (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP4 GCHP CH That's Pullin' At Your Heart Strings (B),   Havanese
OHG1 CH Reann Will.I.Am Two   Toy Poodle
OHG2 CH Dazl Reh Bold Summer Legacy   Miniature Pinscher
OHG3 GCHP CH Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG4 CH Runway's Southern Charm At Double R   Papillon
Ms. E Muthard     (92 Ent - 47d - 45b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Dawin Steal My Heart (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCHS CH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Chaselands Mathew Moss (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 GCHG CH Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes CGC TKN (D),   American Eskimo Dog
OHG1 GCH CH Jaymar's It's Going Down V Sidekick   Boston Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Eldorado A Clockwork Orange   Tibetan Spaniel
OHG3 GCH CH Parkview Raise A Glass To Freedom   Standard Poodle
OHG4 CH Anana's I Solemnly Swear I'M Up To No Good   American Eskimo Dog
Mrs. P D Smith     (81 Ent - 25d - 56b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Antebellum's Sharp Shooter CGC TKN (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCHB CH Solange Viva La Vida (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 GCHG CH Gerans Solitary Man (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP4 GCHS CH Goliath Du Domaine De Vauroux (D),   Belgian Malinois
OHG1 CH Calloway Kimeric Quickstep At Lonestarr   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG2 Lokahi Black Sands   Australian Shepherd
OHG3 GCHS CH Goliath Du Domaine De Vauroux   Belgian Malinois
OHG4 Ratatat Outstanding At Pickraafts   Berger Picard






Number of Entries: 792    Number of Competitors: 619

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Singing River Kennel Club of Mississippi
Friday, September 6, 2019 -
Held at Greater Gulf States Fairgrounds
Mobile, AL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Jessica Braatz Vizsla     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Richard Milam German Shepherd Dog     
P V Trotter (2t)
P V Trotter (1t)
P V Trotter (1t)
P V Trotter (3t)
P V Trotter (2t)






Number of Entries: 11    Number of Competitors: 9









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved