American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
Held at Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg , North/South Building , 9899 International Drive
Orlando, FL
Web Site:http://www.spacecoastkennelclub.org/

Entries Open: Wednesday, October 23, 2019 12:00 p.m.
Entries Close: Wednesday, November 20, 2019, 12:00 p.m.
Entries for this event are limited to: 4500 
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mrs. Glenda  Stephenson
163 Anderson Avenue
Palm Bay, FL 32907
tsgtfoofer@gmail.com
321-243-9072

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay
Tuesday, December 10, 2019 -
Held at Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. E B Weiss
GCHP CH Oeste's In The Name Of Love (D) Havanese     P Odette/M King/B Odette/R Schindler/T McFadden/J Vogel
Reserve Best in Show Mr. E B Weiss
GCHG CH Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon (B) Whippet     K Latimer/J Descutner/N Shaw/J Smithey/C Smithey
Best Owner-Handled in Show D P Cline
Cabaka's Raw Power (D) Samoyed     G Morell/L Blue
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show D P Cline
CH Tauro Misoko (D) Bichon Frise     J Januskauskaite-Plunge/T Plunges
Best Junior Handler
Alaina C House Australian Shepherd     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alexa Walker Tibetan Spaniel     
V L Abbott     (662 Ent - 342d - 320b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve (B),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP2 GCHG CH Mi Jean's You Mad Bro? (D),   Irish Setter
GRP3 GCHP CH Silhouette's Spellbound (D),   Weimaraner
GRP4 GCHS CH Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now (B),   English Setter
OHG1 CH Loretta D' Franco I Am Chuck Bass   Labrador Retriever
OHG2 GCH CH Larcan's Jumpin' Jive   Lagotto Romagnolo
OHG3 GCHB CH Remedi Wild Cherry Tango Down BN RAE FDC CAA DJ DNX CGCA TKP   Sussex Spaniel
OHG4 GCH CH Rockback's Dark Affair   English Cocker Spaniel
Mrs. D Campbell-Freeman     (434 Ent - 207d - 227b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCHG CH Crown Jewel Valentina Of Majenkir CA (B),   Borzoi
GRP3 GCH CH Dragonfly Ecco Aries Dangerous Seduction (B),   Afghan Hound
GRP4 GCHB CH Baywind Brclove Briea Frozen Assets Of Craigwood (D),   Basset Hound
OHG1 GCHG CH Luvakis Shirley's Legen-WaitForIt-Dary! Legendary! RI FDC JC THDN CGCA CGCU TKN ATT   Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG2 DC Surrey Hill's Padcrasher Of Mariner SC BCAT   Whippet
OHG3 CH Sebring Calloway Moonshine   Afghan Hound
OHG4 GCHB CH Baywind Brclove Briea Frozen Assets Of Craigwood   Basset Hound
Ms. K A Meredith     (442 Ent - 222d - 220b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP2 GCHB CH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Ne (B),   Kuvasz
GRP3 GCHB CH Stecal's Billie Jean (B),   Akita
GRP4 Cabaka's Raw Power (D),   Samoyed
OHG1 Cabaka's Raw Power   Samoyed
OHG2 Snowmist's Mackenzie   Siberian Husky
OHG3 GCHB CH Adair'N'Hug Surprisingly Tart FDC BCAT CGC TKN   Alaskan Malamute
OHG4 GCHP CH Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN   Portuguese Water Dog
Mrs. D Campbell-Freeman     (419 Ent - 228d - 191b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Brightluck Money Talks (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP2 GCHG CH Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star (B),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3 GCHG CH Alpine's Lbk Living On The Road BCAT DS CGC TKN (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP4 GCHB CH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle (B),   Sealyham Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Seabrook Significant Other   Sealyham Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Cimar's Seeing It My Ray   American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH D.B.F. Kingslanding Shooting Star   Russell Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Pennywise Hearthrob   Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Mrs. J L Stacy     (539 Ent - 288d - 251b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Oeste's In The Name Of Love (D),   Havanese
GRP2 GCH CH Pequest Wasabi (D),   Pekingese
GRP3 GCHP CH Nirvana's Skittles (D),   Pug
GRP4 GCHP CH Wenrick's N'Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates (D),   Shih Tzu
OHG1 CH Rustic Lane Across The 8th Dimension @Fwaggle   Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG2 GCHG CH Alura Warwick Thunder Down Under For Clovelly   Italian Greyhound
OHG3 Grand Iz Ruzy Amore Mirabella   Pomeranian
OHG4 GCH CH Beauprix Legend Of London   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
Mrs. E L Whitney     (378 Ent - 199d - 179b)
GRP1 GCHB CH La Bete Quintessential Gentleman at Lecirque (D),   French Bulldog
GRP2 GCHP CH Stone Run Afternoon Tea (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCHP CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),   Schipperke
GRP4 GCHB CH Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere (D),   Lhasa Apso
OHG1 CH Tauro Misoko   Bichon Frise
OHG2 CH Rocky Creek's Creature Of House Black   French Bulldog
OHG3 GCH CH Crespi's Archduke Armand Of Bergamasca   Coton de Tulear
OHG4 GCHS CH Adonai's Drawn From The Water   Keeshond
Mrs. A M Hewson     (514 Ent - 264d - 250b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Bagatelle Moonlight Drive (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 GCHP CH Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCHB CH Double D's Magical Mystery Tour (D),   Berger Picard
GRP4 GCHP CH Syringa - Akadia The Corsair (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG1 GCHB CH Highcroft Mar-Jo Daisey   Rough Collie
OHG2 GCHS CH Goliath Du Domaine De Vauroux   Belgian Malinois
OHG3 CH Aussbern Hear My Heart Roar   Australian Shepherd
OHG4 CH Majestique N'The News   Briard
Mr. G Bernard     (41 Ent - 22d - 19b)
BestInMisc Lepshi Valente Harus CM4 JH (D),   Bracco Italiano






Number of Entries: 3944    Number of Competitors: 3429

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay
Tuesday, December 10, 2019 -
Held at Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Alaina C House Australian Shepherd     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alexa Walker Tibetan Spaniel     
Mrs. B Coady-Kabel (1t)
Mrs. B Coady-Kabel (3t)
Mrs. B Coady-Kabel (10t)
Mrs. B Coady-Kabel (16t)
Mrs. B Coady-Kabel (43t)
Mrs. B Coady-Kabel (1t)






Number of Entries: 85    Number of Competitors: 74









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved