American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Monday, January 14, 2019
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds , 110 9th Ave SW
Puyallup, WA
Web Site:http://www.puyallupvalleydogfanciers.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, December 26, 2018
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Frances  Stephens
7419 146Th Street Ct E
Puyallup, WA 98375-7090
mistihil@comcast.net
253-267-1919

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
   dogshows@barayevents.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Monday, January 14, 2019 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. D W Haddock
GCHS CH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home (D) Wire Fox Terrier     V Malzoni
Reserve Best in Show Mr. D W Haddock
GCHG CH Broken Rd's Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC (B) Chinese Shar-Pei     M Davis
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. J C Ramirez
GCHP CH Sky Acres Maximum Altitude (D) Belgian Tervuren     M Edling
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. J C Ramirez
D'Vista Ode To Stardust (D) Bulldog     C Harrington/D Harrington
Best Junior Handler
Amiah Nelson Basenji     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Sarah Stong Australian Shepherd     
Mr. G A Anderson     (246 Ent - 121d - 125b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC TKI (D),   Vizsla
GRP2 GCHS CH Harlequin That Thing You Do (B),   Labrador Retriever
GRP3 GCHG CH Mi Jean's You Mad Bro? (D),   Irish Setter
GRP4 GCH CH Smoketree's Encore (B),   Golden Retriever
OHG1 GCH CH Tranquility's Too Hot To Handle   Golden Retriever
OHG2 GCH CH Quinncreek's Uptown Funk You Up CDX BN JH   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
OHG3 GCH CH Mashell's Tearin It Up   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
OHG4 GCH CH Stagedoor Set'R Ridge's Walk In The Word JH   English Setter
Mr. D Bowey     (163 Ent - 76d - 87b)
GRP1 GCH CH Soletrader Right Said Fred (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2 GCH CH Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales (B),   Harrier
GRP3 CH CGCH Jep Boone Is Breaking Bad (D),   American English Coonhound
GRP4 GCHB CH J-Walk's Devil's In Disguise (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG1 Castlehill's Perfect Storm   Basset Hound
OHG2 CH Justart Masya's Magic Dice RN SC DCAT   Borzoi
OHG3 GCHB CH Kr'Msun Nero D'Avola CGCA   Cirneco dell'Etna
OHG4 GCH CH Barkerville Aula Palatina   Dachshund (Smooth)
Mrs. S C Smith     (260 Ent - 114d - 146b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell (B),   Boxer
GRP2 GCHG CH Legendale Lady Luk Vgoldgrove (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCHB CH Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable (D),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP4 GCHB CH Kris's Kountry Poker Face (D),   St. Bernard
OHG1 GCHG CH Vicdory's Unleash The Dark Knight RN CGCA   St. Bernard
OHG2 GCH CH Affinity's Grizzly River Run   Bullmastiff
OHG3 CH Brechbuhler's Indigo Summer Sky CD RN   Bernese Mountain Dog
OHG4 GCHB CH Immer Treu V Oakwood Braveheart BN RI FDC BCAT SWN RATN CGC TKN   German Pinscher
Mr. J Constantine-Amodei     (128 Ent - 61d - 67b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Sheep Creek Azule Of Krisma (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star (B),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4 GCHG CH Roserock's My Eyes Adored You (D),   Norwich Terrier
OHG1 Darwyn's Trail Blazer   Welsh Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Terriwood Lady Liberty At Kingdom   Cairn Terrier
OHG3 GCHS CH Keadeen's Blue Boy For Bluesette CAA RATCHX5   Glen of Imaal Terrier
OHG4 CH Divinity's Puget Sound's Perfect Storm RN CGCA TKA   American Staffordshire Terrier
Miss E Gregory     (147 Ent - 74d - 73b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Oeste's In The Name Of Love (D),   Havanese
GRP2 GCHB CH Adoration's Start Me Up (D),   Chinese Crested
GRP3 GCHG CH Canton Fearless (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 CH Belle Vie Just You Wait (D),   Papillon
OHG1 CH Belle Vie Just You Wait   Papillon
OHG2 Newsong's Grateful Heart   Shih Tzu
OHG3 CH Karals Last Stand   Pomeranian
OHG4 CH Lynworth Rickey Royale   Yorkshire Terrier
Mr. J R Shoemaker     (165 Ent - 83d - 82b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Broken Rd's Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP2 GCHS CH Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCHG CH Dv9k9's Talvi Lahja (D),   Finnish Spitz
GRP4 GCHB CH Lebull's Reveries Harrigan (D),   French Bulldog
OHG1 D'Vista Ode To Stardust   Bulldog
OHG2 Sovereign Sir Vincent Of Heatherly   Standard Poodle
OHG3 CH Got Spitz Celebration   Finnish Spitz
OHG4 CH Absolutely Agape Happy Talk   Bichon Frise
Professor D C Taylor     (168 Ent - 73d - 95b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Sky Acres Maximum Altitude (D),   Belgian Tervuren
GRP2 GCHS CH Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher RN CA RATN CGCA CGCU TKA (B),   Beauceron
GRP3 GCHS CH Aurealis Endeavour (D),   Rough Collie
GRP4 GCH CH Snowdowne Something Square At Celtic Cross (B),   Old English Sheepdog
OHG1 GCHP CH Sky Acres Maximum Altitude   Belgian Tervuren
OHG2 CH Leeason's Like A Rolling Stone   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG3 GCH CH Carousel's Western Patriot   Belgian Malinois
OHG4 GCH CH Dajeen Paranormal Activity   Bouvier des Flandres
Mr. J R Shoemaker     (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
BestInMisc Quelle Aubaine D'Eroudur CGC (B),   Belgian Laekenois






Number of Entries: 1535    Number of Competitors: 1278

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Monday, January 14, 2019 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Spirit's Super Sonic Blitzen BN RA NA NAJ Golden Retriever     S Burr
Mrs. A A Peterson (12t)
Mrs. A A Peterson (6t)
Mrs. A A Peterson (3t)
Ms. H Olbrich (1t)
Ms. H Olbrich (3t)
Mrs. A A Peterson (4t)
Ms. H Olbrich (1t)
Ms. H Olbrich (1t)
Mrs. A A Peterson (5t)
Ms. H Olbrich (6t)






Number of Entries: 61    Number of Competitors: 42

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Monday, January 14, 2019 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Amiah Nelson Basenji     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Sarah Stong Australian Shepherd     
L V Pearson (1t)
L V Pearson (1t)
L V Pearson (3t)
L V Pearson (5t)
L V Pearson (5t)






Number of Entries: 22    Number of Competitors: 15









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved