American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, September 14, 2019
Held at Southwest Washington Fairgrounds , 2555 North National Ave.
Chehalis, WA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, August 28, 2019
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Elizabeth  Moir
672 FOREST NAPAVINE RD W
CHEHALIS, WA 98532-8801
lizzie.moir@gmail.com
360-827-1874

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
   dogshows@barayevents.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, September 14, 2019 -
Held at Southwest Washington Fairgrounds
Chehalis, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. V Gervais
GCH CH Solivia's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After (B) Pointer     A Adam/P Lyster
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. V Gervais
GCHG CH Alpine's Lbk Living On The Road BCAT DS CGC TKN (D) American Staffordshire Terrier     E Thomason/L Keller/A Tighe/K Townsend/C Kramer
Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. C Haller
GCHG CH Vicdory's Unleash The Dark Knight RN CGCA (D) St. Bernard     V Graves/K Scott/D Jaeger/L Holberg
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. C Haller
GCH CH Rivendel's Catching Fire (B) Schipperke     A Halterman/L Haines
Best Junior Handler
Laura Bussard Rhodesian Ridgeback     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Aurora Loya Doberman Pinscher     
Dr. D W Dowling     (174 Ent - 77d - 97b)
GRP1 GCH CH Solivia's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After (B),   Pointer
GRP2 GCHG CH Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 GCHS CH All-Time's Doing It Disney Style CGC (B),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Jubilwell Cousin Jack RN JH TKN (D),   Sussex Spaniel
OHG1 GCH CH Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew CGC TKN   Gordon Setter
OHG2 GCHG CH Conquest's Maze Runner   Cocker Spaniel Black
OHG3 GCHB CH Stagedoor Mercury Comet Cyclone   English Setter
OHG4 CH Ocoee N' Pawmarc's Twice Bedazzled By Magic   English Springer Spaniel
Dr. D W Dowling     (74 Ent - 33d - 41b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Kushiel's To Solace My Heart SC (B),   Saluki
GRP2 GCH CH Windbourne Bayaway Good Golly Miss Molly (B),   Black and Tan Coonhound
GRP3 GCH CH Soletrader Right Said Fred (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP4 GCH CH Zamaradi's Doc Holliday SC RATO (D),   Basenji
OHG1 CH Blythmoor's Comedy Of Errors At Shadowmere   Harrier
OHG2 GCH CH Rollings Sv Cast A Spell At Sweet Creek BCAT   Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG3 GCHP CH Farao Anubis Inferno BN RA SC OA OAJ NF   Pharaoh Hound
OHG4 GCH CH Pikes Peak's Keywest At Tru-Luv   Bloodhound
H H Schulman     (158 Ent - 64d - 94b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils CAA (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCHB CH Kumata's Elevate Your Game (B),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP3 GCHB CH Karolaska Guardian Of The Moonlight (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP4 GCHS CH Lavender Hills Sin City (B),   Bernese Mountain Dog
OHG1 GCHG CH Vicdory's Unleash The Dark Knight RN CGCA   St. Bernard
OHG2 GCH CH Mephisto N Toprank Oooh Lala   Boxer
OHG3 GCH CH Oakwoods Chanel No 5 RN BCAT   German Pinscher
OHG4 Summers' Anastasia Treasured Godiva   Bernese Mountain Dog
Dr. D W Dowling     (77 Ent - 38d - 39b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Alpine's Lbk Living On The Road BCAT DS CGC TKN (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon (D),   Miniature Bull Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Middleshires I'M The Real Dill! (D),   Border Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Highland Downs R Shasta Fire (B),   Parson Russell Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Sheez-Beez My Way Or The Highway   Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Trugrip Right On Red   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG3 White Diamonds Dungeness Little Dipper   Norwich Terrier
OHG4 Terriwood Dancing In The Dark   Cairn Terrier
Ms. C Haller     (181 Ent - 78d - 103b)
GRP1 GCH CH Showstyle's Dragon I Don'T Do That Tongue Thang (D),   Chinese Crested
GRP2 GCHB CH Touche's Espionage (D),   Japanese Chin
GRP3 GCHS CH Karals Wonâ´T Apologize (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 GCHB CH Cheri-A Wingo Lord Paddington (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
OHG1 GCHS CH Two T's Eye Of The Tiger   Pomeranian
OHG2 GCH CH Bloom An Eye Of The Storm TKN   Papillon
OHG3 CH Legacy Playin For Keeps   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG4 GCHB CH Blu Sweet Luv 24k Magic In The Air   Yorkshire Terrier
Mrs. J V Daniels     (115 Ent - 59d - 56b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCHG CH Broken Rd's Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3 GCHS CH Bodnath Jigme (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP4 GCHB CH Spotlite & Dblshot's Premier Edition (D),   Dalmatian
OHG1 GCH CH Rivendel's Catching Fire   Schipperke
OHG2 GCH CH Bandog Empire's Under My Umbrella At 2stars   French Bulldog
OHG3 CH Sunrose Rolling Down The Hiway   Lhasa Apso
OHG4 Tangla Larger Than Life   Chow Chow
Ms. C Haller     (95 Ent - 40d - 55b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Dajeen Paranormal Activity (B),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP2 GCHS CH Squarecote Royalty On The Move (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP3 GCHG CH Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher RN CA RATN CGCA CGCU TKA (B),   Beauceron
GRP4 GCH CH Silverwood Calling The Kettle Black At Limelite (D),   Australian Shepherd
OHG1 GCH CH Triple H Great Ballz Of Fire BCAT CGC TKN   Australian Shepherd
OHG2 GCH CH Talisker's A New Beginning   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG3 GCHB CH Dajeen Paranormal Activity   Bouvier des Flandres
OHG4 CH Aurigan Supreme Corvette HSAds   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Dr. D W Dowling     (6 Ent - 4d - 2b)
BestInMisc Veronika Style Chetkaya Cheche (B),   Russian Toy






Number of Entries: 996    Number of Competitors: 880

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, September 14, 2019 -
Held at Southwest Washington Fairgrounds
Chehalis, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Laura Bussard Rhodesian Ridgeback     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Aurora Loya Doberman Pinscher     
A R Palmer (2t)
A R Palmer (4t)
A R Palmer (2t)
A R Palmer (6t)
A R Palmer (5t)
A R Palmer (7t)
A R Palmer (2t)






Number of Entries: 29    Number of Competitors: 28



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association BPUP Sep 14, 2019 Aug 28, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved