American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Lost Coast Kennel Club of California
Friday, July 5, 2019
Held at Humboldt Co Fairgrounds , 1250 5th Street
Ferndale, CA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 19, 2019
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
BEVERLY  L  CHANG
2501 Monument Road
PO Box 105
RIO DELL, CA 95562
redwoodshadows@gmail.com
707-764-3146

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series



Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lost Coast Kennel Club of California
Friday, July 5, 2019 -
Held at Humboldt Co Fairgrounds
Ferndale, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. L W Bayne
GCHS CH Pawcific I Walk With The King PT CAA BCAT CGC (D) Cardigan Welsh Corgi     E Barnhart/M Mizelle
Reserve Best in Show Mr. L W Bayne
GCHP CH Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision (D) Newfoundland     K Wortham/C Bergmann/M Price
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. K Day
GCHS CH Sidels Feisty Francesca (B) Miniature Pinscher     J Zwirn
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. K Day
GCHB CH Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP (D) Puli     J Moen/C Pronzini/P Kelly/S Huebner
Best Junior Handler
Sarah Mackney Shetland Sheepdog     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Gillian Campbell Rhodesian Ridgeback     
Mrs. L M Riedel     (32 Ent - 14d - 18b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Winchester's Made My Day (D),   English Setter
GRP2 GCHS CH Millette's Game Player (D),   Brittany
GRP3 GCHG CH Firle Oak More Than Ready (D),   Irish Setter
GRP4 GCH CH Lomapoint She Does It For Money (B),   Cocker Spaniel Parti
OHG1 GCHG CH Firle Oak More Than Ready   Irish Setter
OHG2 GCH CH Birnam Wood's Ready, Go! JH   Golden Retriever
OHG3 CH Blackthorn's Lass That Loves A Sailor In Wicklow BN RE CGC   Irish Water Spaniel
OHG4 Tylerthyme It's My Party   English Cocker Spaniel
P S Lambie     (64 Ent - 30d - 34b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Rivercity Man Of Steel (D),   Basset Hound
GRP2 GCHB CH Khaleesi's Drogon Of The Seven Kingdoms (D),   Irish Wolfhound
GRP3 GCH CH X'Plorers Doi Inthanon (D),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
GRP4 GCH CH Gallilea Of Camelot (B),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG1 GCH CH Gabriel's Quincyann   Irish Wolfhound
OHG2 GCHB CH Rivercity Man Of Steel   Basset Hound
OHG3 CH Timaru Baccarat At Catonam   Saluki
OHG4 GCHB CH Kadell's Hot'N Pretty At Dachsfyr W   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Mr. D Vice     (85 Ent - 41d - 44b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision (D),   Newfoundland
GRP2 GCHB CH Timaru Tallulah (B),   Anatolian Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCHB CH Topnotch Papai Bonito (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP4 CH 'Rena'ssance Total Eclipse Of The Heart (B),   Doberman Pinscher
OHG1 GCH CH Rivergroves Journey To The Summit   Great Pyrenees
OHG2 GCH CH A'Dell's Game On CGC TKN   Bullmastiff
OHG3 GCH CH Ardeur's Vivre La Vie D'Un Ananas Altesse   Newfoundland
OHG4 Brightstar's Karhu Rex Mcgee   Siberian Husky
Mr. D Vice     (30 Ent - 12d - 18b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Bullseye Oliver Orion (D),   White Bull Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH Regency's Play To Win (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3 GCHG CH Noble's Random Reaction At Toria BCAT CGC TKI (D),   Standard Manchester Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Random Regatta (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
OHG1 GCHS CH Bullseye Oliver Orion   White Bull Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Ranthorn Remake   Border Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Lagniappe's Sweet Beignet   Miniature Bull Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Kicking Bear She's So Zen   Rat Terrier
Mrs. K Day     (66 Ent - 24d - 42b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Solino's She Is The One (B),   Chinese Crested
GRP2 GCHS CH Sidels Feisty Francesca (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP3 CH Fantique The Outlander (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP4 CH Griffin Jp Mary (B),   Papillon
OHG1 GCHS CH Sidels Feisty Francesca   Miniature Pinscher
OHG2 GCHB CH Kirby's Tazo   Pug
OHG3 Muhlin Just One Look Of Pleiku   Pekingese
OHG4 CH Fantique The Outlander   Shih Tzu
Mr. D Vice     (26 Ent - 10d - 16b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Skyline Summerwind Order in the Court (D),   Keeshond
GRP2 GCHB CH Reveries Windswept Fighting Irish (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 GCH CH Marjonlie Savicah Shamardal (B),   Miniature Poodle
GRP4 GCH CH MTS Aukai Iconic (D),   Standard Poodle
OHG1 GCH CH Honeycreek Tibicinan & Ashlyn King Of Diamonds   Tibetan Terrier
OHG2 GCHB CH Delphi's Put Your Lips Together And Blow CA BCAT   Boston Terrier
OHG3 Windrift's Who's Sparkling Now   Keeshond
OHG4 Bay Frenchies Beverly Hills Elly May At Mgm   French Bulldog
Mrs. L M Riedel     (53 Ent - 29d - 24b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Pawcific I Walk With The King PT CAA BCAT CGC (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCHP CH Syringa - Akadia The Corsair (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 GCHB CH Vittetoes Kolatari Keilirsson (D),   Icelandic Sheepdog
GRP4 GCHS CH Neo Of Brunswick RN CGCA TKP (D),   Entlebucher Mountain Dog
OHG1 GCHB CH Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP   Puli
OHG2 GCHS CH Neo Of Brunswick RN CGCA TKP   Entlebucher Mountain Dog
OHG3 Prestige Forbidden Romance CGC   Australian Shepherd
OHG4 Star's Phantom Tango   Bouvier des Flandres






Number of Entries: 414    Number of Competitors: 356

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lost Coast Kennel Club of California
Friday, July 5, 2019 -
Held at Humboldt Co Fairgrounds
Ferndale, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Silver Cloud Swan's Gift UDX OM1 BN GO RE AX AXJ NF Rough Collie     S Wells
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Silver Cloud Swan's Gift UDX OM1 BN GO RE AX AXJ NF Rough Collie     S Wells
Miss B Lee (3t)
Miss B Lee (2t)
Miss B Lee (3t)
Miss B Lee (2t)
Miss B Lee (1t)
Miss B Lee (0t)
Miss B Lee (1t)
Miss B Lee (1t)
Miss B Lee (1t)
Miss B Lee (2t)






Number of Entries: 18    Number of Competitors: 16

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lost Coast Kennel Club of California
Friday, July 5, 2019 -
Held at Humboldt Co Fairgrounds
Ferndale, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Sarah Mackney Shetland Sheepdog     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Gillian Campbell Rhodesian Ridgeback     
Mr. R H Mullen (5t)
Mr. R H Mullen (1t)






Number of Entries: 7    Number of Competitors: 6



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Lost Coast Kennel Club of California BPUP Jul 5, 2019 Jun 19, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved