American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Woodstock Dog Club, Inc.
Thursday, July 11, 2019
Held at Tunbridge Fairgrounds , Route 110
Tunbridge, VT
Web Site:http://www.woodstockdogclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 26, 2019
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Ms. Adrienne  Soler
206 SMEDLEY RD
SOUTH ROYALTON, VT 05068-5074
dosmartinos@gmail.com
802-299-8295

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Woodstock Dog Club, Inc.
Thursday, July 11, 2019 -
Held at Tunbridge Fairgrounds
Tunbridge, VT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. M Mortera
GCHP CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D) Pug     C Koch
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. M Mortera
GCHS CH Torquay Star Spangled Banner (B) Beagle (over 13 in.)     R Travis/M Chagas/M Botelho/A Botelho
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. R D Ennis
CH Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy (B) German Shorthaired Pointer     L Clarke
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. R D Ennis
GCH CH La Chanson's Playing To Win FDC (B) Bouvier des Flandres     J Nieder/La Chanson Knl
Best Junior Handler
Brielle Duprat Whippet     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Mary Beaulieu Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever     
Mr. R D Ennis     (122 Ent - 43d - 79b)
GRP1 GCH CH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love That Dirty Water CD JH AX OAJ NF (B),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCHS CH K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP3 GCHG CH Ridgeview Farms Treasure (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP4 Bookstor Fabello American Beauty Rose (B),   Pointer
OHG1 CH Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy   German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG2 Cathedral Holly Glen Can'T Miss The Dance CGC TKN   English Cocker Spaniel
OHG3 Pond Hollow Santa Fe Trail CGCA   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
OHG4 GCH CH Hope's If Not Now, When?   Brittany
Mrs. M Mortera     (40 Ent - 16d - 24b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Torquay Star Spangled Banner (B),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP2 GCHS CH Blackdales Wrecking Ball SW (B),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP3 GCHP CH Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock (D),   Basset Hound
GRP4 GCHS CH Dun Myrica Grainne Of Eagle (B),   Irish Wolfhound
OHG1 CH Eldorado N Akuaba Don'T Rain On My Parade   Basenji
OHG2 Supernova's Vultur Cadens   Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG3 Edenhill Independence Day CGC   Bloodhound
OHG4 Misfitacresatadcloverhoneyfireandice   Beagle (13 in. and under)
Ms. J Gagne     (96 Ent - 51d - 45b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Cnsand Ardanwood It's Good To Be King (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP2 CH Pebbles' Run Prince Louis With Sammantic (D),   Samoyed
GRP3 GCH CH Mirabel Love Story CGC TKN (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 GCHB CH Topaz Tennessee Jed (D),   Siberian Husky
OHG1 GCHS CH Rivergroves Lady Avaleda Brio   Great Pyrenees
OHG2 GCHB CH Royal Flush Davos Of Bogmist CGC   Newfoundland
OHG3 GCHB CH Maitau Cosmic Balor Believe Intheeyesoftheprophecy CGC TKN   Great Dane
OHG4 GCHB CH Harmson's High Noon   Boxer
Ms. J Gagne     (46 Ent - 18d - 28b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Beauideal Bombay Sapphire (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP2 CH Saredon This Is England (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Blue Granite Star Of The County Down (B),   Irish Terrier
GRP4 GCHB CH Abberann Lament For Owen Roe (D),   Glen of Imaal Terrier
OHG1 CH Keslake's Riding In The Front CGC   Lakeland Terrier
OHG2 GCHB CH Kilkenny's Granite Glen Rooney   Glen of Imaal Terrier
OHG3 CH Deerhaven Best Impression   West Highland White Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Dogs Of Steel 3bf Sleepy Princess   Rat Terrier
Mr. R E Garren     (50 Ent - 29d - 21b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCHB CH Peri's Big Shot (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Seagryph's Extra Urchin Olive Oil (B),   Brussels Griffon
GRP4 GCHS CH Integra High Heels And Pearls At Kashmir (B),   Italian Greyhound
OHG1 CH Foxworth Forever In Blue Jeans   Pomeranian
OHG2 GCHG CH Angelheart N Adorabull's Moose On The Loose   Havanese
OHG3 CH Jewels Cafe Komodo Dragon   Chinese Crested
OHG4 Foxfire Dandia Ignite The Flame   Shih Tzu
Mr. R E Garren     (42 Ent - 15d - 27b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Bar-None Some Like It Black (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCHS CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy DM DS (D),   Schipperke
GRP3 GCH CH Kensington's Questa O Quella? (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Windrift's Eye Eye Eliott (D),   Keeshond
OHG1 GCHB CH Morgan Manor Made By Elves   French Bulldog
OHG2 Windermere "S Triple Reflection   Boston Terrier
OHG3 GCHB CH Lyrac Autumn's Shining Light CGC   Tibetan Terrier
Ms. J Gagne     (71 Ent - 38d - 33b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Empyrean's Bullseye At Copperridge (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCHG CH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work (D),   Briard
GRP3 GCH CH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered (D),   Puli
GRP4 GCHB CH Tri-Star Hroi Hottur Roy FDC NAP (D),   Icelandic Sheepdog
OHG1 GCH CH La Chanson's Playing To Win FDC   Bouvier des Flandres
OHG2 GCH CH Woodwin Buy The Lady A Drink TKN   Australian Shepherd
OHG3 GCH CH Shumaker Hills Romancing The Stone Of Forest House BN RI BCAT   Belgian Tervuren
OHG4 GCHS CH Catskill Apacatancos Anka CM2 PT OA OAJ CA BCAT   Pumi






Number of Entries: 560    Number of Competitors: 467

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Woodstock Dog Club, Inc.
Thursday, July 11, 2019 -
Held at Tunbridge Fairgrounds
Tunbridge, VT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open A, High Country Ayla At Moon Ridge CD Golden Retriever     R Traverse
Ms. D P Neufeld (4t)
Ms. D P Neufeld (10t)
Ms. D P Neufeld (2t)
Ms. D P Neufeld (7t)
Ms. D P Neufeld (0t)
Ms. D P Neufeld (2t)
Ms. D P Neufeld (1t)
Ms. D P Neufeld (0t)
Ms. D P Neufeld (1t)
Ms. D P Neufeld (1t)






Number of Entries: 36    Number of Competitors: 28

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Woodstock Dog Club, Inc.
Thursday, July 11, 2019 -
Held at Tunbridge Fairgrounds
Tunbridge, VT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Brielle Duprat Whippet     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Mary Beaulieu Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever     
Mr. R E Garren (1t)
Mr. R E Garren (2t)
Mr. R E Garren (3t)
Mr. R E Garren (6t)
Mr. R E Garren (1t)






Number of Entries: 13    Number of Competitors: 13



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Woodstock Dog Club, Inc. BPUP Jul 11, 2019 Jun 26, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved