American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay
Sunday, November 3, 2019
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds , 10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
Ocala, FL
Web Site:http://www.spacecoastkennelclub.org/

Entries Open: Wednesday, September 25, 2019 12:00 p.m.
Entries Close: Wednesday, October 16, 2019, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mrs. Glenda  Stephenson
163 Anderson Avenue
Palm Bay, FL 32907
tsgtfoofer@gmail.com
321-243-9072

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series



Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay
Sunday, November 3, 2019 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. W deVilleneuve
GCHG CH Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon (B) Whippet     K Latimer/J Descutner/N Shaw/J Smithey/C Smithey
Reserve Best in Show Mr. W deVilleneuve
GCH CH Tontine's American Brit (B) Kerry Blue Terrier     J Agnew/L Cunningham
Best Owner-Handled in Show Dr. R I Spritzer
GCHG CH Ferazi Gdm Titania At Jaros (B) Italian Greyhound     J Kulic/J Steele, Jr
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Dr. R I Spritzer
Rulin's Pride And Joy Srv D'Lea (B) Cirneco dell'Etna     L Lysher/J Gates
Best Junior Handler
Zoe Keffer Rottweiler     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Breanna Kerr Pomeranian     
Dr. R I Spritzer     (168 Ent - 82d - 86b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Shanajen's Like A Rock (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP2 GCH CH Jewel's Mystic Raven (B),   Weimaraner
GRP3 GCH CH Whispering Oak Hang 'Em High MH DM DS CGC (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Wirewick Make Mine A Double (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
OHG1 Dancindoll Witch And Famous   Pointer
OHG2 CH Golden Gate Saliforth Sierra CD BN RI CGC   Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
OHG3 GCH CH Whispering Oak Josie Wales DS DJ   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
OHG4 GCHS CH Paradise Platinum   English Springer Spaniel
Mrs. L Hurlebaus     (125 Ent - 47d - 78b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon (B),   Whippet
GRP2 Kingsleah Blue Ice Bullet (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP3 GCHP CH Passport's I Kissed A Girl Ss (B),   Dachshund (Smooth)
GRP4 CH Tuckerridge Stand By You @ Khalfani & Roccridge (B),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG1 Rulin's Pride And Joy Srv D'Lea   Cirneco dell'Etna
OHG2 GCH CH Josefina Itapuca   Basenji
OHG3 GCH CH Light Night Cheerful Red Girl   Basset Hound
OHG4 Fusion Legacy Fire On Ice   Ibizan Hound
Mr. K J Murray     (124 Ent - 54d - 70b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP2 GCH CH Jr's Dominga (Mendez) (B),   Boxer
GRP3 GCHB CH Carosel V Epic Saturday Night Special WAC CGC (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 GCHB CH Histyle's How Far I'Ll Go (B),   Giant Schnauzer
OHG1 CH Holloway's Fantastic Beast CA BCAT   Doberman Pinscher
OHG2 GCH CH Histyle's Ruby Slippers   Giant Schnauzer
OHG3 Lokeni's Ali'I Nui   Great Dane
OHG4 Snowmist's Kissme BCAT   Siberian Husky
Mrs. J V Daniels     (79 Ent - 34d - 45b)
GRP1 GCH CH Tontine's American Brit (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH Zrules Panache (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3 GCHB CH D.B.F. Bobcat Photo Finish (B),   Russell Terrier
GRP4 GCHB CH Cheltenham Love In Paris (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Tontine's American Brit   Kerry Blue Terrier
OHG2 Baron Alfons Von Cassovia   Cesky Terrier
OHG3 CH Dry Dock Port Marker   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG4 CH Rockstaff Cap'N Crunch   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mr. J A Moses     (145 Ent - 64d - 81b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From Myangel-Cristall (B),   Chinese Crested
GRP2 GCHG CH Ferazi Gdm Titania At Jaros (B),   Italian Greyhound
GRP3 GCHS CH Mountain Crest O'quinn & Canton (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 GCHS CH Tiroloco De Malkanorah (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG1 GCHG CH Ferazi Gdm Titania At Jaros   Italian Greyhound
OHG2 GCH CH Cavallo's Midsummer Fling   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG3 Winddancer's Double Play   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG4 GCHS CH Darksides Walker Stalker BCAT   Toy Manchester Terrier
Mr. C M Wakefield     (112 Ent - 58d - 54b)
GRP1 CH Ashbrook Just' A Truckin' (D),   Keeshond
GRP2 GCH CH Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN (D),   Chow Chow
GRP3 GCHP CH Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpiece (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4 GCHG CH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling (D),   Miniature Poodle
OHG1 CH Bayside's Sugar For Your Soul   Dalmatian
OHG2 GCH CH Pandora The Magnificent Seven   Keeshond
OHG3 Ramseys Ticket To Ride Of Samsted   Bulldog
OHG4 GCH CH Tuqute Oak's Mohave   Tibetan Spaniel
Mr. J Miranda     (119 Ent - 51d - 68b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Isaby De Terra-Blue (B),   Pyrenean Shepherd
GRP2 GCHG CH Gerans Solitary Man (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCHB CH Paramount Firelight Summer Breeze (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 GCHP CH Crossfire's Crash My Party (D),   Australian Cattle Dog
OHG1 GCH CH Kanna's Night To Shine FDC DS CGC TKN   Belgian Tervuren
OHG2 Foxfire Glitterati   Smooth Collie
OHG3 CH Forevr Farm Chispa's Lookin For Love   Australian Shepherd
OHG4 GCHS CH Runningmtn Love Story RE HSAs FDC CGCA   Bearded Collie
Mr. J Miranda     (3 Ent - 0d - 3b)
BestInMisc Haus Black Bist Shani Gold CM (B),   Biewer Terrier






Number of Entries: 1050    Number of Competitors: 875

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay
Sunday, November 3, 2019 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Zoe Keffer Rottweiler     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Breanna Kerr Pomeranian     
Mrs. C Spritzer (2t)
Mrs. C Spritzer (1t)
Mrs. C Spritzer (3t)
Mrs. C Spritzer (7t)
Mrs. C Spritzer (8t)






Number of Entries: 24    Number of Competitors: 21



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay BPUP Nov 3, 2019 Oct 16, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved