American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Southern Adirondack Dog Club, Inc.
Saturday, August 10, 2019
Held at Saratoga County Fairgrounds
Ballston Spa, NY
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, July 24, 2019
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Ms. Julie  A.  Schmidtmann
PO BOX 330
TRIBES HILL, NY 12177-0330
julie223@frontiernet.net
518-829-7695

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series



Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Southern Adirondack Dog Club, Inc.
Saturday, August 10, 2019 -
Held at Saratoga County Fairgrounds
Ballston Spa, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. D J Murphy
GCHP CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D) Pug     C Koch
Reserve Best in Show Mr. D J Murphy
GCHG CH Davris Tabatha's Dutch (D) Labrador Retriever     D Hodge
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. D J Smyth ESQ
GCH CH Hi Tech Inspiration Courageous Aries CGC TKN (D) Boxer     W Truesdale/S McCloud
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. D J Smyth ESQ
GCH CH Rosemontgoodspice Ez Spellstrouble Onthe Freerange (B) Sealyham Terrier     B Monteleone/J Cohron/M Good
Best Junior Handler
Brielle Marie Duprat Whippet     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Johanna Green Newfoundland     
Ms. S Luckhart     (119 Ent - 53d - 66b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Davris Tabatha's Dutch (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP2 GCHS CH Carillon's Once Upon A Mattress (B),   Vizsla
GRP3 GCHP CH Hillock's Jack Daniel'S RA JH CA RATN CGC (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 GCHS CH Sandscape Who's That Girl (B),   Field Spaniel
OHG1 GCH CH Susqudilla's Dark Shadows   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
OHG2 GCHB CH Almanza Euphoria CGC TKN   Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG3 GCH CH Silverhoney's Diamonds And Rust   Weimaraner
OHG4 GCH CH New England's Jack Of Diamonds   Cocker Spaniel Black
F R Vogel     (81 Ent - 45d - 36b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Sto Alberto's Angel In Bluejeans At Starline (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCHP CH Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock (D),   Basset Hound
GRP3 GCHG CH My She Dances Like Uma Thurman (B),   Redbone Coonhound
GRP4 GCH CH Lafara's Rockin On The River (D),   Afghan Hound
OHG1 GCHB CH Sovrin Hallam Reedly Road To Saqara JC   Pharaoh Hound
OHG2 GCH CH Jokuba C -Quest No More Tears CGC TKI   Basenji
OHG3 GCH CH Telkel Wait And See Sl   Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG4 GCHS CH Lionlamb's Dark Horse CA   Rhodesian Ridgeback
Mrs. J M Rayner     (90 Ent - 49d - 41b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Isengard El Diablo (D),   Rottweiler
GRP2 GCHG CH Sherwood's Saratoga Sensation (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCHS CH Polar Mist Honky Tonk Angel CGC (B),   Samoyed
GRP4 CH Crown Swiss Run Kilimanjaro Adventure (B),   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
OHG1 GCH CH Hi Tech Inspiration Courageous Aries CGC TKN   Boxer
OHG2 GCHS CH Flying Tigress's Just A Little Bit Of Luck CGC TKN   Siberian Husky
OHG3 GCH CH L' Absolut-Sasdania Magnanimous King Of Hearts CGC   Great Dane
OHG4 CH Fantome's Rise Of The Phoenix   Doberman Pinscher
L L Reece     (45 Ent - 14d - 31b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood CGC (B),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP2 GCHP CH Woburn Barbary Iron Man (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Avalon's Rocket Man @ Rexroth (D),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Rosemontgoodspice Ez Spellstrouble Onthe Freerange (B),   Sealyham Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Rosemontgoodspice Ez Spellstrouble Onthe Freerange   Sealyham Terrier
OHG2 CH Keslake's Riding In The Front CGC   Lakeland Terrier
OHG3 CH Danmar's Ten Penny Ale At Moonshadow   Cairn Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Toga On Tap   Australian Terrier
Mr. R V Filburn JR     (111 Ent - 54d - 57b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCHB CH Lookout Secret Agent Man (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Raindance Darkness Falls SC CA (D),   Italian Greyhound
GRP4 GCHG CH Fuzzy Farm Devil In Her Heart (B),   Havanese
OHG1 GCH CH Noble's Curzon Dax Of Trillogy BN RA CGC TKI   Papillon
OHG2 GCH CH Casull's Summer Lovin Had Me A Blast   Pug
OHG3 Stjohns Limitless Spirits At Ci-Lite   Brussels Griffon
OHG4 CH Moonwhispers Quechee   Pekingese
Mr. D J Smyth ESQ     (64 Ent - 19d - 45b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Blanch-O's El Toro (D),   Xoloitzcuintli
GRP2 GCHB CH Bar-None Some Like It Black (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCHP CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),   Schipperke
GRP4 GCH CH Backstretch Serena's Song (B),   Bulldog
OHG1 GCH CH Backstretch Serena's Song   Bulldog
OHG2 GCHB CH Grandview's N Hancock's Don'T Stop Believin'   Boston Terrier
Mr. K L Rayner JR     (116 Ent - 59d - 57b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Bagatelle Moonlight Drive (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 GCHG CH Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC (B),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered (D),   Puli
GRP4 GCHS CH Catskill Apacatancos Anka CM2 PT OA OAJ CA BCAT (B),   Pumi
OHG1 GCH CH La Chanson's Playing To Win FDC   Bouvier des Flandres
OHG2 Jolifilo's Tru Blu Ace Maker RN ACT1 CGC   Australian Shepherd
OHG3 GCH CH Cabel's Ace Of Hearts Of Rainessence   Belgian Malinois
OHG4 Bellaclan Sunset Enchantress   Border Collie






Number of Entries: 738    Number of Competitors: 626

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Southern Adirondack Dog Club, Inc.
Saturday, August 10, 2019 -
Held at Saratoga County Fairgrounds
Ballston Spa, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Brielle Marie Duprat Whippet     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Johanna Green Newfoundland     
C Longley (1t)
C Longley (1t)
C Longley (4t)
C Longley (4t)
C Longley (1t)






Number of Entries: 13    Number of Competitors: 11



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Southern Adirondack Dog Club, Inc. BPUP Aug 10, 2019 Jul 24, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved