American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Singing River Kennel Club of Mississippi
Thursday, September 5, 2019
Held at Greater Gulf States Fairgrounds , 1035 Cody Rd.
Mobile, AL
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, August 21, 2019, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Brian  Carberry
6701 PINETUCKY RD S
MOBILE, AL 36618
lapoguy@comcast.net
251-654-3799

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series



Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Singing River Kennel Club of Mississippi
Thursday, September 5, 2019 -
Held at Greater Gulf States Fairgrounds
Mobile, AL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. C L Olvis
GCHG CH Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon (B) Whippet     K Latimer/J Descutner/N Shaw/J Smithey/C Smithey
Reserve Best in Show Mr. C L Olvis
GCHG CH Dawin Steal My Heart (D) Standard Poodle     L Campbell
Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. E Muthard
GCHS CH Skywatcher's Busy Bein' Fabulous JH DJ (B) Curly-Coated Retriever     C Buchanan/E Buchanan
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. E Muthard
GCH CH Jewelbox Bonnie Blue Belle Of Sangeo BN RN CA BCAT RATN CGCA CGCU TKN (B) Bedlington Terrier     S Bethea
Best Junior Handler
Jessica Braatz Vizsla     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Jayden Foster Australian Shepherd     
P V Trotter     (102 Ent - 45d - 57b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Skywatcher's Busy Bein' Fabulous JH DJ (B),   Curly-Coated Retriever
GRP2 GCHS CH Sovran's La Rejouissance (B),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3 GCHS CH Cando Wireworks Intrepid Sidekick (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP4 GCHB CH Rozebottel's Strawberrylicious (B),   Lagotto Romagnolo
OHG1 GCHS CH Skywatcher's Busy Bein' Fabulous JH DJ   Curly-Coated Retriever
OHG2 CH Pegasus Winning Colors   Clumber Spaniel
OHG3 CH Lorac's Little Rey Of Sunshine TKN   Vizsla
OHG4 CH Penpoint Correa Of Solivia   Pointer
D P Cline     (64 Ent - 32d - 32b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCHG CH Granvalero's Shining Star Sl (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP3 GCHS CH Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman (B),   Afghan Hound
GRP4 GCHS CH Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC NAJ BCAT CGC TKA (D),   Saluki
OHG1 GCHS CH Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC NAJ BCAT CGC TKA   Saluki
OHG2 GCH CH Korsakov Love A Mystery At Lost Key BCAT CGC TKP   Borzoi
OHG3 GCH CH Liberte Gris Gris Kir Royale NAP NJP NFP CA DCAT   Whippet
OHG4 CH Crickhollow's Jordan V Robinhaus   Dachshund (Smooth)
Ms. E Muthard     (91 Ent - 40d - 51b)
GRP1 GCH CH Jr's Dominga (Mendez) (B),   Boxer
GRP2 GCHG CH Greta Master Of The Night (B),   Bullmastiff
GRP3 GCH CH Sonya Danes When Lightning Strikes (B),   Great Dane
GRP4 GCHB CH Belz Catch My Breath (B),   Doberman Pinscher
OHG1 Moonriver's Rae Of Light At Atelier   Great Dane
OHG2 GCHB CH Liberty Run's Follow Me To 270 With Suma FDC BCAT CGC TKN   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
OHG3 GCH CH Mikiros Grizzly Bear At V-Platinum   Akita
OHG4 GCH CH Gaffle's Lady Dorothy Of Waterwood   Bullmastiff
Mrs. P D Smith     (32 Ent - 11d - 21b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Nicairn Aurelia Hjo Got The Spirit CAA FCAT CGCA CGCU TKN (B),   Cairn Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Absolute Massie Whiskey Tango Foxtrot (B),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Jewelbox Bonnie Blue Belle Of Sangeo BN RN CA BCAT RATN CGCA CGCU TKN (B),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Hollow Oaks Dazzle Me Too! (D),   West Highland White Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Jewelbox Bonnie Blue Belle Of Sangeo BN RN CA BCAT RATN CGCA CGCU TKN   Bedlington Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Bascovail Floatin' Purple Draegonfly   Border Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Jacee Ready For The Top Bradie   Miniature Schnauzer
Mrs. P D Smith     (125 Ent - 56d - 69b)
GRP1 GCH CH Southdown Ready Set Reign (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Norkus' She's So Fine (B),   Brussels Griffon
GRP3 GCHB CH Tiroloco De Malkanorah (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP4 GCHB CH Touche's Mandate (D),   Japanese Chin
OHG1 CH Dazl Reh Bold Summer Legacy   Miniature Pinscher
OHG2 GCH CH Plantation's Fun In The Sun   Yorkshire Terrier
OHG3 GCHS CH Forestcreek Walton   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG4 CH Runway's Southern Charm At Double R   Papillon
Mr. C E Trotter     (81 Ent - 42d - 39b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Dawin Steal My Heart (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCHS CH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP3 GCHG CH Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes CGC TKN (D),   American Eskimo Dog
GRP4 GCHS CH Whitecap Excellence (B),   Dalmatian
OHG1 GCH CH Jaymar's It's Going Down V Sidekick   Boston Terrier
OHG2 GCHB CH T And R's Star's Majestic Royal Prince   French Bulldog
OHG3 GCH CH Parkview Raise A Glass To Freedom   Standard Poodle
OHG4 CH Anana's I Solemnly Swear I'M Up To No Good   American Eskimo Dog
Mr. C E Trotter     (66 Ent - 19d - 47b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Antebellum's Sharp Shooter CGC TKN (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCHG CH Scalloway's Lion Hunter (D),   Rough Collie
GRP3 GCHB CH Solange Viva La Vida (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 GCHG CH Gerans Solitary Man (D),   German Shepherd Dog
OHG1 Merthyr Wanda Keep The Faith   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG2 GCHS CH Goliath Du Domaine De Vauroux   Belgian Malinois
OHG3 CH Eclipse's Over The Moon DCAT   Berger Picard
OHG4 GCH CH Sunspark's Kantasia Queen Jubilee CA DCAT RATN CGC   Cardigan Welsh Corgi






Number of Entries: 739    Number of Competitors: 561

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Singing River Kennel Club of Mississippi
Thursday, September 5, 2019 -
Held at Greater Gulf States Fairgrounds
Mobile, AL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Jessica Braatz Vizsla     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Jayden Foster Australian Shepherd     
Mr. C L Olvis (1t)
Mr. C L Olvis (1t)
Mr. C L Olvis (4t)
Mr. C L Olvis (1t)






Number of Entries: 9    Number of Competitors: 7









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved