American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Sierra-Tuolumne Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, October 12, 2019
Held at Mother Lode Fairgrounds , 220 Southgate Drive
Sonora, CA
Web Site:http://www.stkc.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, September 25, 2019
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mary  Barrett
16769 Jacksonville Rd
Jamestown, CA 95327
thebarretts9622@sbcglobal.net
209-782-5089

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series



Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Sierra-Tuolumne Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, October 12, 2019 -
Held at Mother Lode Fairgrounds
Sonora, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. F C Bassett
GCHP CH Syringa - Akadia The Corsair (D) Shetland Sheepdog     D Sirdofsky/T Crady/G Okada/D Tario
Reserve Best in Show Mr. F C Bassett
GCHB CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre (D) Lakeland Terrier     T Fayram/C Fayram/M Vickers/J Vickers
Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. S C Way
GCHB CH A'Dell's Game On CGC TKN (D) Bullmastiff     C Boyd/J Hofer
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. S C Way
Sathgate Black Watch Lo And Behold (B) Miniature Schnauzer     S Atherton/J Heath
Best Junior Handler
Lily Ellis Vizsla     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Gillian Campbell Whippet     
Ms. S C Way     (33 Ent - 20d - 13b)
GRP1 CH Firle Oak Empire Maker (D),   Irish Setter
GRP2 GCHP CH Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride BN RN (D),   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
GRP3 GCH CH Jr's Big Bad John (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Larcan's Meyer Made Lemonade RN CGC TKN (D),   Lagotto Romagnolo
OHG1 Tierah's For Joska Of Windhaven CD BN JH CGC   Vizsla
OHG2 CH Firle Oak Empire Maker   Irish Setter
OHG3 CH Redmoon Javahill's Aloha Beaches   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
OHG4 CH Edengold Deep Blue Sea JH CA   Golden Retriever
Ms. S C Way     (32 Ent - 9d - 23b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws RN JC CGCA TKN (D),   Saluki
GRP2 GCHG CH Chester (Ordaz) (D),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
GRP3 GCHS CH Cabaret Chasing Classic Cars (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP4 GCHB CH Quiet Creek's Let It Bee (B),   Bloodhound
OHG1 GCHB CH Quiet Creek's Let It Bee   Bloodhound
OHG2 Calico Ridge Message Of Love   Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG3 Ha-Pennys Cindy Lou Who   Beagle (over 13 in.)
OHG4 GCH CH Boreas' Who'Ll Stop The Rain   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Ms. S C Way     (62 Ent - 37d - 25b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Hanlon's Hurrican Captain Chaos (D),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH Gemini's Rock N Roll Fantasy V Intrigue (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Dream Hi's We Practice What We Play (D),   Akita
GRP4 GCH CH Goldmyne's Limited Edition (D),   Great Dane
OHG1 GCHB CH A'Dell's Game On CGC TKN   Bullmastiff
OHG2 GCH CH Silver Cloud Of Job's Peak FDC CGCA TKI   Samoyed
OHG3 GCH CH Rivergroves Journey To The Summit   Great Pyrenees
OHG4 Del Rey's Dangerously In Love V. Addox   Doberman Pinscher
Ms. S C Way     (26 Ent - 10d - 16b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP2 GCHG CH Diego China Rush (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3 GCH CH Ranthorn Remake (B),   Border Terrier
GRP4 CH Cosgrove A Total Eclipse Of The Sun (D),   Irish Terrier
OHG1 Sathgate Black Watch Lo And Behold   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG2 CH Cosgrove A Total Eclipse Of The Sun   Irish Terrier
OHG3 Avante's Legend Of Zelda   Lakeland Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Madera Sofia Of The Catalans   Rat Terrier
Mr. F C Bassett     (65 Ent - 36d - 29b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Karals Wonâ´T Apologize (D),   Pomeranian
GRP2 GCH CH Dirraus Evaristo (D),   Maltese
GRP3 GCHS CH Kirby's Tazo (D),   Pug
GRP4 CH Disyre Dreams Of Fame (B),   Papillon
OHG1 GCHB CH Palmridge's Maximum Potential   Yorkshire Terrier
OHG2 CH Disyre Dreams Of Fame   Papillon
OHG3 Shenanigans Irish Eyes Are Smiling   Silky Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Barbary's Smokin Gun   Toy Fox Terrier
Mrs. E Dykstra-Blum     (35 Ent - 14d - 21b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Widget's Heaven Sent At Tre Run RATN TKI (B),   Boston Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP3 GCHB CH Serenity's Moonlight Masquerade (B),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP4 GCHB CH Willow's No Stone Unturned (D),   Schipperke
OHG1 GCHB CH Serenity's Moonlight Masquerade   Tibetan Terrier
OHG2 GCHB CH Willow's No Stone Unturned   Schipperke
OHG3 Saxon The Godfather-N   Standard Poodle
OHG4 GCH CH Legend's Cross My Heart Of Lore   Bichon Frise
Mrs. E Dykstra-Blum     (51 Ent - 24d - 27b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Syringa - Akadia The Corsair (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 GCH CH De Vel Judgement Day PT CA RATN CGC TKN (D),   Belgian Malinois
GRP3 Heatherhill It Is All We Need (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 GCHS CH Neo Of Brunswick RN CGCA TKP (D),   Entlebucher Mountain Dog
OHG1 GCHS CH Neo Of Brunswick RN CGCA TKP   Entlebucher Mountain Dog
OHG2 CH Cezanne's Nite Whispers   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG3 CH Couleur De Cendre Montagnette De La Brise   Pyrenean Shepherd
OHG4 CH Catori's Turn It Up   Australian Shepherd
Mr. F C Bassett     (7 Ent - 3d - 4b)
BestInMisc Great Scotts Breakfast At Tiffany'S (B),   Biewer Terrier






Number of Entries: 404    Number of Competitors: 311

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Sierra-Tuolumne Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, October 12, 2019 -
Held at Mother Lode Fairgrounds
Sonora, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, Emberain Winter Coming Home VCD2 UD OM1 RN TDX SH Golden Retriever     C Hult
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH Charwin Outside The Lines UDX2 OM4 BN RE JH CA CGCA Curly-Coated Retriever     R Kail/K Kail
Mr. R J Lewis (1t)
Mr. R J Lewis (4t)
Mr. R J Lewis (3t)
Mr. R J Lewis (5t)
Mr. R J Lewis (4t)
Mr. R J Lewis (7t)
Mr. R J Lewis (2t)
Mr. R J Lewis (10t)






Number of Entries: 41    Number of Competitors: 36

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Sierra-Tuolumne Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, October 12, 2019 -
Held at Mother Lode Fairgrounds
Sonora, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Lily Ellis Vizsla     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Gillian Campbell Whippet     
Dr. A T Miller (1t)
Dr. A T Miller (1t)
Dr. A T Miller (2t)
Dr. A T Miller (2t)
Dr. A T Miller (3t)






Number of Entries: 14    Number of Competitors: 9



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Sierra-Tuolumne Kennel Club, Inc. BPUP Oct 12, 2019 Sep 25, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved