American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

York Kennel Club
Friday, March 15, 2019
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds , Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
York, PA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 27, 2019
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Carol  A  Dotts
343 RIDGE RD
FAWN GROVE, PA 17321-9317
antleridgeaussies@gmail.com
717-862-3443

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898
READING, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








York Kennel Club
Friday, March 15, 2019 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. A J Ferruggiaro
GCHS CH Dunhill Thunderbolt (D) Bearded Collie     V Shafer/S Shafer/R Harrington/K Harrington
Reserve Best in Show Mr. A J Ferruggiaro
GCH CH Kiarry's Diamond Girl (B) American Foxhound     E Charles/L Miller
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. J L Stacy
GCHS CH Knockout Never Say Never (D) Smooth Coat Chihuahua     K Specht
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. J L Stacy
GCHG CH Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds (B) English Springer Spaniel     E Kerfoot/B Kerfoot/A Smith/R Gatlin
Best Junior Handler
Katelyn Meyers Rottweiler     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Emma Rogers Pointer     
Mrs. J L Stacy     (358 Ent - 171d - 187b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory (B),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP2 GCHG CH Hollyhunt Not By Chance (D),   Gordon Setter
GRP3 GCHP2 CH Cerise Blindside (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 CH Fenwald's Golden Bunny Love Potion (B),   Sussex Spaniel
OHG1 GCHG CH Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds   English Springer Spaniel
OHG2 GCHB CH Warwick's Country Roads at Sugarland   English Cocker Spaniel
OHG3 CH Admiralty's Nero   English Setter
OHG4 GCHG CH Poisett's Doctor Mallard   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
T L Kirstein     (301 Ent - 141d - 160b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kiarry's Diamond Girl (B),   American Foxhound
GRP2 GCHS CH Bayside's As You Wish TKN (D),   Bloodhound
GRP3 GCHS CH Pahlavi Marilyn Merlot (B),   Afghan Hound
GRP4 GCHG CH Highland Rim Sugar Man Of Presidio (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG1 GCHG CH Hobarra's I Dreamed A Dream   Scottish Deerhound
OHG2 GCHP CH Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth BN RI FDC JC TKA   Saluki
OHG3 CH Surrey Hill Mariner Across The Tunaverse   Whippet
OHG4 GCH CH Our Gang's Something In The Way She Moves Ml   Dachshund (Longhaired)
Mr. J E Taylor     (314 Ent - 146d - 168b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Tandt's Gmj's The Inimitable Doc Holliday (D),   Great Dane
GRP2 GCH CH Sapphire's Affirmed At Solevita (D),   Akita
GRP3 GCHB CH Tamoora's Kaplan G√∂zleri (D),   Anatolian Shepherd Dog
GRP4 GCHP CH Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel (D),   Siberian Husky
OHG1 CH Gaudeamus X Greycastle Sudden Impact CGC   Standard Schnauzer
OHG2 CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor   Bernese Mountain Dog
OHG3 GCHB CH Pililani's Turquoise Treasure CGC   Great Dane
OHG4 GCHB CH Rivergroves Lady Avaleda Brio   Great Pyrenees
Mr. A J Ferruggiaro     (90 Ent - 51d - 39b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Woburn Barbary Iron Man (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP2 GCHG CH Arbroath's Pride (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP3 GCHB CH Yeloman Longvue G'Day Mate (D),   Airedale Terrier
GRP4 GCHB CH Abberann Lament For Owen Roe (D),   Glen of Imaal Terrier
OHG1 GCHB CH Wards Creek's Back To The Future At Maplewynd   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG2 GCH CH Bandersnatch Ascendant   Border Terrier
OHG3 CH Laws Wickedly Winsome Winchester   Airedale Terrier
OHG4 Deerhaven Can Buy Love   West Highland White Terrier
Mr. G L Andersen     (165 Ent - 82d - 83b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Kimro's One In A Minion (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 GCHG CH Smash Jp Copenhagen (B),   Toy Poodle
GRP3 GCHG CH Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity (B),   Havanese
GRP4 GCH CH Pequest Primrose (B),   Pekingese
OHG1 GCHS CH Knockout Never Say Never   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG2 CH Flolin & Sheps New Years At The Ritz   Papillon
OHG3 Xoe's Rocket Man   Pug
OHG4 GCHS CH Alura Warwick Thunder Down Under For Clovelly   Italian Greyhound
Mrs. K Ronald     (198 Ent - 91d - 107b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Skyline Summerwind Order in the Court (D),   Keeshond
GRP2 GCHB CH Dawin Steal My Heart (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCHS CH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Siimline's Love Legacy Truth (D),   Lhasa Apso
OHG1 CH Keepsake All Jacked Up For Nightwind   Keeshond
OHG2 GCHS CH Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN   American Eskimo Dog
OHG3 GCH CH Tinker's Arkeden Figgy Puddin   Tibetan Terrier
OHG4 CH Lexus De Couture   French Bulldog
Mrs. J L Stacy     (167 Ent - 89d - 78b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Dunhill Thunderbolt (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP2 GCHP CH Cityside Splitting The Defense (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCHG CH Xtacee Beach Cruiser (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP4 GCHS CH Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue (D),   Smooth Collie
OHG1 CH Heels 2 Ewe I Hear You Talkin   Australian Cattle Dog
OHG2 GCHB CH Heatherfield Legacy Of Love   Rough Collie
OHG3 GCH CH Briarpatch Give Your Heart Away RI HT   Bearded Collie
OHG4 GCHS CH Stonewood's Honorable Sir Of Fenwick TKN   Border Collie






Number of Entries: 1822    Number of Competitors: 1593

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








York Kennel Club
Friday, March 15, 2019 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Katelyn Meyers Rottweiler     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Emma Rogers Pointer     
Mrs. D Cox (1t)
Mrs. D Cox (6t)






Number of Entries: 12    Number of Competitors: 8



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Bloodhound Club SWPC Mar 15, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
American Whippet Club, Inc. SWPC Mar 15, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
Delaware Valley Bullmastiff Club DS/SWPC Mar 15, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
Mid-Atlantic Italian Greyhound Club of Central Maryland DS/SWPC Mar 15, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
National Capital English Setter Club SWPC Mar 15, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
Susquehanna Valley English Springer Spaniel Club DS/SWPC Mar 15, 2019 Feb 27, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved