American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Chambersburg Area Kennel Club
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Held at Greencastle American Legion Events , 4475 Williamson Rd
Greencastle, PA
Web Site:http://www.cakc.net/

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 24, 2019
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Charlene  Stone
163 North Carlisle Street
Greencastle, PA 17225
stonechar@comcast.net
717-830-9980

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898
READING, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Chambersburg Area Kennel Club
Saturday, May 11, 2019 -
Held at Greencastle American Legion Events
Greencastle, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. C S Brown
GCH CH Shines Call The Winnng Shot With Tzo Wen N Xin Jin (B) Chinese Shar-Pei     R Pentecost/B Lavere/T Bohlke/R Holloway
Reserve Best in Show Ms. C S Brown
GCHS CH Talus Stonehouse I'M A Travelin' Man (D) Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen     C Wood/G Wood
Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. D M Baldwin
GCH CH Shines Call The Winnng Shot With Tzo Wen N Xin Jin (B) Chinese Shar-Pei     R Pentecost/B Lavere/T Bohlke/R Holloway
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. D M Baldwin
GCHS CH Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste (D) Belgian Malinois     P Conklin/D Conklin/L Legg/S Legg/M Kornfeld/E Kornfeld
Best Junior Handler
Samantha Hackley English Springer Spaniel     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Katharine Donis French Bulldog     
Ms. D M Baldwin     (60 Ent - 34d - 26b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Silverhoney's Rockets Red Glare JH CA FCAT CGC TKN (D),   Weimaraner
GRP2 GCHP CH Hillock's Jack Daniel'S RA JH CA RATN CGC (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 CH Susqudilla's Dark Shadows (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP4 GCHG CH Beachcliff Beast Of The Southern Wild (B),   Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG1 CH Indulgent Purple Haze   Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG2 GCHB CH Adagio's Northern Suspense At Cocao TD CA   Spinone Italiano
OHG3 CH Susqudilla's Dark Shadows   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
OHG4 CH Paylie N Hackley's Cargo CGC   English Springer Spaniel
Ms. H Nietsch     (59 Ent - 26d - 33b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Talus Stonehouse I'M A Travelin' Man (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2 GCH CH Dark Moon's Black Tri Affair (D),   Basenji
GRP3 Imari's Arising Dream (B),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4 GCHB CH Isbjorn Dunharrow's Dreamchaser (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
OHG1 GCH CH Sky Hi Hunt Big Girls Don'T Cry   Greyhound
OHG2 CH Alegna's Everybody Knows Your Name   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG3 GCH CH Hidden Dreams Little Bit Of Russia OA NAJ NF CGC TKN   Beagle (13 in. and under)
OHG4 Imari's Arising Dream   Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ms. H Nietsch     (48 Ent - 21d - 27b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Cooper's Crossing The Line! (D),   Mastiff
GRP2 GCHS CH Ernhart Catch A Fire (D),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP3 GCH CH Snocrest's She's So Fine (B),   Siberian Husky
GRP4 GCHB CH Urban Pulse 'N Danica Paint The Town Red (B),   Samoyed
OHG1 GCHG CH Ellenni's Mahal Kita RN FDC DSA DJ CGCA CGCU TKN   Great Dane
OHG2 GCHS CH Noble Creek's Don'T Stop Believin   St. Bernard
OHG3 GCH CH Powder Ridge's L.A. Girl That Seriously Rocks   Newfoundland
OHG4 GCH CH Olympusruns Something Wicked This Way Comes RN CGCU TKN   Bernese Mountain Dog
Mr. R E Herner     (33 Ent - 14d - 19b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Elite's Mystical Spitfire (B),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Belle Terre Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds (B),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3 GCH CH Afterglow's Sir Bedivere CGC TKN (D),   Sealyham Terrier
GRP4 CH Zackshine Boy De La Pomme (D),   West Highland White Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Sheffield's Paperback Writer   Lakeland Terrier
OHG2 CH D.B.F. After Party   Russell Terrier
OHG3 Joval Sweet Strawberry Shortcake   Airedale Terrier
OHG4 Oceanview Lamz One In A Million   Bedlington Terrier
Ms. M A Tuff     (40 Ent - 20d - 20b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Empee's Cyber Monday (D),   Pomeranian
GRP2 GCHP CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCHG CH Smash Jp Copenhagen (B),   Toy Poodle
GRP4 Aritzendo Xander (D),   Pekingese
OHG1 GCH CH Pammar Hello Darlin'   Chinese Crested
OHG2 GCHB CH Sonrisas Classical Enchantment   Havanese
OHG3 GCH CH Pennwood Kinetta Coachie's Pride And Joy   Pug
OHG4 GCH CH Flolin & Sheps New Years At The Ritz   Papillon
Dr. J Dandridge     (37 Ent - 15d - 22b)
GRP1 GCH CH Shines Call The Winnng Shot With Tzo Wen N Xin Jin (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP2 CH Chic Choix I Have A Dream (B),   Lhasa Apso
GRP3 GCH CH Tedi-Lan's Frankly My Dear (D),   Chow Chow
GRP4 GCHB CH Tarquin Huffish Piedmont's Starboy (D),   Standard Poodle
OHG1 GCH CH Shines Call The Winnng Shot With Tzo Wen N Xin Jin   Chinese Shar-Pei
OHG2 CH Chic Choix I Have A Dream   Lhasa Apso
OHG3 GCHS CH Skyline's Path To The Highest Peak AX AXJ OF TKI   Keeshond
OHG4 GCHS CH Bootiff's Great Star Sirius Black And White   Tibetan Terrier
Ms. M A Tuff     (74 Ent - 37d - 37b)
GRP1 CH Montrose Fire And Brimstone (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCHB CH Szentmihalyi-Szabo Trefa (D),   Puli
GRP3 GCHG CH Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek CA (D),   Canaan Dog
GRP4 GCHB CH Kymric Keystone (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG1 GCHS CH Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste   Belgian Malinois
OHG2 GCHB CH Szentmihalyi-Szabo Trefa   Puli
OHG3 Honeyfox It's Another Tequila Sunrize CGCA TKN   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG4 GCH CH Haystac's Magical Mermaid CGCA TKN   Old English Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 443    Number of Competitors: 351

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Chambersburg Area Kennel Club
Saturday, May 11, 2019 -
Held at Greencastle American Legion Events
Greencastle, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Samantha Hackley English Springer Spaniel     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Katharine Donis French Bulldog     
Ms. B E Jung (3t)






Number of Entries: 4    Number of Competitors: 3



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Basenji Club of America, Inc. SWPC May 11, 2019 Apr 24, 2019
Chambersburg Area Kennel Club BPUP May 11, 2019 Apr 24, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved