American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Brandon Kennel Club of Mississippi
Friday, September 13, 2019
Held at Mississippi State Fairgrounds , 1207 Mississippi St
Jackson, MS
Web Site:http://www.brandonkc.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, August 28, 2019
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Kent  Shultz
5906 Kristen Drive
Jackson, MS 39211
eugene.sports9135@gmail.com
601-918-5091

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series



Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Brandon Kennel Club of Mississippi
Friday, September 13, 2019 -
Held at Mississippi State Fairgrounds
Jackson, MS


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. R R Hartinger
GCHP2 CH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell (B) Boxer     K Robbins/C Robbins/B Wagaman/D CAYWOOD
Reserve Best in Show Mr. R R Hartinger
GCHG CH Trackways Cassidy Pi'D Piper (D) Irish Terrier     T Cassidy/C Cassidy/P Howard/H Howard
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. R W Powell
GCH CH Langston Motion In Limine @ Cher-Al (D) Miniature Pinscher     A Turner
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. R W Powell
GCH CH Gaffle's Lady Dorothy Of Waterwood (B) Bullmastiff     L Graff
Best Junior Handler
Shannon Piquet Rat Terrier     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Aubrey Wertz Dachshund (Smooth)     
Dr. M J Woods     (46 Ent - 15d - 31b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve (B),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP2 GCHS CH Shanajen's Like A Rock (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP3 GCHS CH Frontier's A Fist Full Of Dollars (D),   Brittany
GRP4 GCHG CH Southern Flash's Cloud Runner (D),   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
OHG1 GCH CH Penpoint Bregman CAA BCAT   Pointer
OHG2 GCHB CH Yr Lagniappe Down In The Boondocks CGC   Boykin Spaniel
OHG3 GCHB CH Elgin's Princess Charlotte On The Plaza   Vizsla
OHG4 CH Hotwired's Ready To Run RI TKN   German Shorthaired Pointer
Mrs. P Hartinger     (76 Ent - 33d - 43b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Sura Tell Me Lies Zanza (B),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCHB CH Marblehill First In Flight Over Dunwich (B),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
GRP3 CH Karasar's Phenomenal (B),   Whippet
GRP4 GCHS CH Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man (D),   Bluetick Coonhound
OHG1 GCH CH Sovereign Sportingfld Rio Carnivale   Whippet
OHG2 GCHS CH Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC NAJ BCAT CGC TKA   Saluki
OHG3 Laurjosh's Paperback Writer   Beagle (over 13 in.)
OHG4 CH Midnight Rafthouse Prodigy Ml   Dachshund (Longhaired)
Dr. M J Woods     (44 Ent - 15d - 29b)
GRP1 GCHP2 CH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell (B),   Boxer
GRP2 GCHG CH Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC TKN (B),   Rottweiler
GRP3 GCHG CH Midnight Rider's Black Denim Trousers (B),   Black Russian Terrier
GRP4 GCHB CH Wild Wind's North To Alaska (D),   Alaskan Malamute
OHG1 GCH CH Gaffle's Lady Dorothy Of Waterwood   Bullmastiff
OHG2 GCH CH Mikiros Grizzly Bear At V-Platinum   Akita
OHG3 GCHS CH Wyndrift's Driving Hearts Wild CD BN RE CGC   Bernese Mountain Dog
OHG4 CH Lamars Lagniappe Flying Too Close To The Ground   Mastiff
Mr. R W Powell     (34 Ent - 15d - 19b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Trackways Cassidy Pi'D Piper (D),   Irish Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Gleann Damn Daisy (B),   Glen of Imaal Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Hollow Oaks Dazzle Me Too! (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP4 GCHG CH Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT (B),   Cairn Terrier
OHG1 Wayfarer Sweet Home Alabama   Wire Fox Terrier
OHG2 GCHB CH Moondance Hunt For The Win   Norwich Terrier
OHG3 GCHG CH Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT   Cairn Terrier
OHG4 Gorbain Geisha Girl   White Bull Terrier
Mrs. P Hartinger     (71 Ent - 31d - 40b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Blazen The Flying Scotsman (D),   Papillon
GRP2 GCHB CH Kolmar's Material Girl Of Del Adora (B),   Havanese
GRP3 GCH CH Langston Motion In Limine @ Cher-Al (D),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP4 GCHB CH Touche's Mandate (D),   Japanese Chin
OHG1 GCH CH Langston Motion In Limine @ Cher-Al   Miniature Pinscher
OHG2 Marichin Royal Assent   Papillon
OHG3 CH Noel Sharm De Lux   Yorkshire Terrier
OHG4 Marcar's Cooki Kooki Crumb Krumb   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Dr. M J Woods     (86 Ent - 38d - 48b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Dawin Steal My Heart (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCHS CH Whitecap Excellence (B),   Dalmatian
GRP3 GCHS CH Legaxy Majestys One Way To The Beach (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4 GCHB CH Ken's Sparkling Anticipation (B),   Boston Terrier
OHG1 Hellfire V Shae   Xoloitzcuintli
OHG2 CH Rockdale-N-Legacy Royal Flashback   Schipperke
OHG3 GCHB CH Jaymar's It's Going Down V Sidekick   Boston Terrier
OHG4 GCHB CH T And R's Star's Majestic Royal Prince   French Bulldog
Mrs. P Hartinger     (89 Ent - 44d - 45b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Antebellum's Sharp Shooter CGC TKN (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCHP CH Bandor's The Wyching Hour (D),   Smooth Collie
GRP3 GCHS CH Ozark Crest Mr President (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 GCHS CH Skidmore's Gone With The Win (D),   Miniature American Shepherd
OHG1 Hawkeye's Lighthouse FDC CGC   Belgian Tervuren
OHG2 GCH CH Shoreland's Say Hello To The Night   Australian Shepherd
OHG3 GCH CH Cricket Creek's Chyna Blu Willow   Australian Cattle Dog
OHG4 GCH CH Wild Wind's Promise A Fast Finish RN PT NJP CAA RATO CGCA CGCU   Smooth Collie






Number of Entries: 527    Number of Competitors: 446

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Brandon Kennel Club of Mississippi
Friday, September 13, 2019 -
Held at Mississippi State Fairgrounds
Jackson, MS


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH5 Tanbark's Three Wire UDX10 OGM Golden Retriever     d gannon
T G McCall (1t)
T G McCall (3t)
T G McCall (1t)
T G McCall (5t)
Ms. K J Anderson (1t)
Ms. K J Anderson (4t)
Ms. K J Anderson (17t)
Ms. J D Anthes (5t)
Ms. J D Anthes (18t)






Number of Entries: 58    Number of Competitors: 55

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Brandon Kennel Club of Mississippi
Friday, September 13, 2019 -
Held at Mississippi State Fairgrounds
Jackson, MS


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Shannon Piquet Rat Terrier     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Aubrey Wertz Dachshund (Smooth)     
Mrs. D R Ward (2t)
Mrs. D R Ward (3t)
Mrs. D R Ward (1t)
Mrs. D R Ward (1t)






Number of Entries: 10    Number of Competitors: 7



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Brandon Kennel Club of Mississippi BPUP Sep 13, 2019 Aug 28, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved