American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Lorain County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, August 10, 2019
Held at Lorain County KC Park , 49979 state Rt 511
Oberlin, OH
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, July 24, 2019
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Karen  Edwards
15853 QUARRY RD
OBERLIN, OH 44074-9449
bluechipster@hotmail.com
440-228-5869

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Foy Trent Dog Shows, Superintendent
Po Box C
Sturgeon, MO 65284-0397
(573) 687-2101
   info@foytrentdogshows.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series



Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lorain County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, August 10, 2019 -
Held at Lorain County KC Park
Oberlin, OH


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. J A Fehring
GCHG CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach (D) Dalmatian     J Bachey/M Zink/K Tomchek/J Shupp
Reserve Best in Show Mr. J A Fehring
GCHP CH Skyview's Dakotah Reign Of Desire (D) Papillon     D Ahlers/J Carter
Best Owner-Handled in Show R Velez-Pico
CH Rockback's Dark Affair (B) English Cocker Spaniel     C Litwin
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show R Velez-Pico
CH Original Sin d' Assisi (D) French Bulldog     L Hunt
Best Junior Handler
Elise Patti Irish Setter     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alizabeth Lude Rough Collie     
R V Podesta     (110 Ent - 51d - 59b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bellary Have A Nice Day (B),   Irish Setter
GRP2 GCHB CH Catera's All American Country Boy (D),   Field Spaniel
GRP3 CH Rockhaven Galway's Run For The Roses At Wannastay (B),   Labrador Retriever
GRP4 GCHG CH Blacfriar Bartholomew Cubbins CD BN GN RE JH NA NAJ DJ (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG1 CH Rockback's Dark Affair   English Cocker Spaniel
OHG2 Softmaple's Into The Mystic   Curly-Coated Retriever
OHG3 CH Summer Hill This Girl's On Fire   English Setter
OHG4 GCH CH Rebellion's Mischief In Me JH CA CGC   Labrador Retriever
B Wright     (76 Ent - 49d - 27b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Karizma Rustic Silverlining (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCHG CH Bayside's As You Wish TKN (D),   Bloodhound
GRP3 GCH CH Anlon's Topnotch This Is My Journey (B),   Bluetick Coonhound
GRP4 GCHG CH Merry Music Chains Of Love (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
OHG1 GCHG CH Luvakis Shirley's Legen-WaitForIt-Dary! Legendary! RN FDC JC THDN CGCA CGCU TKN   Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG2 GCH CH Anlon's Topnotch This Is My Journey   Bluetick Coonhound
OHG3 GCHB CH Lavendell Duncan's Stormy Night For Reisback Sl   Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG4 GCH CH Top Shelfs Drinking Down Under BN RN NA NAJ NF CAA DCAT CGC TKI   Beagle (13 in. and under)
R V Podesta     (74 Ent - 32d - 42b)
GRP1 GCH CH Snowmist Fresca Crystalfountan (B),   Siberian Husky
GRP2 GCHS CH Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron RN CGCA TKN (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 GCHG CH Pheasant Hollow's The Real Deal (D),   Boxer
GRP4 GCHS CH Little Mtn's Amazing Grace From Aria THD CGC (B),   Bernese Mountain Dog
OHG1 GCH CH Cheyda Premier Jolene Dont Take My Man   Boxer
OHG2 GCHS CH Little Mtn's Amazing Grace From Aria THD CGC   Bernese Mountain Dog
OHG3 Maritime's Secret Of The Deep   Siberian Husky
OHG4 CH Danus Not About That Rushed Life   Great Dane
B Wright     (23 Ent - 11d - 12b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Firelands Hawkeye (D),   Border Terrier
GRP2 GCHG CH High Mtn Warfox High Noon At Foxterity (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Steele Force With Tenn Penn (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Blackanimastaffs Little Red Riddinghood (B),   American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG1 GCHB CH Star Fuzzy Naval Of Woodmore   Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
OHG2 CH Tamarack Teds Shotgun Rider FDC OAP OJP CGC TKI   Norwich Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Sheffield's Paperback Writer   Lakeland Terrier
OHG4 Daulton's Captain Jack Of Roseglen BCAT CGC   Glen of Imaal Terrier
B Wright     (55 Ent - 27d - 28b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Skyview's Dakotah Reign Of Desire (D),   Papillon
GRP2 GCHB CH Dixie's Genuine Risk (B),   Pug
GRP3 GCH CH Logos The Moral Compass (B),   Italian Greyhound
GRP4 Hillwood Notorious Tommyt (D),   Toy Poodle
OHG1 GCHG CH Fenomeno Elettrificato N ' Co CA   Chinese Crested
OHG2 GCH CH Animation's Katie   Pomeranian
OHG3 Elphaba Of Granny's No Place Like Oz   Long Coat Chihuahua
OHG4 Domino's Hunter's Moon   Papillon
R Velez-Pico     (63 Ent - 23d - 40b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach (D),   Dalmatian
GRP2 GCHG CH Matisse Razzmatazz CGC (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 GCHB CH Shine's Finger Lickin' Good (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4 Boxwood Breath Of The Wild (B),   Standard Poodle
OHG1 CH Original Sin d' Assisi   French Bulldog
OHG2 GCHB CH Legacy The Big Chill   Bulldog
OHG3 Sitze-Gou's Lady In Glazz   Chow Chow
R Velez-Pico     (87 Ent - 43d - 44b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work (D),   Briard
GRP2 GCHB CH Trouble's Brewing In Paradise (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCHP CH Glasshouse 3c Touch Not The Cat HT FDC CA CGCA TKI (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP4 GCHB CH Moonshadow Mind Games (D),   Puli
OHG1 CH Westcrofts Singing In The Rain On Center Court FDC   Belgian Tervuren
OHG2 CH Howlyn's Rustic Obsession   Australian Shepherd
OHG3 GCHB CH Brynlea Possibly Wired CAX   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG4 Legacy's Pennywise Murphy   Miniature American Shepherd






Number of Entries: 604    Number of Competitors: 488

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lorain County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, August 10, 2019 -
Held at Lorain County KC Park
Oberlin, OH


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Roostin' In The Fields Of Magicgold UDX3 PCD OM5 BN GN RAE MH CGC Golden Retriever     C Darr
Mrs. S A Spall (4t)
Mrs. S A Spall (3t)
Mrs. S A Spall (1t)
Mrs. S A Spall (2t)
Mrs. S A Spall (4t)
Mrs. S A Spall (1t)
Mrs. S A Spall (6t)
Mrs. S A Spall (1t)






Number of Entries: 26    Number of Competitors: 22

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lorain County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, August 10, 2019 -
Held at Lorain County KC Park
Oberlin, OH


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Elise Patti Irish Setter     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alizabeth Lude Rough Collie     
Mr. D Fabelo (1t)
Mr. D Fabelo (5t)
Mr. D Fabelo (1t)
Mr. D Fabelo (1t)






Number of Entries: 9    Number of Competitors: 8



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Cardigan Welsh Corgi Club of the Western Reserve SWPC Aug 10, 2019 Jul 24, 2019
French Bulldog Club of America SWPC Aug 10, 2019 Jul 24, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved