American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Paper Cities Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, April 6, 2019
Held at Merrill City Smith Multi Center , 1100 Marc Dr
Merrill, WI
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, March 20, 2019
Entries for this event are limited to: 600 
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Dr. Jerry  W  Sulewski
W1597 Town Rd
De Pere, WI 54115
collieknutt@yahoo.com
920-327-9641

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 828
AUBURN, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
   rjds@royjonesdogshows.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Paper Cities Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, April 6, 2019 -
Held at Merrill City Smith Multi Center
Merrill, WI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. P Beisel-McIlwaine
GCHP CH Le Petit Prince De La Bete (D) French Bulldog     A Geremia/B Hamman/P Photos
Reserve Best in Show Ms. P Beisel-McIlwaine
GCHG CH Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity (B) Havanese     M Pereira/S Peck
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. J A Penta
CH Celticfrost On The Rocks (D) Samoyed     K Goettlicher/G Renner/J Deleo
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. J A Penta
CH Meadowlake Luck Of The Draw (D) Border Terrier     S Sorensen/H Sorensen
Best Junior Handler
Samantha Hanle English Cocker Spaniel     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Erin Turman Australian Shepherd     
Ms. P Beisel-McIlwaine     (105 Ent - 53d - 52b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Diadem's Mr Secret Agent Man JH (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Gold Star's Iron Will (D),   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
GRP3 Trademark's Variety Of Riese'Ns To Giggle (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Silhouette's Very Special Agent (D),   English Springer Spaniel
OHG1 GCH CH Stardom Girl On Fire   English Setter
OHG2 GCH CH Flyway Farms Flight Feather RN   Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG3 CH Starstruck & Docmar S'Ecret Agent   Golden Retriever
OHG4 Kocreek Hillcrest Imperial BN MHA DJ CGC   English Springer Spaniel
Dr. C McArdle DVM     (28 Ent - 14d - 14b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Hunderbar Hundeleben Druid's Fluid Sl (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP2 GCHS CH Foxglen Takin It To The House (D),   Basset Hound
GRP3 GCH CH Sporting Fields Dashing Beach Beauty (B),   Whippet
GRP4 CH Dykumos Orange You Glad It's Summer CGC (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG1 GCHS CH Foxglen Takin It To The House   Basset Hound
OHG2 Gjonnes Gaard's Nordiske Glede   Norwegian Elkhound
OHG3 GCHG CH Azize's Purple Heart SC   Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG4 Downcreek's Blue Ranger   American English Coonhound
Dr. G C Penta     (72 Ent - 33d - 39b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty (B),   Great Dane
GRP2 GCHG CH Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP3 GCHG CH Rivergroves Sky's The Limit (B),   Great Pyrenees
GRP4 GCHB CH Glenmere's You Had Me At Hello At Pristine (B),   Boxer
OHG1 CH Celticfrost On The Rocks   Samoyed
OHG2 GCH CH Abadie's Hearts Afire CGC   Doberman Pinscher
OHG3 CH Rodsden's Hey Bishop Do The Thing Von Marc CGC   Rottweiler
OHG4 GCHB CH Creek House Top Hat N Tail   Great Dane
Dr. G C Penta     (25 Ent - 12d - 13b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Kilkenny's Across The Universe At Setanta (B),   Glen of Imaal Terrier
GRP2 CH Meadowlake Luck Of The Draw (D),   Border Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Maxim Paint'N On The Ritz (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4 CH Krisma's Bleu Baron (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
OHG1 CH Meadowlake Luck Of The Draw   Border Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Maxim Paint'N On The Ritz   Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG3 CH Haznow's Take A Flying Leap CD BN OA OAJ SE   Russell Terrier
OHG4 CH Granuaile's Gael Force   Irish Terrier
Ms. P Beisel-McIlwaine     (44 Ent - 25d - 19b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity (B),   Havanese
GRP2 GCH CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff (D),   Maltese
GRP3 GCHG CH Easy Rider (Torres/Gonzalez) (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 GCHB CH Castle Danger Walking On Sunshine (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG1 GCHB CH Castle Danger Walking On Sunshine   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG2 GCH CH Confetti N Silver Oak's Tic Tax Dough   Havanese
OHG3 GCH CH Mck Northland's Something Just Like This   Papillon
OHG4 CH Roxmar's The Sweet Spot   Long Coat Chihuahua
Mr. J L Ronald     (48 Ent - 21d - 27b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Le Petit Prince De La Bete (D),   French Bulldog
GRP2 CH Vito Wund-R Y Sumbarsky Pramen (D),   Keeshond
GRP3 Heights Wireless (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP4 GCHS CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach (D),   Dalmatian
OHG1 CH Vito Wund-R Y Sumbarsky Pramen   Keeshond
OHG2 GCH CH Lady Roxy Of Tonkabullies   Bulldog
OHG3 Musique Madame Butterfly   Standard Poodle
OHG4 CH Fissan's You Got The Look CGC TKA   American Eskimo Dog
Mrs. J A Penta     (47 Ent - 27d - 20b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Shadomoons The Obvious Choice (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 CH Caamora Kris Kringle NAP NJP CGC (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCH CH Maski Du Van Lappeenranta Jumbo HT (D),   Belgian Malinois
GRP4 GCHB CH Mezok Ramanok CD BN RE HT NAJ NAP OJP NFP RATN CGCA (D),   Puli
OHG1 Kantishna Caamora Flash Dancer AX AXJ OF   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG2 GCH CH Kochav Mazel Tov Lil Roy Me Toro   Canaan Dog
OHG3 GCH CH Bluegrass Opal FDC   Miniature American Shepherd
OHG4 CH Carmel Dark Matter TKN   Australian Shepherd






Number of Entries: 424    Number of Competitors: 369

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Paper Cities Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, April 6, 2019 -
Held at Merrill City Smith Multi Center
Merrill, WI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, CH MACH Sandstorm Limelite Chick Flick UD OM1 BN GN MXB MJB XF T2B Miniature Poodle     B Duerst
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH MACH Sandstorm Limelite Chick Flick UD OM1 BN GN MXB MJB XF T2B Miniature Poodle     B Duerst
Highest Scoring Dog in Preferred Classes
PNOV, Hoffmann's What The Doctor Ordered BN RN CGC Labrador Retriever     Z Callewaert
Mrs. A Lorenz (1t)
Mrs. A Lorenz (2t)
Mrs. A Lorenz (4t)
Mrs. A Lorenz (2t)
Mrs. A Lorenz (2t)
Mrs. A Lorenz (2t)
Mrs. A Lorenz (1t)
Mrs. A Lorenz (1t)






Number of Entries: 20    Number of Competitors: 15

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Paper Cities Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, April 6, 2019 -
Held at Merrill City Smith Multi Center
Merrill, WI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Samantha Hanle English Cocker Spaniel     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Erin Turman Australian Shepherd     
Ms. P Beisel-McIlwaine (2t)
Ms. P Beisel-McIlwaine (9t)






Number of Entries: 14    Number of Competitors: 11



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Paper Cities Kennel Club, Inc. BPUP Apr 6, 2019 Mar 20, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved