American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

York Kennel Club
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds , Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
York, PA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 27, 2019
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mrs. Carol  A  Dotts
343 RIDGE RD
FAWN GROVE, PA 17321-9317
Antleridgeaussies@gmail.com
717-862-3443

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898
READING, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








York Kennel Club
Wednesday, March 13, 2019 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. J L Stacy
GCHG CH Hollyhunt Not By Chance (D) Gordon Setter     K Stout/M Hunsinger/C Hunsinger
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. J L Stacy
GCHG CH Skyline Summerwind Order in the Court (D) Keeshond     J Gauchat-Hargis/J Hargis/S Cullen/K Cullen
Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. J N Paulk
GCH CH Sapphire N Twin Oaks Sweet Charlotte ACT2 (B) English Springer Spaniel     S Souza/L Camisi/T Faust
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. J N Paulk
GCH CH Sporting Fields Delphinia Star Rider PT (B) Border Collie     C Gambeski
Best Junior Handler
Olivia Persinger Dachshund (Wirehaired)     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Abigail Van Meter English Setter     
B R Andersen     (288 Ent - 142d - 146b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Hollyhunt Not By Chance (D),   Gordon Setter
GRP2 GCHB CH Driftwood's It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere At Silhouette (D),   Weimaraner
GRP3 GCHS CH Nautilus Law And Order (B),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Larcan's Jumpin' Jive (D),   Lagotto Romagnolo
OHG1 GCH CH Sapphire N Twin Oaks Sweet Charlotte ACT2   English Springer Spaniel
OHG2 GCH CH Ania's Celebrity Profile   Cocker Spaniel Black
OHG3 CH Altair Johnny B Goode   Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG4 GCHB CH Ambush Sneak Preview   English Setter
Mr. T Stacy     (153 Ent - 81d - 72b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Bayside's As You Wish TKN (D),   Bloodhound
GRP2 CH A Night To Remember Degli Aristobassi (B),   Dachshund (Smooth)
GRP3 GCH CH Kiarry's Diamond Girl (B),   American Foxhound
GRP4 GCH CH Gwencalon's Aurora Borealis (B),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
OHG1 GCH CH Our Gang's Something In The Way She Moves Ml   Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG2 GCHB CH Valencia's Astral Angel Pl SC BCAT   Cirneco dell'Etna
OHG3 GCH CH Isbjorn Dunharrow's Dreamchaser   Norwegian Elkhound
OHG4 GCH CH Sporting Fields Because The Night O Wesann   Whippet
Mr. G L Andersen     (208 Ent - 87d - 121b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Aspen Leaf's Jacqueline Kennedy (B),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP2 GCHB CH Hi-Tech's Shake Rattle N Roll (B),   Boxer
GRP3 GCHG CH Rivergroves The Name Of The Game (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP4 GCH CH Snowater's Some Beach RATN CGC TKN (B),   Samoyed
OHG1 GCHB CH Bludrift's Escapades With Ethan   Leonberger
OHG2 GCHB CH Snoebear's Ramblin' Man CD BN RN CGC TKA   Siberian Husky
OHG3 GCH CH Harmson's High Noon   Boxer
OHG4 GCH CH Snowater's Some Beach RATN CGC TKN   Samoyed
Dr. K M Ericson     (38 Ent - 26d - 12b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Arbroath's Pride (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Yeloman Longvue G'Day Mate (D),   Airedale Terrier
GRP3 GCHG CH Woburn Barbary Iron Man (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP4 CH Dragon Shield's Gold Standard At Windy Hill (D),   Welsh Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Riversong's Dances In The Vines   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG2 CH Dragon Shield's Gold Standard At Windy Hill   Welsh Terrier
OHG3 CH Laws Wickedly Winsome Winchester   Airedale Terrier
OHG4 Ballyhoo Extrasupervery   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R Holloway     (122 Ent - 58d - 64b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Smash Jp Copenhagen (B),   Toy Poodle
GRP2 GCHS CH Kimro's One In A Minion (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Pequest Primrose (B),   Pekingese
GRP4 GCHS CH Knockout Never Say Never (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG1 CH Flolin & Sheps New Years At The Ritz   Papillon
OHG2 CH Pennwood Kinetta Coachie's Pride And Joy   Pug
OHG3 Jonsville Just Joey Livanda   Pekingese
OHG4 GCH CH Fuzzy Farm Fuzzy Was He   Havanese
Mr. J L Ronald     (132 Ent - 65d - 67b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Skyline Summerwind Order in the Court (D),   Keeshond
GRP2 GCHB CH Dawin Steal My Heart (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCHS CH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP4 GCHP CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),   Schipperke
OHG1 GCHB CH Skyline's Path To The Highest Peak AX AXJ NF TKI   Keeshond
OHG2 Sweet-T-Bulls Rickly's Never Enough Of Bear   French Bulldog
OHG3 CH Cincere Padows Penelope Pitstop   Chow Chow
OHG4 GCH CH Lyrac Autumn's Shining Light   Tibetan Terrier
Ms. J N Paulk     (117 Ent - 67d - 50b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Cityside Splitting The Defense (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCHS CH Dunhill Thunderbolt (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP3 GCHS CH Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue (D),   Smooth Collie
GRP4 GCH CH Sporting Fields Delphinia Star Rider PT (B),   Border Collie
OHG1 GCH CH Sporting Fields Delphinia Star Rider PT   Border Collie
OHG2 GCHB CH Heatherfield Legacy Of Love   Rough Collie
OHG3 CH Riverside Storm Surge   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG4 GCHB CH Castle Butte Daryl Dixon At Adler Acres   Australian Cattle Dog






Number of Entries: 1234    Number of Competitors: 1058

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








York Kennel Club
Wednesday, March 13, 2019 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Olivia Persinger Dachshund (Wirehaired)     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Abigail Van Meter English Setter     
B R Andersen (1t)
B R Andersen (4t)
B R Andersen (2t)






Number of Entries: 8    Number of Competitors: 7



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
York Kennel Club BPUP Mar 13, 2019 Feb 27, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved