American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Brandon Kennel Club of Mississippi
Thursday, September 12, 2019
Held at Mississippi State Fairgrounds , 1207 Mississippi St
Jackson, MS
Web Site:http://www.brandonkc.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, August 28, 2019
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Kent  Shultz
5906 Kristen Drive
Jackson, MS 39211
eugene.sports9135@gmail.com
601-918-5091

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series



Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Brandon Kennel Club of Mississippi
Thursday, September 12, 2019 -
Held at Mississippi State Fairgrounds
Jackson, MS


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. P Hartinger
GCHG CH Dawin Steal My Heart (D) Standard Poodle     L Campbell
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. P Hartinger
GCHS CH Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve (B) English Cocker Spaniel     K Lyons/D Mauterer
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. R R Hartinger
Hawkeye's Lighthouse FDC CGC (D) Belgian Tervuren     M Seawright
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. R R Hartinger
GCHB CH Moondance Hunt For The Win (D) Norwich Terrier     J Newman
Best Junior Handler
Shannon Piquet Rat Terrier     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Harmoni Plana Beagle (13 in. and under)     
Mr. R W Powell     (42 Ent - 13d - 29b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve (B),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP2 GCHS CH Shanajen's Like A Rock (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP3 GCHG CH Southern Flash's Cloud Runner (D),   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
GRP4 GCHS CH Frontier's A Fist Full Of Dollars (D),   Brittany
OHG1 GCH CH Penpoint Bregman CAA BCAT   Pointer
OHG2 GCH CH Kristen's It's A Wonderful Life CD RN JHR CGC TKN   Weimaraner
OHG3 GCHB CH Yr Amarillo By Morning CGC   Boykin Spaniel
OHG4 GCHB CH Elgin's Princess Charlotte On The Plaza   Vizsla
Dr. M J Woods     (53 Ent - 20d - 33b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man (D),   Bluetick Coonhound
GRP2 GCHS CH Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC NAJ BCAT CGC TKA (D),   Saluki
GRP3 GCHG CH Sura Tell Me Lies Zanza (B),   Afghan Hound
GRP4 GCHG CH Granvalero's Shining Star Sl (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG1 GCHS CH Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC NAJ BCAT CGC TKA   Saluki
OHG2 GCH CH Tampo's Layla Of Southridge   Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG3 GCH CH Turningpt Jalapeno Esplendido FDC CGC TKN   Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG4 Laurjosh's Paperback Writer   Beagle (over 13 in.)
Mr. R R Hartinger     (36 Ent - 14d - 22b)
GRP1 GCHP2 CH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell (B),   Boxer
GRP2 GCHG CH Midnight Rider's Black Denim Trousers (B),   Black Russian Terrier
GRP3 GCHG CH Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC TKN (B),   Rottweiler
GRP4 GCH CH Mikiros Grizzly Bear At V-Platinum (D),   Akita
OHG1 GCH CH Mikiros Grizzly Bear At V-Platinum   Akita
OHG2 GCH CH Gaffle's Lady Dorothy Of Waterwood   Bullmastiff
OHG3 CH Lamars Lagniappe Flying Too Close To The Ground   Mastiff
OHG4 GCHS CH Wyndrift's Driving Hearts Wild CD BN RE CGC   Bernese Mountain Dog
Mr. R R Hartinger     (29 Ent - 15d - 14b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Trackways Cassidy Pi'D Piper (D),   Irish Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Hollow Oaks Dazzle Me Too! (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP3 GCHB CH Spindletop's Miles And Miles Of Texas (D),   Airedale Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Challenger's Lead Belly @ Southern Star (D),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG1 GCHB CH Moondance Hunt For The Win   Norwich Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Jacee Ready For The Top Bradie   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG3 Aftonshire's JE Cruisin Down South To Bodock Ridge   Cairn Terrier
OHG4 Hayewyre's Colonel Kottas O'Santerric Chaos BN   Wire Fox Terrier
Mr. R R Hartinger     (66 Ent - 29d - 37b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Kolmar's Material Girl Of Del Adora (B),   Havanese
GRP2 GCHS CH Charmin N Toylands It Don'T Come Easy (D),   Pug
GRP3 CH Scotlass Summer Magic At Arrowbien (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Langston Motion In Limine @ Cher-Al (D),   Miniature Pinscher
OHG1 CH Noel Sharm De Lux   Yorkshire Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Langston Motion In Limine @ Cher-Al   Miniature Pinscher
OHG3 Marichin Royal Prerogative   Papillon
OHG4 GCH CH Reann Will.I.Am Two   Toy Poodle
Mr. R R Hartinger     (77 Ent - 33d - 44b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Dawin Steal My Heart (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCHS CH Legaxy Majestys One Way To The Beach (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3 GCHS CH Whitecap Excellence (B),   Dalmatian
GRP4 GCHG CH Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes CGC TKN (D),   American Eskimo Dog
OHG1 GCHB CH Jaymar's It's Going Down V Sidekick   Boston Terrier
OHG2 CH Anana's I Solemnly Swear I'M Up To No Good   American Eskimo Dog
OHG3 GCHB CH T And R's Star's Majestic Royal Prince   French Bulldog
OHG4 GCH CH Eldorado A Clockwork Orange   Tibetan Spaniel
Dr. M J Woods     (74 Ent - 35d - 39b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Skidmore's Gone With The Win (D),   Miniature American Shepherd
GRP2 GCHS CH Xiv Karat A Date To Remember FDC TKN (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCHG CH Scalloway's Lion Hunter (D),   Rough Collie
GRP4 GCH CH Ceilidh's If I Can Dream (D),   Smooth Collie
OHG1 Hawkeye's Lighthouse FDC CGC   Belgian Tervuren
OHG2 CH Black Pearl's Starcatcher HSAs RATO   Australian Shepherd
OHG3 CH Kokopellis N Kurpas One Toke Over The Line   Australian Cattle Dog






Number of Entries: 462    Number of Competitors: 377

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Brandon Kennel Club of Mississippi
Thursday, September 12, 2019 -
Held at Mississippi State Fairgrounds
Jackson, MS


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Shannon Piquet Rat Terrier     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Harmoni Plana Beagle (13 in. and under)     
Mr. R W Powell (1t)
Mr. R W Powell (2t)
Mr. R W Powell (3t)
Mr. R W Powell (1t)






Number of Entries: 7    Number of Competitors: 7



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Brandon Kennel Club of Mississippi BPUP Sep 12, 2019 Aug 28, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved