American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

South Shore Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 14, 2019
Held at Cape Cod Fairgrounds , 1220 Nathan S. Ellis Hwy
Falmouth, MA
Web Site:http://www.southshorekennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, August 28, 2019, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Dan  Cavicchi
96 PIERCE AVE
HANSON, MA 02341-1608
dan.cavco@verizon.net
339-788-1077

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series



Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








South Shore Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 14, 2019 -
Held at Cape Cod Fairgrounds
Falmouth, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. C Meyer
GCHP2 CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D) Pug     C Koch
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. C Meyer
GCHG CH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls (D) Bulldog     K Gordon/E Lima/N Chavez/J Flores
Best Owner-Handled in Show R Blanchard
GCHB CH Sapphire N Twin Oaks Sweet Charlotte ACT2 (B) English Springer Spaniel     S Souza/L Camisi/T Faust
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show R Blanchard
CH Keslake's Riding In The Front CGC (B) Lakeland Terrier     J Benavidez/P Lemieux
Best Junior Handler
Jessica Braatz Vizsla     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Samantha Stoeke Australian Shepherd     
Mrs. C G Rutar     (155 Ent - 64d - 91b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Diadem Show Me The Money At Whiteoak RN CGC (B),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP2 GCHS CH Chesabar's What You Do In Between (B),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP3 GCH CH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love That Dirty Water CD JH AX OAJ NF (B),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP4 GCHS CH Sandscape Who's That Girl (B),   Field Spaniel
OHG1 GCHB CH Sapphire N Twin Oaks Sweet Charlotte ACT2   English Springer Spaniel
OHG2 GCH CH Camelot's Zebulon Herne CD BN SH   Weimaraner
OHG3 GCHB CH Ania's Celebrity Profile   Cocker Spaniel Black
OHG4 Colonial's In The Zone   Golden Retriever
Ms. A H Roth     (117 Ent - 49d - 68b)
GRP1 GCH CH Monocacy Bend's Waterford (D),   English Foxhound
GRP2 GCHB CH Kiarry's Diamond Girl (B),   American Foxhound
GRP3 GCHS CH Lacey's Not My Circus (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP4 GCHP CH Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba (D),   Basenji
OHG1 Mythic's Apple   Irish Wolfhound
OHG2 GCHP CH Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba   Basenji
OHG3 Karasar's Craftsman   Whippet
OHG4 Townfarm Make Mine With A Splash   Dachshund (Smooth)
R Blanchard     (131 Ent - 56d - 75b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Silverback's Wind Of Fate (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP2 GCH CH Mercurys Scylla (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 CH Harmson N Standing-O Midnight Dream (B),   Boxer
GRP4 GCHB CH Sapphire's Affirmed At Solevita (D),   Akita
OHG1 GCHG CH Kudla's Hubba Hubba Bubba From Pebbles' Run   Samoyed
OHG2 GCHB CH Harmson's High Noon   Boxer
OHG3 GCHB CH Maitau Cosmic Balor Believe Intheeyesoftheprophecy CGC TKN   Great Dane
OHG4 CH Annisquam Light's Kiss The Girl   Newfoundland
Ms. A H Roth     (75 Ent - 34d - 41b)
GRP1 CH Saredon This Is England (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH Yeloman Longvue G'Day Mate (D),   Airedale Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Blue Granite Star Of The County Down (B),   Irish Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood CGC (B),   Bedlington Terrier
OHG1 CH Keslake's Riding In The Front CGC   Lakeland Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Havenshire's Crossroads Nananana Bat Girl   Cairn Terrier
OHG3 GCHB CH Elsinore Perfect Game   West Highland White Terrier
OHG4 Mccarver N Ceilidh Lord Of The Sword   Scottish Terrier
M R Kennedy     (75 Ent - 33d - 42b)
GRP1 GCHP2 CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),   Pug
GRP2 CH Infinidad Instant Gratification (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP3 GCHS CH Kimro's One In A Minion (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP4 GCHG CH Ansaro's Theodore Roosevelt Of Luvinpoms (D),   Pomeranian
OHG1 GCH CH Windkiss Evening Star   Pomeranian
OHG2 GCHS CH Enstones Nicomen Divine Comedy   Papillon
OHG3 CH Annabelle XII   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG4 CH Trotwoods Peppermint Patti   Miniature Pinscher
M R Kennedy     (110 Ent - 56d - 54b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls (D),   Bulldog
GRP2 GCHP CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),   Schipperke
GRP3 GCHB CH Planett's Fly Me To The Moon (B),   Dalmatian
GRP4 GCH CH Still River Sterling Hometown Hiro (D),   French Bulldog
OHG1 Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar   French Bulldog
OHG2 GCHB CH Grandview's N Hancock's Don'T Stop Believin'   Boston Terrier
OHG3 CH Spitfire Hun E Bun   Bulldog
OHG4 GCH CH Dior A Votre Sante CM5 CGC   Coton de Tulear
Mr. C G Liepmann     (118 Ent - 61d - 57b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Bagatelle Moonlight Drive (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 GCHS CH Mon Amies Last Man Standing (D),   Briard
GRP3 GCHG CH Dunhill Thunderbolt (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP4 GCHS CH Pecan Valley Telltail Ka-Ching (B),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG1 GCH CH Fairytale's Lily From The Lion   Briard
OHG2 GCH CH Amber Hill Sea Cruiser   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG3 Brackenhill Shiftin' Gears AX AXJ OF   Border Collie
OHG4 GCH CH Warwick's Madds Handsome Handful Of Licorice   Bouvier des Flandres
M R Kennedy     (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
BestInMisc Nuphar's Bonus Points CM3 (D),   Barbet






Number of Entries: 909    Number of Competitors: 783

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








South Shore Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 14, 2019 -
Held at Cape Cod Fairgrounds
Falmouth, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov A, Jones on the Job Labrador Retriever     K Steinke
Mrs. D D Lacroix (5t)
Mrs. D D Lacroix (6t)
Mrs. D D Lacroix (4t)
Mrs. D D Lacroix (4t)
Mrs. D D Lacroix (1t)
Mrs. D D Lacroix (1t)
Mrs. D D Lacroix (3t)
Mrs. D D Lacroix (3t)
Mrs. D D Lacroix (1t)
Mrs. D D Lacroix (3t)






Number of Entries: 35    Number of Competitors: 31

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








South Shore Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 14, 2019 -
Held at Cape Cod Fairgrounds
Falmouth, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Jessica Braatz Vizsla     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Samantha Stoeke Australian Shepherd     
R Blanchard (1t)
R Blanchard (2t)
R Blanchard (3t)
R Blanchard (2t)
R Blanchard (1t)






Number of Entries: 12    Number of Competitors: 9



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Bulldog Club of New England, Inc. DS Sep 14, 2019 Aug 28, 2019
Dalmatian Club of Southern New England DS/SWPC Sep 14, 2019 Aug 28, 2019
Eastern English Springer Spaniel Club SWPC Sep 14, 2019 Aug 28, 2019
Mayflower German Shorthaired Pointer Club DS/SWPC Sep 14, 2019 Aug 28, 2019
New England Rhodesian Ridgeback Club DS/SWPC Sep 14, 2019 Aug 28, 2019
Norwegian Elkhound Minutemen Association DS/SWPC Sep 14, 2019 Aug 28, 2019
Rhode Island Boxer Club, Inc. DS/SWPC Sep 14, 2019 Aug 28, 2019
South Shore Kennel Club, Inc. BPUP Sep 14, 2019 Aug 28, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved